Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất - Kết nối tri thức

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất - Kết nối tri thức

Với bộ 12 Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm học 2021 - 2022 có đáp án, chọn lọc được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách Kết nối tri thức và sưu tầm từ đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 của các trường THCS trên cả nước. Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp học sinh ôn tập và đạt kết quả cao trong các bài thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh 6.

Tải xuống

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 1)

QUESTIONS

A. LISTENING

Listen to Dave talking about his plan for the next week and decide if the statements below are True (T) or False (F).

1. Dave doesn’t have any class at school next week.                  

2. Dave’s piano class starts at 7 pm.                  

3. His piano teacher comes from Australia.                  

4. Dave is going swimming with his friend.                  

5. Dave is going to Henry’s party with his brother.                  

B. PHONETICS

I. Choose the word that has underlined part pronounced differently from the others

1.       A. posters               B. chairs                 C. takes                 D. drives

2.       A. cheap                 B. peaceful             C. between            D. interview           

3.       A. month                B. post                   C. homework          D. hope

II. What is the odd one out?

4.       A. curly                  B. creative              C. friendly             D. confident

5.       A. amazing             B. interesting         C. doing     D. boring

C. USE OF ENGLISH

I. Choose the best answer to complete the following sentences

1. His two daughters are named___________ his favorite singers.

          A. with                   B. for                      C. after                              D. at

2. My neighborhood is very ________ because everything is near my house.

          A. convenient        B. exciting             C. comfortable                     D. inconvenient

3. - “Would you like to come to Mai’s birthday party with us?” - “_______________.”

          A. Yes, I would                          B. Yes, I’d love to 

C. Yes, thanks                            D. Thank you very much

4. My car is             yours.

     A. more fast and economical than             B. more fast and more economical than

     C. faster and economical as                       D. faster and more economical than

5. I __________ to the football match tonight. I am busy.

          A. come                 B. like coming                 C. am not coming  D. am coming

6. Da Lat is very nice. There ________ a lot of things to see and lots of tourists too.

          A. is                       B. are                     C. have                  D. has

7. There ______ a big table and some chairs ______ the right _____ the bed.

          A. is-on-in              B. are-on-of            C. are-in-on      D. is-to-of

8. My close friend is ready ____________ things with her classmates.

          A. share                  B. to share              C. shares          D. sharing

9. Tam is very pretty with her __________.  

          A. brown long hair                      B. hair long brown 

C. long brown hair                      D. brown hair long

10. _________ your teacher often give you homework?

          A. Is                       B. Are                    C. Do                     D. Does

11. You____________ pick up flowers in the school garden.

          A. must                  B. mustn’t              C. can’t                  D. should

II. Give the correct form of the verb in the blank

a. My brother likes (12. live) ____________ in the city because the city is more modern and convenient.

b. What do you usually do at break time, Duy and Phong?

- I play football but my friend Phong (13. not play) ________ football. He (14. read) _________ in the library. 

c. It's cold! The students (15. wear) _______________ warm clothes.

D. READING

I. Read the email, choose the best answer A, B, c or D to the questions below.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức 

1.       The e-mail is about ……………………………………      

          A. An’s best friend at school                B. An’s grandma

          C. An’s math teacher                            D. An’s mom

2.       …………………………………… is his grandma’s hobby.

          A. Helping An do his homework         B. Watering flowers

          C. Telling stories                                  D. Listen to music

3.       An usually listens to his grandma’s stories in the …………………………………          

          A. morning            B. afternoon           C. evening          D. at noon

4.       An likes his grandma best because ……………………………………      

          A. she lives with his family.                 B. she gets up early every morning,

          C. she always listens to him when he’s sad.   D. she is a Maths teacher.

II. Choose the word (A, B, C, or D) that best fits each of the blank spaces.

     We live in the suburbs, very far (1)_________ the city and it’s just too quiet! There aren’t (2)                      shops, and there are certainly (3)                    clubs or theaters. (4)            a lot of parks, good schools, and very (5)                 crime: nothing ever really happens here. I would really love (6)                 downtown.

     (suburb (n): ngoại thành)

1.  A. from                  B. for                      C. to     D. of

2.  A. much                 B. many                 C. more     D. a lot of

3.  A. not                     B. nothing              C. none     D. no

4.  A. Has                    B. Having              C. There is     D. There are

5.  A. little                   B. less                    C. many     D. lots of

6.  A. to live                B. living                 C. to living     D. a & b

E. WRITING

I. Rewrite the sentence, use the suggested words/phrases. Stay the meaning the same.

1. The weather is very awful. 

          What _____________________________________________________ !

2. Country life isn’t as interesting as city life.

          City life is ___________________________________________________

3.Why don’t we go out for a drink now?

          How _____________________________________________________?

II. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.

1. camping/ is/ next/ my/ class/ in/ weekend/Cuc Phuong forest/ going/.

 ____________________________________________________________

2. friendly/ because/ don’t/ I/ Joana/ she/ like/ isn’t __________________________________________________________

------------------ HẾT-----------------

Đáp án Đề số 1

Total questions: 40 questions: 0.25 point for each correct answer

Total points: 10 points

A. LISTENING

Listen to Dave talking about his plan for the next week and decide if the statements below are True (T) or False (F).

1. T              2. T              3. F              4. F              5. T

B. PHONETICS

Choose the word that has underlined part pronounced differently from the others

1. C              2. D              3. A

What is the odd one out?

4. A              5. C

C. LEXICO-GRAMMAR

I. Choose the best answer to complete the following sentences

1. C              2. A              3. B              4. D              5. C              6. B              

7. D              8. B              9. C              10. D            11. B            

II. Give the correct form of the verb in the blank

12. living               13. doesn’t (does not) play                   14. reads      15. are wearing

D. READING

I. Read the email, choose the best answer A, B, c or D to the questions below.

1. B              2.B               3.C               4.C               

II. Choose the word (A, B, C, or D) that best fits each of the blank spaces.

1. A              2. B              3. D              4. D              5. A             6. A

E. WRITING:

1. Rewrite the sentence, use the suggested words/phrases. Stay the meaning the same.

1. What awful weather!

2. City life is more interesting than country life.

3. How about going out for a drink now? 

2. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.

1. My class is going camping in Cuc Phuong forest next weekend.

2. I don’t like Joana because she isn’t friendly. 

THE END

 Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 2)

I. Find the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

1. A. temple 

B. pretty

C. depend 

D. pencil

2. A. elbo

B. bowl 

C. co

D. show

3. A. grea

B. cheap

C. peace 

D. meal

4. A. couches

B. boxes

C. houses

D. tables

II. Choose A,B,C,D for each gap in the following sentences.

1. Our school ........................................... by green fields.

A. is surrounded               B. is surround                   C. surrounds               D. surround

2. My friends want to study in a/an .............. school because they want to learn English with English speaking teachers there.

A. national             B. international      C. creative              D. boarding

3. They are healthy. They do ........................... everyday.

A. football              B. physics              C. judo                   D. breakfast

4....................... Lan often ....................... homework after school?

A. Does/do             B. Is/do                  C. Does/doing        D. Is/does

5.Hanh is usually early__________ school because she gets up early.

