Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án (5 đề)



Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án (5 đề)

Phần dưới là danh sách Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án (5 đề). Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp bạn ôn luyện & đạt điểm cao trong các bài thi, bài kiểm tra môn Tiếng Anh lớp 8.

Quảng cáo

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo .....

Đề thi Học kì 2

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 8

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(Đề thi số 1)

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A. luggage      B. logging

    C. suggest      D. jogging

2. A. seaside      B. oceanic

    C. teammate      D. leader

3. A. bother      B. weather

    C. this        D. thank

4. A. communal      B. summit

    C. manual      D. refuse

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

1. A table with four chairs are __________ of the dining room.

   A. in

   B. the middle

   C. in the middle

   D. about

2. You __________ brush your teeth twice a day.

   A. should      B. can

   C. will        D. have

3. Tim did very well in the first semester. His mother is __________ him.

   A. sorry for      B. sad

   C. proud of       D. displeased

4. The new hotel __________ next year.

   A. is opened

   B. will be opened

   C. is opening

   D. opens

5. Would you mind __________ on the light?

   A. turn        B. to turn

   C. turned      D. turning

6. – Where is the fridge? – It’s __________ the corner of the kitchen.

   A. in      B. at

   C. to      D. above

7. Did the children enjoy __________ when they were on holiday?

   A. themselves      B. herself

   C. himself        D. itself

8. Carmen didn’t use to eat fish, but now she __________.

   A. used to      B. do

   C. does        D. doesn’t

9. I __________ to Australia so far.

   A. went        B. have been

   C. will go      D. haven’t been

10. I’m __________. Let’s do something. How about going to a movie?

   A. boring      B. bore

   C. bored        D. being bored

11. I’m hungry __________ is for dinner this evening?

   A. Why      B. When

   C. How      D. What

12. The doctors are trying their best to __________ the victim’s pain.

   A. relieve      B. increase

   C. reuse        D. imagine

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

   In the country of China, there is a wall that is 1,500 miles long. It is called the Great Wall of China. It winds uphill and down, through valleys and mountains. Every inch of this 1,500- mile wall was made by hand. The Great Wall of China is made many, many years ago. The people of China made it to keep out their enemies. There are watch towers all along the way. The Wall is made of brick and earth. It is high and wide on top. People can walk along the top as if it were a road. It is said that it took ten years to build one part of this wall. No other defense line has ever been made as long as the Great Wall of China.

Quảng cáo

1. How long is the Great Wall of China?

___________________________________________________

2. Was the Great Wall made by hand?

___________________________________________________

3. What is the Wall made of?

___________________________________________________

4. How long did it take to build one part of this wall?

___________________________________________________

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. The Smiths have tidied the house for Tet.

The house .....................................................................................................

2. The last time he met her was in 2005.

He hasn't........................................................................................................

3. The young man said, “I must go to Cairo tomorrow”.

The young man..............................................................................................

4. "Do you have any friends in this town?", she asked me.

She asked me….............................................................................................

Đáp án & Thang điểm

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. C 2. B 3. D 4. B

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Câu Đáp án Giải thích
1 C

Cụm từ in the midle of: ở giữa

Dịch: Một chiếc bàn với 4 cái ghế ở giữa phòng ăn.

2 A

Should: nên

Dịch: bạn nên đánh răng 2 lần mỗi ngày.

3 C

Be proud of sb: từ hào về ai

Dịch: Tim học khá tốt ở kỳ 1. Mẹ anh ấy tự hào vì anh ấy.

4 B

Câu bị động thời tương lai đơn.

Dịch: Một khách sạn mới sẽ được mở vào năm tới.

5 D

Would you mind Ving: bạn có phiền/ ngại… không?

Dịch: Bạn làm ơn bật đèn được không?

6 B

At the corner of: ở trong góc

Dịch: - Tủ lạnh ở đâu thế? – Nó ở trong góc nhà ăn ấy.

7 A

Enjoy oneself: vui vẻ, hài lòng

Dịch: Bọn trẻ đã chơi vui trong kỳ nghỉ chứ?

