Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án


Loạt bài tổng hợp Từ vựng đầy đủ, Ngữ pháp chi tiết, dễ hiểu và Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 theo từng Unit giúp học sinh học giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 hơn. Để tải tài liệu bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 về, bạn vào từng Unit tương ứng.

Xem thêm: Top 30 Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 7 thí điểm (có đáp án)

Mục lục Bài tập Tiếng Anh 7

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 1 có đáp án

Unit 1: My hobbies

Unit 2: Health

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 3: Community service

Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án

Unit 4: Music and arts

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 5: Vietnamese food and drink

Unit 6: The first university in Viet Nam

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 1 có đáp án

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 2 có đáp án

Unit 7: Traffic

Unit 8: Films

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 9: Festivals around the world

Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án

Unit 10: Sources of energy

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 11: Travelling in the future

Unit 12: An overcrowded world

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 2 có đáp án

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 1

A. Phonetics and Speaking

Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác.

Question 1. A. birthday     B. early    C. learn     D. heart

Quảng cáo

Question 2. A. bird     B. thirty     C. must     D. girl

Question 3. A. born     B. learn     C. nurse    D. hurt

Question 4. A. carrot     B. hobby    C. boy     D. short

Question 5. A. Thursday     B. but     C. turn    D. curtain

Quảng cáo

Question 6. A. occur     B. born     C. boy     D. long

Question 7. A. search     B. early     C. hear     D. learn

Question 8. A. burn    B. burglar     C. lunch     D. nurse

Question 9. A. work     B. hot     C. world     D. word

Question 10. A. head     B. wet     C. were    D. best

Question 11. A. fur     B. burst    C. burden     D. lunch

Question 12. A. courtesy     B. fly     C. early    D. baby

Quảng cáo

Question 13. A. certain     B. head     C. wet     D. met

Question 14. A. ship     B. bird     C. birthday    D. learn

Question 15. A. German     B. certain     C. search     D. shipper

Question 1: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ɑː/

Question 2: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ə/

Question 3: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/

Question 4: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ə/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɔ/

Question 5: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

Question 6: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɔ/

Question 7: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɪə/

Question 8: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 9: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ɔ/

Question 10: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɜː/

Question 11: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 12: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án B phát âm là /aɪ/

Question 13: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ɜː/

Question 14: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án A phát âm là /i/

Question 15: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ə/

Quảng cáo

B. Vocabulary and Grammar

Question 1. I usually ______ to school by bus.

A. go     B. goes

C. going     D. gone

Question 2. Tom always _____ breakfast before going to work.

A. have     B. had

C. has     D. is having

Question 3. My English teacher _____ Mr Tuan Anh.

A. are     B. were

C. have been     D. is

Question 4. Our lesson _____ at 7.30 a.m every morning.

A. begins     B. beginning

C. began     D. begin

Question 5. I think Mary ____ a job.

A. have     B. will has

C. will have     D. had

Question 6. I feel tired. Therefore, I ______ to school.

A. will go     B. won’t go

C. goes    D. go

Question 7. Chelsea _____ next Sunday.

A. will win     B. wins

C. will won     D. won

Question 8. I am very fond of _______.

A. cooking     B. cook

C. cooks     D. to cook

Question 9. Do you like ________? – No, I don’t.

A. go camping

B. to go camping

C. go to camping

D. going camping

Question 10. My sister’s hobby is ________ outdoor activities.

A. do     B. does

C. doing     D. done

Question 11. When I have free time, I usually ______.

A. listen to music

B. listening music

C. listen music

D. listening to music

Question 12. My dad likes _______ his bike to work.

A. riding     B. ride

C. rides     D. ridees

Question 13. They hate ______ noodles. They prefer rice.

A. eat     B. to eat

C. eating     D. eats

Question 14. After breakfast, I and my friend ____ to the park every Sunday.

A. go     B. goes

C. went    D. is going

Question 15. I hope everything _____ fine.

A. will    B. won’t

C. will be     D. won’t are

Question 1. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: usually), chủ ngữ (I) là ngôi I.