A. on                      B. for                      C. at                       D. to

6. Would you like to come to my house for lunch?

A. Yes, sure                                B. No, I don’t.

C. I’m sorry. I can’t                    D. Yes, I would.

7. Can you ______ the biscuits for me, please?

A. play                   B. pass                   C. do                      D. have

8. Lan has ________________ hair.

A. long black curly                     B. long curly black

C. black long curly                     D. long black curly

9. Lan often ------------ her bike to visit his hometown.

A. drives                B. flies                   C. rides                  D. goes

10. What would you like to drink now? --------------------------------------------

A. No, thank you                                  B. Yes, please

C. I like to do nothing                          D. apple juice, please

III. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form

1. School (finish)---------------- at 4.30 pm every day.

2. ------------you often (eat) -------lunch in the school canteen?

3. Listen! -------------they (sing) ---- in the classroom?

4. My family likes (spend) ……………………….our summer holidays at the seaside.

5. She (have) ------------- long black hair.

IV. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

Hi! I am Vinh. I come from Da Nang, Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club everyday. My friends like English, too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I will meet many English people there.

1. Which subject does Vinh like ?

……………………………………………………………………

2. What does he do every day?

……………………………………………………………………

3. Is it interesting to learn English?

……………………………………………………………………

4. Where is Vinh going to this Saturday?

……………………………………………………………………

5. How is his English teacher?

……………………………………………………………………

V. Complete each sentence so it means the same as the sentence above.

1. I don’t have a bookshelf in my room.

There------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2. The note book is on the book.

The book ------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. The car is in front of the bus.

The bus ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. Quang is lazier than Ha.

Ha-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. A city is noisier than a village.

A village---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Đáp án Đề số 2

I. Find the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

1 - B; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - D; 

II. Choose A, B, C, D for each gap in the following sentences.

1 - A; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - A; 5 - B;

6 - D; 7 - B; 8 - A; 9 - C; 10 - D;

III. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form

1 - finishes; 2 - Do ... eat; 3 - are singing; 4 - spending; 5 - has;

IV. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

1 - He likes English.

2 - He goes to English club everyday.

3 - Yes, it is.

4 - He is going to Han river this Saturday.

5 - She is great and funny.

V. Complete each sentence so it means the same as the sentence above.

1 - There isn't any bookshelf in my room.

2 - The book is under the notebook.

3 - The bus is behind the car.

4 - Ha is more hard-working than Quang.

5 - A village is more peaceful/ quiet than a city.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 3)

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.

1. A. come

B. month

C. mother

D. open

2. A. hope

B. homework

C. one

D. post

3. A. brother

B. judo

C. going

D. rode

4. A. cities

B. watches

C. dishes

D. houses

5. A. grandparents

B. brothers

C. uncles

D. fathers

II. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1. They are moving ______ a new apartment _______ the city centre soon.

A. at – at                B. from – in           C. to – in                D. to – from

2. There are some dirty dishes _______ the floor.

A. on                      B. wit                     C. in                       D. for

3. My bedroom is ________ the bathroom.

A. under                 B. in                       C. on                      D. next to

4. There aren’t any pillows _________ the bed.

A. from                  B. on                      C. behind               D. in front of

5. Can you _______ me the book, please?

A. move                 B. pass                   C. have                   D. turn

6. Nga is ________ the phone, chatting ________ friends.

A. on – with           B. on – on              C. to – with            D. to – to

7. My best friend is kind and _________. He often makes me laugh.

A. funny                 B. nice                    C. shy                     D. boring

8. The film is very ________ and we can't see all of it.

A. Wonderful         B. easy                   C. exciting             D. boring

III. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

1. They often (visit) their parents in the holidays.

2. We (speak) French at the moment.

3. I (watch) TV about 3 hours a day.

4. My family usually (go) to the movies on Sunday.

5. Look at the girl! She (ride) a horse.

IV. Read the following passage and answer the questions.

Hi. I’m Mary. I have lots of friends and we learn many subjects at school. In the morning, I have lessons from seven thirty to eleven. At break time, I often play badminton with my friends or chat. In the afternoon, I often read books in the library. After dinner, I watch TV and do my homework. I usually go to bed at 10. I always get up early in the morning so I never go to school late.

1. What time do Mary’s lessons finish? ->…………………………………………………………...

2. What does she often do in the afternoon? -> ……………………………………………………….

3. Does she usually go to bed at 10.30? ->……………………………… ………………………….

4. Why does she never go to school late? -> …………………………………………………………..

5. What time do Mary’s lessons start? ->………………………………………………………………...

Đáp án Đề số 3

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.

1 - D; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - A; 

II. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1 - C; 2 - A; 3 - D; 4 - B;

5 - B; 6 - A; 7 - A; 8 - D;

III. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

1 - visit; 2 - are speaking; 3 - watch; 4 - goes; 5 - is riding;

IV. Read the following passage and answer the questions.

1 - They finish at eleven o'clock.

2 - She often reads books in the library.

3 - No, she doesn't.

4 - Because she always gets up early.

5 - They start at seven thirty.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 4)

I. Find the word with the different bolded part (1,25 mark).

1. A. cold

B. volleyball

C. telephone

D. open

2. A. meat

B. reading

C. bread

D. seat

3. A. writes

B. makes

C. takes

D. drives

4. A. pencil

B. help

C. lesson

D. new

5. A. celebrate

B. come

C. cook

D. cousin

IIChoose the correct option A,B,C, or D to complete the sentences (5,0 marks).

6. My grandfather ……………………….fishing in his free time.

A. does                   B. do                      C. goes                   D. go

7. They are …………………………………aerobics now.

A. play                   B. doing                 C. playing              D. do

8. He usually………………………………in the morning.

A. is jogging          B. jog                     C. jogs                   D. jogging

9. Where are you, Hoa? I’m downstairs. I ……………….to music.

A. to listen             B. listen                 C. listens                D. am listening

10. This Saturday we …………………………. to the Art Museum.

A. go                      B. is going             C. are going           D. went

11. There are 25 boys in my class. Son is …………………….

A. the youngest      B. younger             C. young                D. the most young

12. Lan is ……………..…....at English than my sister.

A. good                  B. better                 C. best                    D. the best

13. Which shirt is ………………….., this one or that one?

A. cheap                 B. the cheapest       C. cheaper              D. more cheap

14. Is there a theater …………….your neighbourhood?

A. in                       B. on                      C. at                       D. with

15. ……….….the second turning …………………..the right.

A. Take – in           B. Take – on          C. Get-in                D. Get- on

16. Can you ……..………us the …………….…to the post office?

A. show – road       B. show – street     C. tell – road          D. tell -way

17. A …………..….....is a place where we go to buy stamps or send letters.

A. library               B. post office         C. cinema               D. school

18. London, the capital city of England, is a …………..city with many old buildings, and beautiful parks.

A. history               B. historic              C. largest                D. larger

19. People in Laos ……………….………..water over one another.

A. give                   B. throw                 C. take                    D. bring

20. On New Year’s day, children in Korea make a …………to their parents or elders and wish them a long and healthy …………….

A. bow – live         B. friend – lives     C. bow – lives        D. bow - life

21. What are the people there………………….….? They are very friendly.

A. love                   B. liking                 C. like                    D. look

22. We …………....keep quiet in the library so that everyone can enjoy reading books.

A. should               B. shouldn’t           C. can                     D. can’t

23. Doraemon ……….…….chubby. He ……….……..a round face.

A. is – have            B. is – has              C. has – is              D. have - is

24. Snow White ……….. long black hair and her lips ……….red as roses.

A. has – are            B. has – is              C. is – has              D. are - has

25. The weather is nice, so I enjoy doing …………….…activities.

A. outdoors            B. inside                 C. outdoor              D. boring

III. Choose the correct answer for each of the gaps to complete the text (1,25 mark).

Tra Co Beach in Quang Ninh province is 9 kilometres from Mong Cai. It has the (26)……… and the most romantic beach in Viet Nam. Tourists can enjoy the (27)……. of white sand beaches and green sea water all year (28)………. Visitors can (29)………. enjoy the sunset or sunrise in Con Mang islet. You can visit Tra Co Communal House, Linh Khanh Pagoda, and Tra Co church. If tourists want some fresh (30)………., they can find it from fishing boats. They can take part in “Tra Co Festival” from May 30 to June 6.