8 C

Câu chia thời hiện tại vì có (now)

Dịch: Camen không thường ăn cá, nhưng bây giờ thì có.

9 D

Câu chia thời hiện tại hoàn thành vì có “so far”

Dịch: Tôi chưa từng đi Úc trước giờ.

10 C

Be bored: chán

Dịch: Tớ chán quá. Làm gì đó đi. Xem phim thì sao?

11 D

What is for dinner? Tối nay ăn gì

Dịch: Tôi đói quá. Tối ăn có món gì vậy?

12 C

Relieve the pain: làm giảm cơn đau

Dịch: Các y bác sĩ đang cố hết sức để giảm cơn đau cho bệnh nhân.

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

1. It is 1,500 miles long.

2. Yes, it was.

3. The Wall is made of brick and earth.

4. It took ten years to build one part of this wall.

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. The house has been tidied for Tet by the Smiths.

2. He hasn’t met her since 2005.

3. The young man said that he had to go to Cairo the next day.

4. She asked me if I had any friend in that town.

Quảng cáo

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo .....

Đề thi Học kì 2

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 8

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(Đề thi số 2)

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A. rub          B. plumber

    C. Buddha      D. dung

2. A. prison          B. limestone

    C. mankind      D. sunlight

Choose the word which has the MAIN STRESS different from others.

3. A. explain      B. mixture

    C. intend        D. confirm

4. A. deposit       B. adventure

    C. institute      D. eternal

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

1. Christmas songs ___________ for people centuries ago.

   A. were performed

   C. are performed

   B. performed

   D. was performed

2. He asked me ___________ him a cup of coffee.

   A. make

   B. to make

   C. making

   D. made

3. Would you mind ___________ the windows?

   A. closed

   B. closing

   C. to closing

   D. to close

4. Two team members have to make fire in a ___________.

   A. fire-making contest

   B. contest for making fire

   C. making-fire contest

   D. contest of making fire

5. Angkor Wat is one of the most famous ___________ in the world.

   A. wonders

   B. temples

   C. churches

   D. pagodas

6. She said she ___________ a worker in a large factory.

   A. is

   B. has been

   C. was

   D. will be

7. He is able ___________ the faucets in our house.

   A. can fix

   B. to fix

   C. fixed

   D. fixing

8. Our accommodation is ___________ in the ticket price.

   A. included

   B. concluded

   C. stayed

   D. picked

Give the correct form of the verbs in the blanket

1. We (have) _______________ dinner when he knocked at the door.

2. Would you like (come) _______________ and have dinner with us?

3. Her family (go) _______________ camping tomorrow.

4. Tom usually (wash) ___________ the dishes.

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

   Tet or Lunar New Year holiday is the most important celebration for Vietnamese people. Tet is a festival which happens in late January or early February. Before Tet, people usually clean and decorate their homes. They go to market to buy candy, jams or dried water melon seeds. They also get new clothes which are worn at Tet. They often buy beach blossoms and marigolds which are traditional flowers on Tet holiday. Tet is a time for family members gather and have some special meals with special food such as sticky rice cakes. People often visit relatives and close friends on the second day of the holiday.

True (T) or False (F)

1. …………Tet is the most important celebration in Vietnam.

2. ………… Tet happens in early January.

3. ………… People don’t clean and decorate their homes.

4. ………… People often visit relatives and close friends on the first day of New Year.

Answer the questions

5. What is the other name of Tet?

....................................................................

6. When does Tet occur?

....................................................................

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. They made the fire in the traditional way.

The fire..............................................................................................................

2. “I am going to see a movie this evening”, Hoa said

Hoa said............................................................................................................

Đáp án & Thang điểm

A. PHONETICS

1. C 2. A 3. B 4. C

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Câu Đáp án Giải thích
1 A

Câu bị động thời quá khứ đơn

Dịch: Các bài hát giáng sinh được trình diễn cho mọi người vào thế kỉ trước.