Dịch: Tôi thường xuyên đi học bằng xe buýt.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: always), chủ ngữ (Tom) là ngôi III số ít nên cần chia thành “has”.

Dịch: Tom luôn luôn ăn sáng trước khi đi làm.

Question 3. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn diễn tả sự thật hiển nhiên, chủ ngữ là ngôi III số ít nên tobe là “is”.

Dịch: Giáo viên tiếng Anh của tôi là thầy Tuấn Anh.

Question 4. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: every morning), chủ ngữ là ngôi III số ít nên cần chia thành “begins”

Dịch: Tiết học của chúng tôi bắt đầu lúc 7h30 mỗi sáng.

Question 5. Đáp án C

Giải thích: think + thì tương lai đơn (nghĩ điều gì sẽ xảy ra trong tương lai)

Dịch: Tôi nghĩ Mảy sẽ tìm được một công việc.

Question 6. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Thì tương lai đơn

Dịch: Tôi cảm thấy mệt mỏi. Vì vậy, tôi sẽ không tới trường.

Question 7. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì tương lai đơn (dấu hiệu: next Sunday)

Dịch: Chelsea sẽ thắng vào chủ nhật tới.

Question 8. Đáp án A

Giải thích: fond of + N/Ving (thích gì/ thích làm gì)

Dịch: Tôi rất thích nấu nướng.

Question 9. Đáp án D

Giải thích: like + Ving/N (thích làm gì/ thích gì); cụm từ “go camping: cắm trại”

Dịch: Bạn có thích cắm trại không? – Tôi không thích.

Question 10. Đáp án C

Giải thích: vị trí này cần sử dụng danh từ hoặc Ving.

Dịch: Sở thích của chị tôi là tham gia các hoạt động ngoài trời.

Question 11. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: usually)

Dịch: Khi tôi có thời gian rảnh, tôi thường nghe nhạc.

Question 12. Đáp án A

Giải thích: like + Ving/N (thích làm gì/ thích gì)

Dịch: Bố tôi thích đạp xe đi làm.

Question 13. Đáp án C

Giải thích: hate + Ving (ghét làm gì)

Dịch: Họ ghét ăn mì. Họ thích cơm hơn.

Question 14. Đáp án A

Giải thích: thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: every Sunday); chủ ngữ (I and my friend) số nhiều nên động từ chính không cần chia.

Dịch: Sau bữa sáng, tôi và bạn tôi thường đến công viên mỗi Chủ nhật.

Question 15. Đáp án C

Giải thích: hope + to V hoặc hope + mệnh đề (tương lai đơn). Đằng sau là tính từ fine nên ta cần “will be”

Dịch: Tôi hi vọng mọi thứ sẽ tốt đẹp.

C. Reading

Exercise 1.

Every weekend is important to the Garcia family. During the week they don’t have very much time together, but they spend a lot of time together on the weekend.

Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week, but he doesn’t work there on the weekend. Mrs. Garcia works at the bank during the week, but she doesn’t work there on the weekend. Jennifer and Jonathan Garcia go to school during the week, but they don’t go to school on the weekend. And the Garcias’ dog, Max, stays home alone during the week, but he doesn’t stay home alone on the weekend.

On Saturday and Sunday the Garcias spend time together. On Saturday morning they clean house together. On Saturday afternoon they work in the garden together. And on Saturday evening they watch videos together. On Sunday morning they go to church together. On Sunday afternoon they have a big dinner together. And on Sunday evening they play their musical instruments together.

As you can see, every weekend is special to the Garcia. It’s their only time together as a family.

Question 1. Mr. Garcia works at the _______.

A. post office    B. bank

C. factory     D. book store

Question 2. Mr. and Mrs. Garcia don’t work on _________.

A. Saturday    B. Sunday

C. Friday    D. the weekend

Question 3. During the week Jennifer _________.

A. goes to school.

B. plays card.

C. goes to the library

D. plays the piano.

Question 4. On Saturday morning they ________ together.

A. play football    B. go out

C. clean house    D. go shopping

Question 5. Who stays home alone during the week?