26. A. long

B. longer

C. longest

D. much longer

27. A. beauty

B. beautiful

C. of beauty

D. pretty

28. A. over

B. long

C. round

D. longer

29. A. be

B. be able

C. then

D. also

30. A. seafood

B. menu

C. air

D. water

IVFind and correct the mistake in each of the following sentences (1,25 mark)

31. Nam live in a house in the country.

32. Are there a flower garden behind the house ?

33. There is an temple old near our house.

34. After dinner, she do her homework.

35. The Blue Hotel is cheaper as the Green Hotel.

VRewrite the sentences so that its meaning stays the same (1,25 mark).

36. Nobody is taller than my sister in her class.

→ My sister ……………………………………………………

37. The garden is behind Lan’ house.

Lan’ house ……………………………………………………

38. The bank is not far from the post office.

The bank ………………………………………………………

39. There are many flowers in our garden.

Our garden.…………………………………………………..

40. Ha Noi is large, Bangkok is larger and Tokyo is the largest.

Tokyo is .…………………………………… the three cities.

Đáp án Đề số 4

1. B

6. C

11. A

16. D

21. C

2. C

7. B

12. B

17. B

22. A

3. D

8. C

13. C

18. B

23. B

4. D

9. D

14. A

19. B

24. A

5. A

10. C

15. B

20. D

25. C

26. C

27. A

28. C

29. D

30. A

31. live → lives

32. Are → Is

33. an temple old → an old temple

34. do → does

35. as → than

36. My sister is the tallest in her class.

37. Lan’s house is in front of the garden.

38. The bank is near the post office.

39. Our garden has many flowers.

40. Tokyo is the largest of the three cities.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 5)

A. LISTEN: (2,5m)

Part 1: Listen to the story. Then decide if the statements are true (T) or false (F).

1…………Ly is the leader of Geography Club.

2…………. Mai is late because she went to the wrong room.

3…………The other name for Ayres Rock is Urulu.

4………….. Phuc would not like to visit Australia..

5…………Tuan Chau is an island..

6…………Tuan Chau is one of the smallest islands.

Part 2: Listen to the conversation. Then fill in the missing words.

A: Excuse me. Where is the supermarket?

B: Go to the (7) ................ of this street. It’s on your (8) ................

A: And where is the (9) ....................secondary school?

B: It’s in Le Duan Street. Take the (10) ...................... right, and it’s on your left.

B. PHONETICS AND USE OF ENGLISH (2,5ms)

Part 1. Choose the word with the different stress syllable. 

1. A. waterfall        B. historic              C. fantastic             D. pagoda

Part 2. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

2. A. teen               B. street                 C. coffee                D. see

Part 3. Choose the best answer for each of the following sentences

3. we go to buy stamps or send letters?

A. What            B. Where           C. How             D. Which

4. You must remember tobring a . It’s very useful when you go into a cave because it’s very dark there.

A. scissors        B. compass        C. clock            D. torch

5. If we had a, we wouldn’t get lost

A. backpack       B. torch            C. painkiller        D. compass

6. You travel alone to the mountain. Always go in group.

A. must             B. can’t            C. can               D. mustn’t

7. _____the third turning _____the left.

A. Take – in      B. Get – in        C. Take– on        D. Get – on

8. My backpack is more_____ than your backpack.

A. better           B. cheaper C. modern         D. smaller

9. The boat trip to Hai Phong, the northern tip of Viet Nam, was experience of my life.

A. good             B. the best         C. more            D. best

Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in Standard English.

10. There is a supermarket at my neighbourhood. A B C D

C. READ (2,5ms)

Part 1: Complete the passage with the words given in the box

From often however Peaceful water fresh flower for

My village is about 10 kilometers (1)…………….the city. It is a very beautiful and peaceful place where people grow flowers and vegetables only. It is very famous (2) ……………. its pretty roses an d beautiful landscapes. The air is quite fresh, (3)………………the smell of the roses makes people feel cool. In spring, my village looks like a carpet with plenty of colors. Tourists come to visit it so (4)………………. Nowadays, with electricity, it doesn’t take the villagers much time to (5)……………the roses. And even at night, people can walk along the path and enjoy the (6)……………smell of the flowers.

Part 2: Read the passage then answer the questions.

Hoi An is one of the oldest towns in Viet Nam. It is on the lower section of the Thu Bon river. It is a very beautiful town with a lot of colorful lanterns which are hung around the town. Hoi An is famous for one- week tailoring. Customers order clothes in the morning and get them in the evening. The price is not really expensive. If you want to find the place of the old time, Hoi An is a good choice.

7. Which town is the oldest towns in Viet Nam?

………………………………………………………….……………...………………….

8. Where are colorful lanterns hung?

……………………………………………………………..…………..………………….

9. What is Hoi An famous for?

…………………………………………………………………..……..………………….

10. Do you want to visit Hoi An?

………………………………………………………………..………..………………….

E. WRITE (2,5ms)

Part 1: Do as directed

1. My home town doesn’t have any buildings and theatres.

There…………………………………………………………....……………………….

2. My bag is better than her bag. (Rewrite using bad)

Her bag.....................................................................................................................

3. His parents enjoy reading newspaper.

His parents are ……………………………………………..……………………….

4. It’s necessary to do the homework.

You………………………………………………………………………………..

5. Lan is big, Lien is bigger and Hoa is the biggest.

Hoa………………………………………….the three girls.

6. Please tell me some things about your school(Rewrite using Can)

……………………………………………………………………..………………..?

Part 2: Using the words given to complete each sentence .

7. Which/ tall/ building/ house ?

..............................................................................................................................................?

8. There/ lot/ modern houses/ center/ city

................................................................................................................................................

9. It/ two kilometers/ the East/ Dak Doa town.

................................................................................................................................................

10. Living/ city/ interesting than/ living/ country.

................................................................................................................................................

Đáp án Đề số 5

A (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

PART 1: 1. F; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F; 5. T; 6. F;

PART 2: 1. end; 2. right; 3. lower; 4. second

B (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

1. A; 2. C; 3. B; 4. D; 5. D; 6. D; 7. C; 8. C; 9. B; 10. C

C. (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

1. from; 2. for; 3. however; 4. often; 5. water; 6. fresh;

7. Hoi An is one of the oldest towns in Viet Nam.

8. Colorful lanterns are hung around the town.

9. Hoi An is famous for one- week tailoring

10. Yes, I do./ No, I don’t..

D. (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

PART 1:

1. There aren’t any buildings and theatres in my home town.

2. Her bag is worse than my bag

3. His parents are interested in reading newspaper.

4. You must do the homework..

5. Hoa is the biggest of the three girls.

6. Can you tell me some things about your school please?

PART 2:

7. Which is taller building or house?

8. There are a lot of modern houses in the center of the city.

9. It is two kilometers to the East of Dak Doa town

10. Living in the city is more interesting than living in the country.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 6)

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.