2 B

Ask sb to V

Dịch: Anh ấy nhờ tôi pha một tách café.

3 B

Would you mind Ving: bạn làm ơn có thể…

Dịch: Bàn làm ơn đóng cửa sổ được không?

4 A

Fire-making contest: cuộc thi nhóm lửa

Dịch: Hai đội chơi phải nhóm lửa ở cuộc thi nhóm lửa.

5 B

Temple: đền

Dịch: Angkor Vat là một trong những ngôi đền nổi tiếng trên thế giới.

6 C

Câu giản tiếp

Dịch: Cô ấy nói mình là công nhân ở 1 nhà máy.

7 B

Cấu trúc be able to V: có khả năng làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy có thể sửa các vòi nước trong nhà.

8 A

Be included: được bao gồm

Dịch: Chỗ ở đã được bao gồm trong giá vé.

Give the correct form of the verbs in the blanket

1. were having

2. to come

3. are going/ will go

4. washes

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

1. T 2. F 3. F 4. T

5. It’s Lunar New Year.

6. It occurs in late January or early February.

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. The fire was made in the traditional way.

2. Hoa said that she was going to see a movie that evening.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo .....

Đề thi Học kì 2

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 8

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(Đề thi số 3)

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A. slope          B. bother

    C. volcano      D. pottery

2. A. separate      B. shelter

    C. rescue        D. require

Choose the word which has the MAIN STRESS different from others.

3. A. bulletin        B. computer

    C. requirement      D. departure

4. A. install      B. message

    C. fiber        D. sample

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

1. The weather .................. nice yesterday.

   A. is

   B. was

   C. will be

   D. has been

2. It's difficult ................ your direction.

   A. to follow

   B. following

   C. to following

   D. followed

3. Would you mind .............. in the front of the Taxi, Mark?

   A. sit

   B. to sit

   C. sitting

   D. siting

4. The boy ................. over there is my brother.

   A. stand

   B. stood

   C. standing

   D. being stood

5. I was cooking for dinner ...........................................

   A. Then the phone rang

   B. then the phone was ringing

   C. When the phone rang

   D. when the phone was ringing.

6. The leader said that ................... to award the prize to you.

   A. He is pleasing

   B. he was pleasing

   C. he is pleased

   D. he was pleased

7. At Christmas, people often ...................... their house.

   A. are decorated

   B. were decorated

   C. decorating

   D. decorate

8. He asked me ..................................

   A. Where I like coffee or not

   B. Whether I liked coffee

   C. What I liked coffee

   D. Which I liked coffee

9. What's was wrong with your printer?

   A. It didn't work

   B. It doesn't work.

   C. It hasn't work

   D. It won't work.

10. The Statue of Liberty was ................. to the USA by the French.

   A. constructed

   B. designed

   C. completed

   D. presented

11. He had his father..................... his bicycle yesterday.

   A. fixed

   B. fixing

   C. to fix

   D. fix

12. She asked me ............... a driving license

   A. if I have

   B. whether I have

   C. if I had

   D. whether I have had

C. READING

Complete the passage with the suitable words in the box

relatives      top      preparations      holiday      put      are      although      bought

   Christmas is the biggest ................(1) of the year in the most of Britain. Celebrations start on 24 December, Christmas eve, ................(2) there have been several weeks of ..................(3) beforehand. The Christmas trees, presents, food, drinks and decorations have been ...............(4). Christmas cards have already been sent to friends and................(5). About a week before Christmas, people usually.............(6) up their decorations and an angel on the .................(7) of the Christmas tree. Family presents .............(8) usually put under the tree.

Your answer:

1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.

Read the following passage and answer the questions

   Viet is a student and he lives in a bed-sit in a suburb of Hanoi. It’s a part of an old house. He has one room and a kitchen and share a bathroom with three other people. In his room, there is a bed on the left hand side. There is an armchair beside the bed. The desk is opposite the bed and there is a closet on the right side of the room. Above the desk, there is a bookshelf and above the bed there is a clock. He has a TV and a hi-fi, too. In the kitchen, there is a cooker on the right hand side. The sink is near the cooker. There’s a small table and two chairs in the center. The kitchen is small, but it’s ok. Viet like his room very much.