A. Jennifer    B. Garcia

C. Max    D. All of them

Question 6. When do the Garcias work in the garden?

A. Saturday afternoon

B. Sunday morning

C. Saturday morning

D. Sunday afternoon

Question 7. On Sunday evening they play ________ together.

A. card

B. tennis

C. musical instruments

D. piano

Question 1. Đáp án A

Thông tin ở câu đầu tiên đoạn 2: Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week.

Question 2. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở 2 câu đầu của đoạn 2: Mr. Garcia works at the post office during the week, but he doesn’t work there on the weekend. Mrs. Garcia works at the bank during the week, but she doesn’t work there on the weekend.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Thông tin nằm ở dòng 3 đoạn 2: Jennifer and Jonathan Garcia go to school during the week.

Question 4. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm ở câu 2 đoạn 3: On Saturday morning they clean house together.

Question 5. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm ở câu cuối đoạn 2: And the Garcias’ dog, Max, stays home alone during the week.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Thông tin nằm ở đoạn cuối: On Saturday afternoon they work in the garden together.

Question 7. Đáp án C

Thông tin nằm ở câu cuối đoạn 3: And on Sunday evening they play their musical instruments together.

Exercise 2.

Two students were asked about their hobbies and here is what they said.

Lien: Cooking is my favorite hobby. My grandmother taught me how to cook my first dish when I was 8. My family enjoyed it so much so that is when I started this hobby. Some people say cooking is a waste of time but I find this hobby very interesting and meaningful. I really love trying new food and cooking for my family. The feeling of making my family happy with my food is amazing. I often collect recipes from my mother and my grandmother. Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet. Then I write them in a notebook. I hope I will become a good chef and have my own cookery book in the future.

Cuong: I have an unusual hobby: carving eggshells. I started this hobby four years ago after getting a carved egg from my dad when he came back from Japan. It's amazing that something as fragile as an empty eggshell can be made into such a beautiful piece of art. I was so amazed that I learned how to carve them myself from the internet. I find carving eggshells a little difficult but so interesting and useful. The feeling of accomplishment when I finish a piece is absolutely awesome. This hobby also helps me be more patient and careful.

Question 1. When did Lien start her hobby?

A. 8 years ago

B. at the age of 8

C. in grade 8

D. one year ago

Question 2. What does Lien think about cooking?

A. She thinks it's a waste of time.

B. She finds it interesting.

C. She finds it meaningful.

D. Both B and C are correct.

Question 3. What does the word "them" in paragraph 1 refer to?

A. Lien

B. Lien's mother and grandmother

C. recipes

D. Lien's dishes

Question 4. Where does Lien get recipes from?

A. from her mother

B. from her grandmother

C. from the internet

D. All are correct.

Question 5. What does Lien do with the recipes she collected?

A. She keeps them in a notebook.

B. She shares them with her mother and grandmother.

C. She posts them on the internet.

D. All are correct.

Question 6. What is True about Cuong?

A. He started carving eggshells when he was 4.

B. His dad went to Japan 4 years ago.

C. He got a carved egg from his friend in Japan.

D. None are correct.

Question 7. Where does Cuong learn to carve from?

A. from his father

B. from the internet

C. from a Japanes

D. None are correct.

Question 8. What does Cuong think about his hobby?

A. He finds it interesting.

B. He thinks it's difficult.

C. He finds it useful.

D. All are correct.

Question 1. Đáp án B

Thông tin nằm ở đoạn đầu: My grandmother taught me how to cook my first dish when I was 8. My family enjoyed it so much so that is when I started this hobby.

Dịch: Bà tôi đã dạy tôi cách nấu nướng khi tôi lên tám tuổi. Gia đình tôi rất thích điều này và đó là khi tôi bắt đầu sở thích của mình.

Question 2. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở đoạn 1: Some people say cooking is a waste of time but I find this hobby very interesting and meaningful.

Dịch: Nhiều người nói việc nấu nướng là tốn thời gian nhưng tôi thấy sở thích này rất thú vị và ý nghĩa.