1. A. books

B. walls

C. rooms

D. pillows

2. A. finger

B. leg

C. neck

D. elbow

3. A. writes

B. makes

C. takes

D. drives

4. A. request

B. project

C. neck

D. exciting

5. A. Thursday

B. thanks

C. these

D. birthday

II. Match the verbs in A with the phrases in B

A

B

6. play

7. do

8. have

9. study

A. English

B. school lunch

C. football

D. homework

II. Choose the best answer by circling A, B, C or D

10. There are two lights_______ the ceiling. 

A. in                       B. at                       C. on                      D. between

11. There _____ four chairs and a table __________the middle of the kitchen.

A. are –  in             B. are – at              C. is – on                D. is – in

12. Look! The boys ……………. basketball in the school yard.

A. play                   B. playing              C. are playing        D. is playing

13. Nam usually …….. his bike to school everyday.

A. ride                    B. rides                  C. is riding             D. are riding

14. What ……… he ……… tomorrow ?

A. do – do              B. does – do           C. are – doing        D. is - doing

15. My sister is five years old. Her cheeks ……… chubby.

A. is                       B. are                     C. has                     D. have

16. Binh: “What would you like to eat now?” – Nam: “ ……………..”

A. Bread, please                         B. Yes, please

C. No, thanks                             D. I like to do nothing

17. Nga: “ Can you pass me the biscuit, please?” – “……………”

A. Sorry, I can       B. I’d love to.         C. Yes, sure           D. Thanks

III. Read the passage and select the best option to complete each of the blanks by circling A, B, C or D

I have a close friend. Her name is Vui. Her family has four people: her father, mother, brother and Vui. They live on Bui Thi Xuan Street in Da Lat. Her father is a doctor. He works from morning to night. He grows vegetables in the garden and raises the cattle. Her mother is a teacher. She teaches math in a high school. Her elder brother is Trung . He is a student at Da Lat University. He does the gardening with his father on Sundays. They are happy.

18. How many people are there in Vui’s family?

___________________________

19. Where do they live?

___________________________

20. What does Vui’s father do?

__________________________

21. Where does her mother work?

 __________________________

22. Does Vui have a younger brother?

__________________________

23. When does her father do the gardening?

_________________________

IV. Read the passage then choose the best answer by circling A, B, C or D

ELEMETARY SCHOOL IN THE U.S.A

American students usually attend an elementary school in their neighbourhood. The school year usually runs from early September to mid-June. School days last from Monday to Friday. Classes start at 9 a.m and finish at 3p.m. Students have a two-week vacation, a one-week spring vacation and two-month summer vacation. Elementary school programs consists of language arts, history, geography, maths, science, music, art, physical education and health. In big cities, many students live close enough to walk to and from school and come home for lunch. However, most elementary schools have a canteen. Students can go there at break-time. They can buy some snacks and drinks there.

24. The school year usually begins in …………

A. August              B. September         C. June                   D. July

25. Students often have lessons …….. days a week.

A. four                   B. five                    C. six                     D. seven

26. In the summer, students have a…………….. vacation.

A. one-week           B. two-week           C. one-month         D. two-month

27. In an elementary school, students study ………………. subjects.

A. five                    B. seven                 C. nine                   D. eight

28. Many students living near school have lunch at …………..

A. a canteen           B. home                 C. a food-stall        D. a restaurant

29. Students can buy some snacks and drinks at …………………..

A. a canteen           B. a café                 C. a food-stall        D. a restaurant

V. Complete each sentence so it means the same as the sentence above.

30. There are five rooms in my house

My house __________________

31. He likes the living room best.

His favorite room _____________

32. The dog is behind the kennel

The kennel _________________

Question 33. His hair is curly and short.

He has _________________

34. They are going to have a class meeting next week

They intend _______________

VI. Complete the following sentences

35. My school / big/ my sister's school.

⟹ _______________________

36. Life in the city/ exciting/ life in the country.

_______________________

37. Lan/ visit/ Ha Long Bay/ next summer

______________________

38. My grandfather/ old/ person/ in my family.

______________________

39. Tuan/ want/ go/ Hue / his friends/ this summer.

______________________

40. He / listen / music / now.

 ______________________

Đáp án Đề số 6

1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – D; 4 – D; 5 – C;

6 – C; 7 – D; 8 – B; 9 – A; 

10 – C; 11 – A; 12 – C; 13 – B;

14 – D; 15 – B; 16 – A; 17 – C; 

18. There are four people in her family.

19. They live on Bui Thi Xuan Street in Da Lat.

20. Her father is a doctor.

21. She works at a high school.

22. No, she doesn’t.

23. He does the gardening on Sundays.

24 – B; 25 – B; 26 – D; 27 – C; 28 – B; 29 – A; 

30. My house has five rooms.

31. His favorite room is the living room.

32. The kennel is in front of the dog.

33. He has short curly hair.

34. They intend to have a class meeting next week.

35. My school is bigger than my sister’s school.

36. Life in the city is more exciting than life in the country.

37. Lan is going to visit Ha Long Bay next summer.

38. My grandfather is the oldest person in my family.

39. Tuan wants to go to Hue with his friends this summer.

40. He is listening to music now.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 7)

PART I: LISTENING 

Question 1: Listen and number.(Nghe và đánh số)(1p)   

school


special


she


celebrate








PART II: PHONETICS

Question2: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronouced differently from the others. (Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với các từ còn lại) (1p)

5.

A.

clean

B.

celebrate

C.

cinema

D.

city

6.

A.

tables

B.

hats

C.

stamps

D.

clocks

7.

A.

hill

B.

ship

C.

kite

D.

chip

8.

A.

sofa

B.

torch

C.

pagoda

D.

overseas

PART III: VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Question  3: Choose the correct answer (Chọn câu trả lời đúng) (1p) 

9. What time ………. You …….. breakfast everyday?

A

does/ have

B.

do/ have

C.

do / has

D.

does/ has

10..I am ………….. at music than my sister.

A

better

B.

good

C.

the best

D.

gooder

11. The streets aren’t old, they’re …………………….

A

narrow

B.

modern

C.

beautiful

D.

expensive

12. Children receive …………………. in red envelopes at Tet.

A

new clothes

B.

new books

C.        

new pens

D.

lucky money

Question4: Supply the correct form the words (Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc) (1p)

13. He (visit) ……………….. his grandparent next week.

14. You shouldn’t (climb) .......................... trees.

15. They (plant) ……………….. trees in the garden now.

16.  Mrs. Mai usually (finish) ……………... her work at 5p.m.

Question5 Mark the letter A,B,C or D to indicate the underlined part that needs  correction in each of the following questions.(Khoanh tròn vào A,B,C hoặc D lỗi sai và sửa lại cho đúng)

17. Streets in the city are more busy than ones in the country.

                   A               B         C                   D

18. She usually have lunch at 11.30 a.m , and now she is having lunch.

                             A             B             C             D

19. You must taking off your shoes before entering this room.

                          A             B                 C                    D

20. Ha Long Bay is the more beautiful natural wonder of Viet Nam.

                             A          B                       C                   D

PART IV:READING 

Question 6: Read the passage (Đọc đoạn văn)

I am Nhung. I will tell you about our Tet. It is our New Year celebration. Before Tet, my father will repaint our house. I will go shopping with my Mum. We won’t buy fireworks. We will buy red envelopes for lucky money and some new clothers. At Tet, we won’t buy banh chung. I will help my parents cook banh chung in the big pot.   