1. Where does Viet live?

....................................................................................................

2. How many people share the bathroom with Viet?

....................................................................................................

3. What is there on the right side of the room?

....................................................................................................

4. Where is the cooker?

....................................................................................................

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. To go swimming is interesting

It's ..............................................................................................................

2. I kicked the ball into the goal yesterday.

The ball ......................................................................................................

Đáp án & Thang điểm

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A 2. D 3. A 4. A

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Câu Đáp án Giải thích
1 B

Câu chia thời quá khứ vì có mốc thời gian “yesterday”

Dịch: Thời tiết hôm qua rất đẹp.

2 A

Cấu trúc it’s + adj + to V: thật khó để làm gì

Dịch: Thật khó để lần theo chỉ dẫn của bạn.

3 C

Would you mind + Ving: bạn có phiền…

Dịch: Bạn có phiền ngồi ở ghế đầu taxi không Mark?

4 C

Mệnh đề quan hệ giản lược bị động

Dịch: Đứa con trai đứng đằng kia là em tớ.

5 C

QKTD when QKĐ

Dịch: Tôi đang nấu ăn thì điện thoại reo.

6 D

Câu gián tiếp

Dịch: Đội trưởng nói rất vinh dự được trao giải cho cậu.

7 D

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có often

Dịch: Mọi người thường trang trí nhà cửa vào giáng sinh.

8 A

Whether …or not

Dịch: Anh ấy hỏi xem tôi có thích café không.

9 A

Câu hỏi thời quá khứ đơn thì vâu trả lời cũng thời quá khứ đơn/

10 D

Be presented to sb: được tặng cho ai

Dịch: Tượng nữ thần tự do được tặng cho Mỹ bởi người Pháp.

11 D

Cấu trúc have sb do sth: nhờ ai đó làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy nhờ bố sửa xe vào hôm qua.

12 C

Câu giản tiếp dạng nghi vấn

Dịch: Cô ấy hỏi xem liệu tôi có bằng lái không?

C. READING

Complete the passage with the suitable words in the box

1. holiday 2. although 3. preparations 4. bought
5. relatives 6. put 7. top 8. are

Read the following passage and answer the questions.

1. He lives in a bed-sit in a suburb of Hanoi,

2. Three other people.

3. There is a closet on the right side of the room.

4. It’s near the sink.

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. It’s interesting to go swimming.

2. The ball was kicked into the goal yesterday.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo .....

Đề thi Học kì 2

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 8

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(Đề thi số 4)

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A. liquefy      B. mixture

    C. line        D. install

2. A. wonder        B. connect

    C. original      D. computer

Choose the word which has the MAIN STRESS different from others.

3. A. heritage        B. advertise

    C. construction      D. benefit

4. A. perform      B. jumble

    C. upset        D. surprise

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

1. You ………… brush your teeth twice a day.

   A. should

   B. can

   C. will

   D. have

2. A new hotel __________ next year.

   A. is opened

   B. will be opened

   C. is opening

   D. opens

3. Would you mind ……….. on the light?

   A. turn

   B. to turn

   C. turned

   D. turning

4. – The fridge is ………….. the corner of the kitchen.

   A. in      B. at

   C. to      D. above

5. Did the children enjoy ………… when they were on holiday?

   A. themselves

   B. ourselves

   C. himself

   D. itself

6. Carmen didn’t use to eat fish, but now she ………… .

   A. used to

   B. do

   C. does

   D. doesn’t

7. I ………. to Australia yet.

   A. went

   B. have been

   C. will go

   D. haven’t been

8. I’m ……….. of staying at home.

   A. boring

   B. bore

   C. bored

   D. being bored

C. READING

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage

   An increasing number of people are now going on (1) ________ to Egypt. Last year, for example, about one and a half million tourists visited this country. The population of Egypt is about fifty million and the (2) ________ is Cairo, a busy city of just under nine million people. Although the weather is hot and dry and most of the country is desert, the average temperature from October to March is not too high. The most (3) _______ sights are the pyramids at Giza. However, it is also pleasant to visit Alexandria, Port Said and several other places and do as much (4) ________ as possible in the time available. A trip to Luxor is an unforgettable experience. It is not difficult to go there because there are frequent (5) ________ there from Cairo.