Question 3. Đáp án C

Thông tin ở đoạn 1: Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet. Then I write them in a notebook.

Dịch: Thỉnh thoảng tôi cũng tìm các công thức trên internet. Sau đó tôi viết chúng vào vở.

Question 4. Đáp án D

Thông tin ở đoạn 1: I often collect recipes from my mother and my grandmother. Sometimes I also get recipes from the internet.

Dịch: Tôi thường lấy công thức từ mẹ tôi và từ bà tôi. Thỉnh thoảng tôi cũng tìm các công thức trên internet.

Question 5. Đáp án A

Thông tin ở cuối đoạn 1: Then I write them in a notebook.

Dịch: Sau đó tôi viết chúng vào vở.

Question 6. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở đầu đoạn 2: I started this hobby four years ago after getting a carved egg from my dad when he came back from Japan.

Dịch: Tôi bắt đầu sở thích này 4 năm trước, sau khi nhận được một quả trứng khắc từ bố tối khi ông ấy về từ Nhật Bản.

Question 7. Đáp án B

Thông tin ở dòng 4 đoạn 2: I learned how to carve them myself from the internet.

Dịch: Tôi đã tự học cách khắc chúng từ internet.

Question 8. Đáp án D

Thông tin nằm ở giữa đoạn 2: I find carving eggshells a little difficult but so interesting and useful.

Dịch: Tôi thấy việc khắc trứng thì hơi khó nhưng nó rất thú vị và có ích.

D. Writing

Dùng từ gợi ý để viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh. Chọn đáp án chính xác nhất.

Question 1. Nga/ my/ younger sister.

A. Nga is my younger sister.

B. Nga are my younger sister.

C. Nga my younger sister.

D. Nga am my younger sister.

Question 2. She/ enjoy/ read/ books.

A. She enjoys to read books.

B. She enjoy reading books.

C. She enjoys reading books.

D. She enjoy to read books.

Question 3. She/ start/ the hobby/ when/ she/ 6.

A. She started the hobby when she was 6.

B. She starts the hobby when she will be 6.

C. She started the hobby when she was 6.

D. She starts the hobby when she 6.

Question 4. Our brother/ share/ the hobby/ her.

A. Our brother share the hobby to her.

B. Our brother shares the hobby to her.

C. Our brother share the hobby with her.

D. Our brother shares the hobby with her.

Question 5. Both/ them/ spend/ all/ pocket money/ buy/ books.

A. Both of them spends all pocket money to buy books.

B. Both of them spends all pocket money buying books.

C. Both of them spend all pocket money to buy books.

D. Both of them spend all pocket money buying books.

Question 6. Nga/ often/ read/ book/ before/ bed.

A. Nga often reads a book before going to bed.

B. Nga often read a book before going to bed.

C. Nga reads a often book before going to bed.

D. Nga often read book before going to bed.

Question 7. She/ sometimes/ library/ borrow/ books.

A. She sometimes go to library to borrrow books.

B. She sometimes goes to library to borrow books.

C. She is sometimes go to library to borrow books.

D. She goes to sometimes library to borrow books.

Question 8. She/ think/ read books/ interesting/ useful.

A. She think reading books is interesting and useful.

B. She think read books is interesting and useful.

C. She thinks reading books is interesting and useful.

D. She think reads books is interesting and useful.

Question 9. It/ develop/ her imagination/ widen/ her knowledge.

A. It develops her imagination and widen her knowledge.

B. It develop her imagination and widen her knowledge.

C. It develops her imagination and widens her knowledge.

D. It develop her imagination and widens her knowledge.

Question 10. She/ hope/ have/ her/ own/ book/ future.

A. She hopes she will has her own book in the future.

B. She hopes she will have her own book in the future.

C. She hope she will have her own book in the future.

D. She hopes she will has her own book in a future.

Question 11. They/ often/ go/ park.

A. They often go to park.

B. They often goes to park.

C. They are often go to park.

D. They go to park oftenly.

Question 12. How/ your father go/ work?