* Write (T)   for True and (F) for False (Viết T cho câu đúng và F cho câu sai) (1p)

21. Her father will not repaint our house.


22. She will go shopping with her mother.


23. They won’t buy red envelopes for lucky money.


24. Nhung will help her parents cook banh chung in the big pot.


Question7: Read the passage and choose the best answer (Đọc đoạn vănvà chọn đáp án đúng)

Viet Nam is the South-East Asia. It has lots of beautiful mountains rivers and beaches. (25) ………… are two long rivers in Viet Nam: the Red river in the North and the MeKong river in the South. The MeKong river is the (26)……… river in the South-East Asia and of couse it is longer (27)………. The Red river. The MeKong river starts at Tibet and flows to the East Sea. Fansifan is (28)  ……. highest mountain in Viet Nam.

25. A. this               B. there            C. these                  D. that

26. A. longer           B. long            C. the longest          D. longest

27. A. than              B. of                C. for                       D. then

28. A. more             B. most           C. the                       D. than

V: WRITING Question 8:Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means the same as the sentence printed before it.(Hoàn thành câutheo một cách mà nghĩagiống như câu gốc) (0,5 p)

29. He likes the living room best.

àHis favourite room ……………………………………………………………

30.  It is not a good idea when students copy other students work.

àStudents shouldn’t ………………………………………………………………………

Question 9: Reorder the words to have complete sentences.(sắp xếp các từ xáo trộn thành câu hoàn chỉnh, bắt đầu bằng từ in hoa)(0,5p)

31.  bigger/ Ho Chi Minh city/ than/ Is/ Ha Noi?

--> ……………………………………………………………………

32.  Minh / my/ is/ Nobody/class/in / better/ English/at/ than.

     -> ……………….………………………………………………………...

Đáp án Đề số 7

KEY TO THE FIRST TERM TEST-GRADE 6

SCHOOL YEAR: 2020-2021

PART I: LISTENING 

Q1: Unit 6: A closer look 1: Act 5(track 50)

Question 1: Listen and number.(Nghe và đánh số)(1p)   

school


special


she


celebrate

2


3


4


1

PART II: PHONETICS

Question2: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronouced differently from the others. (Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với các từ còn lại) (1p)

5.

A.

mother

B.

go

C.

rose

D.

cold

6.

A.

chairs

B.

sofas

C.

rooms

D.

sinks

7.

A.

hill

B.

ship

C.

kite

D.

chip

8.

A.

city

B.

special

C.

centre

D.

bicycle

PART III: VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Question3: Find one odd word. (Tìm từ khác loại) (1p) 

9.

A. blossom

B. apricot

C. shopping

D. flower

10.

A. rooster

B. teacher

C. worker

D. farmer

11.

A. higher

B. smaller

C. thinner

D. largest

12.

A. plaster

B. sofa

C. chair

D. table

Question  4: Choose the correct answer (Chọn câu trả lời đúng) (1p) 

13.There…………a big bear in Nick’s room.

A

is

B.

are

C.

aren’t

D.

are not

14. There is a cat ……………… to a sofa.

A

near

B.

next

C.

under

D.

in

15. The streets aren’t old, they’re …………………….

A

narrow

B.

modern

C.

beautiful

D.

expensive

     16. Children receive …………………. in red envelopes at Tet.

A.

new clothes

B.

new books

C.        

new pens

D.

lucky money

Question5: Supply the correct form the words (Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc) (1p)

17. He (visit) …will visit/ is visiting.. his grandparent next week.

18. You shouldn’t (climb) ...climb.. trees.

19. They (plant) …are planting.. trees in the garden now.

20.  Mrs. Mai usually (finish)..x finishes. her work at 5p.m.

PART IV:READING 

Question6: Read the passage (Đọc đoạn văn)

I am Nhung. I will tell you about our Tet. It is our New Year celebration. Before Tet, my father will repaint our house. I will go shopping with my Mum. We won’t buy fireworks. We will buy red envelopes for lucky money and some new clothes. At Tet, we won’t buy banh chung. I will help my parents cook banh chung in the big pot.   

* Write (T)   for True and (F) for False (Viết T cho câu đúng và F cho câu sai) (1p)

21. Her father will not repaint our house.

F

22. She will go shopping with her mother.

T

23. They won’t buy red envelopes for lucky money.

F

24. Nhung will help her parents cook banh chung in the big pot.

T

Question7: Read the passage and choose the best answer (Đọc đoạn vănvà chọn đáp án đúng)

Viet Nam is the South-East Asia. It has lots of beautiful mountains rivers and beaches. (25) ………… are two long rivers in Viet Nam: the Red river in the North and the MeKong river in the South. The MeKong river is the (26)……… river in the South-East Asia and of couse it is longer (27)………. The Red river. The MeKong river starts at Tibet and flows to the East Sea. Fansifan is (28)  ……. highest mountain in Viet Nam.

25. A. this               B. there            C. these                  D. that

26. A. longer           B. long            C. the longest          D. longest

27. A. than             B. of                C. for                       D. then

28. A. more             B. most           C. the                       D. than

V: WRITING

Question 8: Complete the sentences using the words or phrases given.(Dựa vào những từ gợi ý viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh) (0,5 p)

29. Ba Be Lake / the / large / Viet Nam

Ba Be Lake is the largest lake in Viet Nam.

30.  Nobody/ my class/ better / English / Minh

Nobody in my class is better at English than Minh.

Question 9: Reorder the words to have complete sentences.(sắp xếp các từ xáo trộn thành câu hoàn chỉnh, bắt đầu bằng từ in hoa)(0,5p)

31.  to/ visit / How / grandparents/ come /do /often / your /you?

-> How often do you come to visit your grandparents.

32.  is / other / The Andes / longer / the / any / than / in / mountain ranges / world 

-> The Andes is longer than any other mountain ranges in the world.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 8)

A. LISTENING (2.0pts)

I. Listen to the text and check these sentences: True or False?

1. Nam likes reading story books in his free time.

2. Mai often stays at home at weekends.

3. Quan often watches TV in his free time.

4. Quan often reads books in his free time.

5. Mary’s favorite book is the star fruit tree.

II. Listen again and fill in the gaps with the words from the box.

People    children       lamp    book        books    eleven    seven

1. Nam’s favorite book is Aladin and the magic………………..

2. Mai’s favorite book is Snow White and ………………………Dwarfs.

3. Mai often stays at home at weekends and reads……………………………

4. Quan’s favorite…………………………………is Dragon Balls.

5. Mary likes reading……………………………….stories.

B. USE OF ENGLISH (2.0pts)

III. Circle the most suitable word or phrase to complete the sentences below.

1. You must………………………………..in class.

A. keep silent         B. to keep silent               C. keeping silent  D. keeps silent

2. Shall we go…………………………….bicycle?

A. with                             B. on                                C. by                       D. at

3. What shall we ………………….this evening?

A. does                             B. to do                                C. doing           D. do

4. Can I ……………………….your book?

A. borrows             B. borrow                         C. to borrow           D. borrowing

IV. Complete the sentences with the correct word.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

5.   Ly Son…………………………is in Quang Ngai Province.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

6. Vietnam has a lot of beautiful………………………….

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

7. Phong Nha………………………………..is a fantastic natural wonder in Quang Binh Province.

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

8. Is there a …………………………………in Da Lat city?

V. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

9. A. city                B. cathedral                      C. central                          D. cinema

10. A. advice          B. price                                 C. nice                              D. police

C. READING (2.0pts)

VI . Read the passage .Then answer the questions.