1. A. holiday        B. visit

    C. excursion      D. trip

2. A. head        B. principal

    C. capital      D. state

3. A. requested      B. know

    C. excited        D. famous

4. A. joining      B. sightseeing

    C. looking      D. thinking

5. A. flights      B. places

    C. times        D. flies

Answer the following questions

1. How many tourists visited Egypt last year?

__________________________________________________

2. What is the population of Egypt?

__________________________________________________

3. Are the pyramids of Giza the most famous sights?

__________________________________________________

4. Why is it not difficult to go to Luxor?

__________________________________________________

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. The Smiths have tidied the house for Tet.

The house _________________________________________

2. The last time he met her was in 2005.

He hasn’t __________________________________________

3. The young man said, “I must go to Cairo tomorrow”

The young man _____________________________________

4. “Do you have any friends in this town?”, she asked me

She asked me _______________________________________

Đáp án & Thang điểm

A. PHONETICS.

1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Câu Đáp án Giải thích
1 A

Should: nên

Dịch: Bạn nên đánh răng 2 lần 1 ngày.

2 B

Câu bị động thời tương lai đơn

Dịch: Một khách sạn mới sẽ được mở vào năm tới.

3 D

Would you mind + Ving: bạn có phiền…

Dịch: Bạn có phiền bật đèn lên được không?

4 A

In the corner of: ở trong góc

Dịch: Chiếc tủ lạnh nằm trong góc nhà bếp.

5 A

Enjoy oneself: vui vẻ, hưởng thụ

Dịch: Những đứa trẻ có vui vẻ khi đi nghỉ mát không?

6 C

Dịch: Cô ấy không quen ăn cá trước đây, nhưng bây giờ thì có.

7 D

Haven’t Ved…yet: chưa từng

Dịch: Tôi chưa từng đến Úc.

8 C

Be bored of Ving: buồn chán với việc làm gì

Dịch: Tôi quá chán việc ở nhà.

C. READING

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage

1. A 2. C 3. D 4. B 5. A

Answer the following questions

1. Last year about one and a half million tourists visited this country.

2. The population of Egypt is about fifty million.

3. Yes, they are.

4. It is not difficult to go there because there are frequent flights there from Cairo.

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. The house has been tidied for Tet by the Smiths.

2. He hasn’t met her since 2005.

3. The young man said that he had to go to Cairo the next day.

4. She asked me if I had any friends in that town.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo .....

Đề thi Học kì 2

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 8

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(Đề thi số 5)

A. PHONETICS

Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from others.

1. A. sugar        B. rescue

    C. stonehenge     D. sightseeing

2. A. campus      B. access

    C. laser      D. vacuum

Choose the word which has the MAIN STRESS different from others.

