Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án



Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án

Tải xuống

Task 1. Find the word which has a different stress pattern from the other.

Quảng cáo

1. A. harvest    B. famous    C. design    D. festival

2. A. holiday    B. tradition    C. vacation    D. activity

3. A. outdoor    B. colorful    C. celebration    D. movement

4. A. Monday    B. flower    C. occasion    D. joyful

5. A. tourist    B. event    C. special    D. national

Task 2. Complete the sentences with the correct form of the adjectives in the box.

bore excite interest
tire interest bore

1. I wish this book weren't so______; I keep falling asleep whenever I try to read it.

2. "Do you think football is______?"- "Oh, I don't think so. I find table tennis is a most suitable sport for myself."

3. I'm______right now. Last night I had a terrible nightmare?

4. The film was______. Nothing happened.

5. Thomas was very______about his new bicycle as a birthday present. He had woken up at 5 a.m. and rode the bicycle around the street.

6. This is a very______book about the history of the cinema. I'm learning a lot.

Task 3. Put questions for the underlined parts in the following sentences, using question words in brackets.

Quảng cáo

1. Nam usually goes to school by bus. Sometimes, he rides his bicycle. (How)

………………………………………………………………………………….

2. My grandfather used to go fishing in the West Lake every afternoon. (What)

………………………………………………………………………………….

3. There are a lot of trucks and cars on the highway in the rush hour. (Where)

………………………………………………………………………………….

4. The students used to be taught about road signs when they studied in secondary school. (What)

………………………………………………………………………………….

5. Hung always drives his car very carefully. (How)

………………………………………………………………………………….

6. It is about 100 km from Ha Noi to Hai Phong. (How long)

………………………………………………………………………………….

Task 4. Read the passage and answer the questions.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Tom Cruise (born Thomas Cruise Mapother IV; July 3, 1962) is an American actor and filmmaker. Cruise has been nominated for three Academy Awards and has won three Golden Globe Awards. He started his career at age 19 in the 1981 film Endless Love. After portraying supporting roles in Taps (1981) and The Outsiders (1983), his first leading role was in the romantic comedy Risky Business, released in August 1983.

Cruise became a full-fledged movie star after starring as Pete "Maverick" Mitchell in the action drama Top Gun (1986). One of the biggest movie stars in Hollywood, Cruise starred in several more successful films in the 1980s, including the dramas The Color of Money (1986), Cocktail (1988), Rain Man (1988), and Born on the Fourth of July (1989).

In the 1990s, he starred in a number of hit films, including the romance Far and Away (1992), the drama A Few Good Men (1992), the legal thriller The Firm (1993), the romantic horror film Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), the romantic comedy-drama sports film Jerry Maguire (1996), the erotic thriller Eyes Wide Shut, and the drama Magnolia (both 1999). In 1996, Cruise was well known for his role as secret agent Ethan Hunt in the Mission: Impossible film series, whose most recent film, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation, was released in 2015.

1. What is the real name of Tom Cruise?

………………………………………………………………………………….

2. What was his first film as an actor?

………………………………………………………………………………….

3. What part did he play in Top Gun?

………………………………………………………………………………….

4. What is the type of Interview with the Vampire?

………………………………………………………………………………….

5. What is the latest film of Tom Cruise mentioned above?

………………………………………………………………………………….

Task 5. Choose the correct option for each gap in the sentences

Question 1. Minh used to _____ his homework late in the evening.

A. does    B. do

C. doing     D. did

Question 2. If people _________ the rules, there are no more accidents.

A. follow    B. take care of

C. obey     D. remember

Question 3. You should _________ right and left when you go across the roads.

A. see     B. look

C. be     D. take

Question 4. Hurry up or we can't _________ the last bus home.

A. keep     B. follow

C. go     D. catch

Question 5. Lan used to go to school _________.

A. with bicycle    B. by foot

C. in car    D. by bus

Question 6. Public _________ in my town is good and cheap.

A. transport     B. tour

C. journey     D. travel

ĐÁP ÁN VÀ GIẢI THÍCH

Task 1.

1. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án C trọng âm 2.

2. Đáp án A

Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án A trọng âm 1.

3. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án C trọng âm 3.

4. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án C trọng âm 2.

5. Đáp án B

Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án B trọng âm 2.

Task 2.

1. Boring

Dịch: Tôi ước cuốn sách này không nhàm chán; tôi tiếp tục ngủ bất cứ khi nào tôi cố đọc nó.

2. Interesting

Dịch: "Bạn có nghĩ bóng đá là thú vị không?" - "Ồ, tôi không nghĩ vậy. Tôi thấy bóng bàn là môn thể thao phù hợp nhất với bản thân mình."

3. Tired

Dịch: Bây giờ tôi mệt, đêm qua ti đã có một cơn ác mộng.

4. Boring

Dịch: Bộ phim thật nhàm chán, chẳng có gì xảy ra.

5. Excited

Dịch: Thomas đã rất vui mừng về chiếc xe đạp mới của mình như một món quà sinh nhật. Anh thức dậy lúc 5 giờ sáng và đạp xe quanh phố.

6. Interesting

Dịch: Đây là một cuốn sách rất thú vị về lịch sử của rạp chiếu phim. Tôi đang học hỏi rất nhiều.

Task 3.

1. How does Nam go to school?

2. What did your grandfather do in the West Lake every afternoon?

3. Where are a lot of trucks and cars in the rush hour?

4. What were the students taught when they studied in secondary school?

5. How does Hung drive his car?

6. How long is it from Hanoi to Hai Phong?

Task 4.

1. Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Thông tin nằm ở dòng đầu tiên.

2. Endless Love

Thông tin nằm ở dòng 3.

3. Pete "Maverick" Mitchell

Thông tin nằm ở câu đầu đoạn 2.

4. Romantic horror film

Thông tin nằm ở dòng 3 đoạn cuối

5. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Thông tin nằm ở dòng cuối cùng.

Task 5.

Question 1. Đáp án B

Used to + V (đã từng làm gì trong qua khứ như 1 thói quen)

Dịch: Minh đã từng quen làm bài tập muộn và buổi tối.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Dịch: Nếu mọi người tuân theo luật, sẽ không có tai nạn nữa.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Dịch: Bạn nên nhìn phải và trái khi sang đường.

Question 4. Đáp án D

Dịch: Nhanh lên hoặc chúng ta không thể bắt chuyến buýt cuối cùng về nhà.

Question 5. Đáp án D

Dịch: Lan từng quen đi học bằng xe buýt.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Cụm từ: public transport = phương tiện công cộng

Dịch: Phương tiện công cộng ở thị trấn của tôi thì tốt và rẻ.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.