Hello, My name is Linh. I live in the country side with my father, my mother and my brother Minh. My house is next to small market. In my neighborhood, there is a temple, a lake and a store. There are many trees and flowers around my house.

My father is a farmer. He works on the farm. My brother is a student at Tran Quang Dieu School. And my mother does the housework at home.

1. Where does Linh live?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………. 

2. How many people are there in her family?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….

3. Is her house next to a book store?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….

4. What are there around her house?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….

5. Does her brother study at Tran Quang Dieu School? 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….

VII. Complete the passage with the words in the box.

fish       sister     friends     sea food      is

Today Nick and his (6)…………………. are going to Tri Nguyen Aquarium in Nha Trang. There are many different kinds of (7)…………………. such as: sharks, dolphins and turtles. There (8)……………………. a souvenir shop near the exit of the aquarium. Nick wants to buy some presents for his little (9)…………………….. After their visit to the aquarium, they will go to a food stall for lunch. They will eat (10) …………………………… there.

D.WRITING (2.0pts)

VIII. Complete the sentences with the correct form of the adjectives in the brackets.

1. Mount Everest is the ………………………………..mountain in the world. (high)

2. Ha Long Bay is…………………………………….than Phu Quoc Island. (famous)

3. Traveling by bus is…………………….than by taxi. (cheap)

4. The Amazon river is ………………………..than Mekong River. (long)

IX. Write a paragraph about your neighborhood, using the following cue words. (10 sentences)

-Where it is?

- What you like and dislike about the people / the streets/the houses / the weather / the air

---The end---

Đáp án Đề số 8

A. LISTENING (2.0pts)

I. Listen to the text and check these sentences: True or False?

1. T    2. T    3. F    4. T     5. T

II. Listen again and fill in the gaps with the words from the box.

1. lamp           2. seven             3. books       

4. book           5. children

B. USE OF ENGLISH (2.0pts)

III.Circle the most suitable word or phrase to complete the sentences below.

1. A      2. C      3. D    4. B

IV. Complete the sentences with the correct word.

5. island       6. Beaches        7. Cave        8. Waterfall

V. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

9. B. cathedral    10. D. police

C. READING (2.0pts)

VI. Read the passage. Then answer the questions.

1. She lives in the countryside.

2. There are four people in her family.

3. No, it isn’t.

4. There are many trees and flowers around her house.

5. Yes, he does.

VII. Complete the passage with the words in the box.

6. friends     7. fish      8. Is     9. sister      10. sea food

D. WRITING (2.0pts)

VIII. Complete the sentences with the correct form of the adjectives in the brackets.

1. highest    2. more famous      3. cheaper      4. longer 

IX. Write a paragraph about your neighborhood, using the following cue words.

I live in Duc Lan village, Mo Duc district. It is a small village in the South of Quang Ngai City. There are many things I like about my neighborhood. There are green paddy fields, a beautiful river, and sandy beaches. The people here are incredibly friendly. The streets are quiet and clean. Houses are small but lovely with vegetable gardens and fruit trees. However, there is one thing I dislike about it. The weather here is very hot in summer and there is a lot of rain in winter. So the roads are very slippy in winter. I hope in the future, my neighborhood is getting better and better.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 9)

PART 1: LISTENING

1. Listen and draw lines. There is one example (1m)

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

2. Listen and write a name or a number. There is two examples (1m)

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

0. How many small shirts does the boy want? 

…………………………..................

1. What’s the teacher’s name?                                  

2. Which class is the boy in?                                              

3. What is the boy’s name?                                                 

4. Where does the boy live?                                                

PART 2: READING AND WRITING

I. Find the words which have a different sound in the underlined part. (1m)

1. A. never

B. often

C. when

D. tennis

2. A. eating

B. reading

C. teacher

D. breakfast

3. A. Thursday

B. thanks

C. these

D. birthday

4. A. writes

B. makes

C. takes

D. drives

II. Choose the best answer. (2m)

1. That is ________ film I’ve ever seen.

A. the interestest                                   B. the interesting   

C. the most interesting                         D. the most interested 

2. I’ve never read a_______ novel than this one.

A. longest              B. longer               C. most longest                 D. more longer 

3. My friends always do their homework. They’re……………

A. lazy                   B. curious              C. hardworking                D. talkative

4. “ Would you like to come to my party next week?”-“ ……………” 

A. No, thank you   B. Yes, please        C. I like to do nothing           D. Yes, I’d love to

5. They are …………… because they do morning exercises every day.

A. fine                     B. well                    C. healthy                        D. healthful

6. Hung often……………his bike to visit his hometown. 

A. drives                B. flies                   C. rides                            D. goes

7. “What are you doing this afternoon?” –“I don’t know, but I’d like to…..swimming.” 

A. go                      B. do                      C. play                             D. have

8. The cat is sleeping ………………… of the chair.

A. on                      B. behind               C. in front                        D. opposite  

9. Look! The students…………….. their new uniforms. 

A. wear                  B. wears                 C. wearing                       D. are wearing

III. Choose the word or the phrase that are not correct (1m)

1. I like watching TV. There are a good film on TV tonight.

                A                           B                      C             D

2. What is he often do when it’s hot?

      A      B                      C      D

3. How much rooms are there in the new house?

                A                    B        C         D

4. I’m very thirsty. I like any apple juice.

      A           B           C    D

5. How many children do your sister have?

              A          B       C                      D 

IV. Choose the best option(A,B,C.D) to fill in each blank . (1,5m) 

Oak City is a great city. There is so much to do. There (1) ……… cinemas, parks and discos. It’s got some great clothes and music shops, too. 

    Oak City is very modern and (2) ………... There aren’t any ugly buildings and there’s some beautiful scenery around the (3) ………….

    Is there any pollution in the Oak City ? There isn’t much pollution because there (4) …….. much traffic. Everyone travels by bikes and (5) …………., so there aren’t many accidents.

   No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any (6) ………… people in oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here.

(1) A. am                          B. is                       C. are                     D. have

(2) A. beauty                    B. beautiful            C. beautifully          D. beautify

(3) A. country                  B. town                  C. village               D. city

(4) A. is                            B. isn’t                   C. are                     D. aren’t

(5) A. walks                     B. walk                  C. walking             D. to walk

(6) A. convenient             B. unfriendly          C. modern              D. historic

V. Give the right form of the verbs in brackets: (1m)

1. Where’s Tuan? He (do)…………………………...…………judo in Room 2A.

2. Mai (take)……………..………………. a test next Monday.

3. Hoa usually (skip)…………………. ropes with her classmates at break time.

4. They (not go)………………..to school on Sundays. 

VI. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (1,5m)

1. Lan’s school bag is new.

=> Lan has ………………………………………………………………….….. 

2. Does Thu’s school have forty classrooms?

=> Are there………………………………………………..…?