3. A. monitor      B. document

    C. invention      D. skeptical

4. A. marine        B. wonder

    C. construct      D. bamboo

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

1. I’m hungry. ____________ is for dinner this evening?

   A. Why      B. When

   C. How      D. What

2. The old lady sat in a corner talking to ____________

   A. himself      B. itself

   C. herself      D. themselves

3. I ____________ swimming very much.

   A. wait       B. try

   C. enjoy      D. finish

4. The teacher told the students ____________ at 8 o’clock.

   A. not to come

   B. to come

   C. coming

   D. came

5. The exam was quite ____________ we expected.

   A. more easily

   B. more easy

   C. easier than

   D. easier as

6. What’s ____________ film you’ve ever seen?

   A. good        B. the best

   C. better      D. well

7. He ____________ five gold medals since the beginning of the Sea Games.

   A. win

   B. won

   C. is winning

   D. has won

8. The students are playing ____________ in the school yard.

   A. happy

   B. happier

   C. happiest

   D. happily

Give the correct form of the verbs in the blanket

1. My friend suggested (go) __________ by bus.

2. She told me (give) __________ you this dictionary.

3. It’s too cold outside. Would you mind (close) __________ the window?

4. When passing Truong Tien Bridge, tourists often stop (take) __________ pictures.

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

   Ballpoint pen is a pen that has, as its name says, ball at its point which rotates when dragged across the writing surface and leaves behind ink that comes from the reservoir of the pen. Ball at the point can be of different diameter and can be made of brass, steel, or tungsten carbide. It is today the most widespread writing instrument and has literally changed the way we write.

   Trying to invent a pen which can write on leather, a tanner John J. Loud invented the first ballpoint pen and patented it in 1888 in America. This pen had a small steel ball which was placed so it could not fall out nor fall in but it still could rotate freely. This invention was not commercially viable and could not be used for writing. Because of that patent lapsed in time.

1. Where does the ink come from?

________________________________________________

2. What can ball at the point be made of?

________________________________________________

3. Who invented the first ballpoint pen?

________________________________________________

4. Was this invention commercially viable?

________________________________________________

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. Do you mind if I go out with my friends at night?

Would you mind if __________________________.

2. “Is Ha Long Bay a wonder of the world?” Ann said to me.

Ann asked_________________________________.

3. They decorated their house for the Tet holiday last weekend.

Their house________________________________.

4. Let’s go shopping.

Why don’t we ______________________________?

Đáp án & Thang điểm

A. PHONETICS

1. A 2. C 3. C 4. B

B. VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Câu Đáp án Giải thích
1 D

What is for dinner? Tối nay ăn gì

Dịch: Tớ đói quá. Tối nay ăn gì thế.

2 C

Herself: chính bản thân cô ấy

Dịch: Người phụ nữ lớn tuổi ngồi trong góc nói chuyện 1 mình

3 C

Enjoy + Ving: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích bơi lắm.

4 B

Tell sb to V: bảo ai làm gì

Dịch: Cô giáo bảo học sinh đến lúc 8h.

5 C

Câu so sánh hơn

Dịch: Bài kiểm tra khá dễ hơn tôi hình dung.

6 B

Câu so sánh nhất

Dịch: Đâu là bộ phim hay nhất bạn từng xem?

7 D

Câu chia thời hiện tại hoàn thành vì có “since”

Dịch: Anh ấy đã thắng 5 huy chương vàng từ đầu SEA GAMES.

8 D

Động từ + trạng từ

Dịch: Các học sinh đang chơi đùa vui vẻ ở sân trường.

Give the correct form of the verbs in the blanket

1. going

2. to give

3. closing

4. to take

C. READING

Read the following passage and answer the questions

1. It comes from the reservoir of the pen.

2. It can be made of brass, steel, or tungsten carbide.

3. John J. Loud invented the first ballpoint pen.

4. No, it wasn’t.

D. WRITING

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning to the first

1. Would you mind if I went out with my friends at night?

2. Ann asked me if Ha Long Bay was a wonder of the world.

3. The house was decorated for Tet holiday last weekend.

4. Why don’t we go shopping?

Xem thêm các đề kiểm tra, đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 8 chọn lọc, có đáp án hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 8 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

CHỈ CÒN 250K 1 KHÓA HỌC BẤT KÌ, VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 8 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 8 - Thầy Phan Toàn

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

399,000 VNĐ

Tiếng Anh lớp 8 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

399,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 8 - Cô Mỹ Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

399,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k7: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k7/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Bộ đề thi các môn học lớp 8 năm học 2021 - 2022 Học kì 1, Học kì 2 của chúng tôi được biên soạn và sưu tầm từ đề thi khối lớp 8 của các trường THCS trên cả nước.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.