A. How do your father go to work?

B. How does your father goes to work?

C. How do your father goes to work?

D. How does your father go to work?

Question 13. My parents usually watch TV in the evening.

A. My parents never watch TV.

B. In the evening, my dad and my mom usually watch TV.

C. In the evening, my mom and my dad clean our house.

D. My parents always watch TV in the evening.

Question 14. I enjoy going camping with my family.

A. I don’t like going camping with my family.

B. I usually go camping with my friends.

C. I am fond of going camping with my family.

D. I don’t want to go camping.

Question 15. I hope I will live abroad in the future.

A. I wish I would live abroad in the future.

B. I don’t want to live abroad in the future.

C. I want living abroad in the future.

D. I lived abroad when I was small.

Question 1. Đáp án A

Câu nói lên sự thật hiển nhiên. Đáp án B, C, D sai ngữ pháp (sai tobe).

Dịch: Nga là em gái của tôi.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc: enjoy + Ving/N ( thích làm gì/ thích gì). Câu này dùng hiện tại đơn vì diễn tả sự thật.

Dịch: Cô ấy thích đọc sách.

Question 3. Đáp án C

Câu diễn tả điều đã xảy ra trong quá khứ nên dùng quá khứ đơn cho cả 2 vế.

Dịch: Cô ấy đã bắt đầu sở thích của mình khi cô ấy 6 tuổi.

Question 4. Đáp án D

Cấu trúc: share st with sb (chia sẻ cái gì với ai)

Dịch: Anh trai của chúng tôi chia sẻ sở thích với cô ấy.

Question 5. Đáp án D

Cấu trúc: spend money/time + Ving (dành tiền/dành thời gian để làm gì)

Dịch: Tất cả họ đều dành tiền để mua sách.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Vị trí của trạng từ chỉ tần suất: trước động từ thường, sau tobe.

Dịch: Nga thường đọc sách trước khi đi ngủ.

Question 7. Đáp án B

Vị trí của trạng từ chỉ tần suất: trước động từ thường, sau tobe.

Dịch: Cô ấy thỉnh thoảng đến thư viện để mượn sách.

Question 8. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn.

Dịch: Cô ấy nghĩ việc đọc sách thì thú vị và có ích.

Question 9. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn. Chủ ngữ (it) là số ít nên động từ cần chia.

Dịch: Nó phát triển trí tưởng tượng và mở rộng hiểu biết của cô ấy.

Question 10. Đáp án B

Cấu trúc: hope + mệnh đề (tương lai đơn): hi vọng điều gì sẽ xảy ra.

Dịch: Cô ấy hi vọng rằng cô ấy sẽ có cuốn sách của riêng mình trong tương lai.

Question 11. Đáp án A

Thì hiện tại đơn (dấu hiệu: often).

Vị trí của trạng từ chỉ tần suất: trước động từ thường, sau tobe.

Dịch: Họ thường tới công viên.

Question 12. Đáp án D

Thì hiện tại đơn dạng nghi vấn, động từ chính giữ ở dạng nguyên thể.

Dịch: Bố của bạn đi làm bằng cách nào?

Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không đổi. Chọn đáp án chính xác nhất.

Question 13. Đáp án B

Dịch: Bố mẹ tôi thường xem TV vào buổi tối.

Question 14. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc: tobe fond of Ving = enjoy Ving (thích làm gì)

Dịch: Tôi thích đi cắm trại cùng gia đình.

Question 15. Đáp án A

Cấu trúc:

1. Hope + mệnh đề (tương lai đơn): hi vọng điều gì sẽ xảy ra

2. Wish + mệnh đề: ước điều gì sẽ xảy ra

3. Want + toV: muốn làm gì. Don’t want to V: không muốn làm gì

Dịch: Tôi hi vọng tôi sẽ sống ở nước ngoài trong tương lai.

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

300 BÀI GIẢNG GIÚP CON HỌC TỐT LỚP 7 CHỈ 399K

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa lớp 6 ôn hè. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

599,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

599,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

599,000 VNĐ

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.