3. My   house is behind the hotel.

=> The hotel.............................................................................................

4. Ho Chi Minh city is more modern than Hoi An.

=> Hoi An ……………………………………………………..

5. Please tell me some things about your neighborhood,please?

=> Can you………………………………………………?

6. It is not good for you to stay up too late .

=> You shouldn’t………………………………………………….draw lines. There is one example (1m)

Đáp án Đề số 9

PART 1: LISTENING

1 Listen and draw lines. There is one example (1 điểm mỗi ý đúng 0,2)

Bộ 12 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Kết nối tri thức

2. Listen and write a name or a number. There is two examples (1m)

0. 11

1. Mr. Cross

2. 8

3. Ben 

4. White Street

PART 2: READING AND WRITING

I. Find the words which have a different sound in the underlined part. (1m)

1 - B; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - D

II. Choose the best answer. (2m)

1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - D; 5 - C; 6 - A; 7 - A; 8 - B;

III. Choose the word or the phrase that are not correct (1m)

1 - B; 2 - B; 3 - A; 4 - D; 5 - C

IV. Choose the best option(A,B,C.D) to fill in each blank . (1,5m)

1 - C;  2 - B; 3 - D;  4 - A;  5 - A; 6 - B

V. Give the right form of the verbs in brackets: (1m)

1. is doing; 2. is taking; 3. skip; 4. don’t go;

VI. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (1,5m)

1. Lan has a new school bag.

2. Are there forty classroom in Thu’s school?

3. The hotel is in front of my house.

4. Hoi An is not as modern as Ho Chi Minh city.

5. Can you tell me some thing about your neighborhood, please?

6. You shouldn’t stay up too late.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 10)

I. Listen and choose True or False for each sentence below.

Bài nghe

1. What's Tom doing?

A. Playing football           B. Watching TV               C. Playing basketball

2. What's Nick doing?

A. Playing football           B. Phoning with a friend  C. Talking to his mom

3. What's Ben doing?

A. Sleeping                      B. Reading book              C. Painting

4. What is Kim doing?

A. Playing the guitar        B. Playing table tennis with her brother

C. Playing table tennis with 

5. What's Ann painting?

A. flowers vase                B. monster                        C. Snow white

II. Listen to the conversation and write. There is an example.

Bài nghe

TENNIS COMPETITION

Full name : ………………BETTY BARRATT………………………………

1. Age: …………………………………………………………………………….

2. Address ………………………………………………………………………..

3. Phone number …………………………………………………………………

4. Years of tennis…………………………………………………………………

5. Time to play: ....................................................................................

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

1. We …………….live in the city in the future.

A. will                    B. won’t                 C. don’t                  D. not

2. Her sister has an __________ face and ________ black hair.

A. oval/short                    B. round/short        C. round/thin                     D. square/ thin

3. My is _______ at English than Thuy.

A. best                    B. better                 C. good                  D. well

4. My mother often ………. the shopping in the weekend

A. does                   B. goes                   C. go                      D. go

5.What are you doing this evening? I ____ my homework, and then I______ TV

A. am doing/ am watching                              B.do/ watch

C. doing/watching                                D. are doing/ are watching

6. Lan ______ speak English and Japanese fluently.

A. can                               B. must                  C. should               D. will

Give the correct form of the words given to complete the sentences.

1. She’s beautiful with a (love)……… smile.

2. Elly has short (curl)……….. hair.

Read the text carefully and answer the questions below

David wants to buy a Christmas present for a very special person, his mother. David’s father gives him $5.00 a week pocket money and David puts $2.00 a week into his bank account. After three months David takes $20.00 out of his bank account and goes to the shopping mall. He looks and looks for a perfect gift.

Suddenly he sees a beautiful brooch in the shape of his favourite pet. He says to himself, “My mother loves jewelry, and the brooch costs only $17.00.” He buys the brooch and takes it home. He wraps the present in Christmas paper and places it under the tree. He is very excited and he is looking forward to Christmas morning to see the joy on his mother’s face.

But when his mother opens the present she screams with fright because she sees a spider.

1. What does David want to buy his Mother?

………………………………………………………………

2. Who does David get his money from?

................................................................................

3. What does David buy his mother?

…………………………………………………………………

4. Does David’s mother like the spider ?

……………………………………………………………………………………

Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences

1.camping / often / do / how / you / go?

………………………………………………………………………………………………

2.should/ do / you / your homework / to / go / school / before / you

………………………………………………………………………………………………

3.My house / between / is / a / shopping mall / a / and / book store.

………………………………………………………………………………………………

4.Siam Pragon / in / is / biggest / shopping centre / the / Bangkok.

………………………………………………………………………………………

Đáp án Đề số 10

I. Listen and choose True or False for each sentence below.

1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - A; 4 - C; 5 - B;

II. Listen to the conversation and write. There is an example.

1 - 10;

2 - 17 Randaw street

3 - 810334

4 - 4 (years)

5 - afternoon

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

1 - A; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - B; 6 - A;

Give the correct form of the words given to complete the sentences.

1 - lovely; 2 - curly;

Read the text carefully and answer the questions below

1 - He wants to buy a Christmas present.

2 - His father.

3 - A beautiful brooch in the shape of his favourite pet.

4 - No, she doesn't.

Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences

1 - How often do you go camping?

2 - You should do your homework before you go to school.

3 - My house is between a shopping mall and a book store.

4 - Siam Pragon is the biggest centre in the Bangkok.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 11)

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the other three in each question.

1. A. subject           B. funny                 C. computer           D. lunch

2. A. calculator      B. fast                    C. far                      D. classmate

3. A. tables             B. sofas                  C. rooms                D. sinks

4. A. lamps            B. wardrobes          C. desks                 D. lights

5. A. psychology   B. possible            C. patient               D. present

II. Choose the word or phrase that best completes each sentence below.

1. It is a difficult calculation. Can I borrow your _______?

A. calculator          B. ruler                   C. pencil case         D. school bag

2. Duyen’s friends are waiting for him to put on his _______ so they can go to school together

A. notebook           B. uniform             C. subject               D. exercise

3. After school, they usually _______ soccer

A. do                      B. study                 C. make                  D. play

4. In _______ lesson, they learn about the events in the past.

A. music                B. science               C. history               D. English

5. Water _______ at 100 degree Celsius.

A. boil                    B. will boil             C. boils                  D. is boiling

6. Every day he _______ at the factory, but today he ________ at the office.

A. works, is working                            B. work, works

C. is working, is working                     D. is working, works

7. Students in my school often ____ lunch in the school canteen.

A. will have           B. have                   C. are having         D. has

8. Who is this poster? - It’s …………….

A. of Trung            B. Trung’s              C. Trungs’              D. Trung of

III. Read the following passage and choose the option (A, B, C or D)

Hi there, I’m Hung, I have a sister, Van. We have different hobbies. I spend time (1)……… my family most evenings. At (2) ……………….. weekend, I hang out with my friends at the park or in the playground. If it rains, I like to go to (3) …………. a film with my friends. My sister belongs to a drama club.

The club meets twice a month, and once a year they go (4) ……………They stay in tents on a (5…………….. and have picnics and barbecues. My sister is a friendly person. We get on well with each other.

1. A. with               B. to                       C. of                       D. in

2. A. a                    B. the                     C. an                      D. ø

3. A. learn              B. play                   C. do                      D. see

4. A. camp             B. to camp             C. camping            D. camps

5.       A. lovely camp site          B. lovely site camp 

C. camp lovely site          D. site lovely camp

IV. Rewrite the sentence without changing the meaning.

1. My favorite room in the house is the kitchen.

I ___________________________________________

2. The garden is in front of the building.

The building ________________________________

3. Mr. Tu rides to school with me.

Mr. Tu goes _________________________________

4. Lan’s eyes are big and black.

Lan ____________________________________

5. His favourite subject at school is Mathematics

Mathematics __________________________________

Đáp án Đề số 11

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the other three in each question.

1 - C; 2 - A; 3 - D; 4 - B; 5 - A;

II. Choose the word or phrase that best completes each sentence below.

1 - A; 2 - B; 3 - D; 4 - C;

5 - C; 6 - C; 7 - B; 8 - B;

III. Read the following passage and choose the option (A, B, C or D)

1 - A; 2 - B; 3 - D; 4 - C; 5 - A;

IV. Rewrite the sentence without changing the meaning.

1. My favorite room in the house is the kitchen.

I _____like the kitchen in the house._______

2. The garden is in front of the building.

The building _______is behind the garden.______

3. Mr. Tu rides to school with me.

Mr. Tu goes ___ to school with me by bike._________

4. Lan’s eyes are big and black.

Lan _____has big black eyes________

5. His favourite subject at school is Mathematics

Mathematics ___is his favourite subject _____

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Kết nối tri thức

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 12)

I/ PHONETICS (1 điểm)

Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại:

1. a. five

b. six

c. nine

d. night

2. a. this

b. there

c. thanks

d. these

3. a. eraser

b. table

c. basket

d. waste

4. a. books

b. lamps

c. clocks

d. pens

II/ LEXICO-GRAMMAR (3,5 điểm)

Chọn từ hoặc cụm từ đúng nhất để hoàn thành câu:

5. We live ……….a small room the seventh floor.

a. at/ in         b. in/ in        c. in/ on        d. on/ on

6. Nam sits............ Hai and Nga.

a. up                           b. between              c. in                                  d. down

7. My classes start.......... a quarter to seven.

a. near                        b. next to                c. at                                  d. on

8. Tìm từ khác nhóm so với các từ còn lại:

a. desk                       b. bench                 c. board                                  d. floor

9. Miss Hoa works in a hospital. She is a ……….

a. nurse                      b. engineer             c. student                                  d. teacher

10. Jane is a teacher. She......... English.

a. teach                      b. teachs                 c. teaches                                  d. teaching

11. does your English teacher go to school? –By bus.

a. What                      b. How                   c. Who                                  d. Where

12. What are Hoa and Lan doing, Nam? –They... for a train.

a. are waiting             b. waiting               c. is waiting                                  d. am waiting

13. It’s a bookshelf.

a. Who is that?          b. Which is that?    c. What is that?                                  d. How is that?

14. armchairs are there in your living room? –There are four.

a. What                      b. How many         c. How                                  d. How old

15. What time do you have lunch?

a. eleven twenty.       b. It’s forty.            c. It’s a clock.                                  d. It’s a quarter.

16. What does your mother do?

a. She’s watching TV.           b. She has breakfast.      c. She goes out.              d. She’s a teacher.

17. Does your father go to work on Sunday?

a. Yes, he does.         b. Yes, he goes.      c. Yes, he works.                                  d. No, he not goes.

18. It’s opposite the bakery......... is it?

a. What                      b. Which                c. When                                  d. Where

III/ READING (2 điểm)

Đọc đoạn văn và chọn True (đúng) hoặc False (sai) cho các câu trả lời sau:

Hello, My name is Quoc Trung. I’m eleven years old. I’m a student at Quang Trung school. My father is an engineer. His name’s Quoc Anh. He’s forty year old. My mother is thirty seven. Her name’s Thao and she is an English teacher. My sister is five years old. Her name’s is Thao Nguyen. My family lives in a house on Hung Vuong street in Ha Noi.

19. …...There are three people in Trung’s family.

20. …...They live in an apartment in Ha Noi.

21. …...His father is an engineer.

22. …...Mrs Thao is thirty seven.

Đọc đoạn văn sau rồi trả lời các câu hỏi phía dưới:

I live in a house near the rice paddy field in the country. It’s a beautiful house. There is a flower garden in front of the house. Behind the house, there is a river. To the left of the house, there are tall trees. To the right of the house, there is a well. I love my house.

23. Where do you live? …………………………………………………………..

24. It’s in front of the house. What is it? …………………………………………

25. What is between the tall trees and the well?......................................................

26. Do you love your house? …………………………………………………….

IV/ WRITING (2,5 điểm)

Sắp xếp các từ dưới đây thành câu hoàn chỉnh:

27. is/ my / this / not / pen

………………………………………………………………….

28. restaurant / to / next / is / police station / the / the

………………………………………………………………….

29. Miss Lan / does / work / to / travel / how / ? . (By train)

………………………………………………………………….

30. from / I / past / eleven / seven / to / quarter / classes / have / a

……………………………………………………………………

Trả lời các câu hỏi sau để viết một đoạn văn về trường em.

(0). What’s your name? (31) What do you do? (32) Which class are you in?

(33) Where is your school? (34) How do you go to school? (35) What time do classes start? (36) What time do they finish?

(0) My name is……. . ………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………

V/ LISTENING (1 điểm)

Nghe và đánh dấu (x) vào các phương tiện mà Lan, Nam, Mrs .Huong và Mr. Ha sử dụng.

Name

By

bike

By

motorbike

By

bus

By car

By

train

By plane

Walk

Ba


x






Lan








Nam








Mrs. Huong








Mr. Ha








*****The end*****

 

Đáp án Đề số 12

I/ PHONETICS

1. b                  2.c                3. c               4. d

II/ LEXICO-GRAMMAR

5. c                  6. b               7. c               8. d               9. a                        10. c

11. b                12. a             13. c             14. b             15. a                        16. d

17. a                18. a

III/ READING

19. F                20. F            21. T            22. T

23. I live in a house in the country.

24. It’s a flower garden.

25. It’s the house.

26.Yes, I do.

IV/ WRITING

27. This is not my pen.

28. The restaurant is next to the police station.

29. How does Miss Lan travel to work?

30. I have classes from seven to a quarter past eleven.

Viết đoạn văn:

My name is (Thanh). (31). I’m a student. (32) I’m in class 6A.

(33) My school is (in the country/ near my house/ …)

(34) (so) I go to school by (bike) / I walk to school.

(35) Classes start at seven o’clock. (36) (And) They finish at a quarter past eleven. (Hs cũng có thể thêm từ của mình vào, ví dụ như So, and….)

V/ LISTENING

Tape script C3–unit 7–textbook–page 80–English 6:

Name

By bike

By

motorbike

By bus

By car

By train

By plane

Walk

Ba


x






Lan






x


Nam



x






Mrs. Huong




x




Mr. Ha





x



Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 9 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

CHỈ CÒN 250K 1 KHÓA HỌC BẤT KÌ, VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 9 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k7: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k7/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Bộ đề thi năm học 2021 - 2022 các lớp các môn học được Giáo viên nhiều năm kinh nghiệm tổng hợp và biên soạn theo Thông tư mới nhất của Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo, được chọn lọc từ đề thi của các trường trên cả nước.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


Các loạt bài lớp 9 khác