Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 5 có đáp án



C. TASK

I. Phonetics and Speaking

Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác.

Question 1. A. apple     B. candle     C. map    D. breakfast

Quảng cáo

Question 2. A. diet     B. fish     C. dinner    D. chicken

Question 3. A. sauce     B. daughter    C. cost    D. port

Question 4. A. food     B. noodles     C. bamboo    D. flood

Question 5. A. talk     B. water     C. match    D. caught

Question 6. A. apple     B. fragrant    C. fragile    D. traffic

Question 7. A. bitter     B. delicious    C. diet    D. music

Question 8. A. pepper     B. vegetarian    C. shelter    D. pen

Question 9. A. food     B. tooth     C. noodles    D. flood

Quảng cáo

Question 10. A. sunburn    B. tuna    C. tutor    D. unusual

Question 11. A. bottle    B. tutor    C. cost    D. sorry

Question 12. A. water     B. pause    C. shock    D. saw

Question 13. A. autumn    B. coffee     C. ball     D. call

Question 14. A. autumn    B. sauce     C. hobby    D. pour

Question 15. A. or    B. because     C. abroad     D. fork

Question 1. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /æ/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ə/

Question 2. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ai/

Question 3. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 4. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /u:/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 5. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /æ/

Question 6. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /æ/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ei/

Question 7. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ai/

Question 8. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ə/

Question 9. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /u:/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 10. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ju:/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 11. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɒ/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

Question 12. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 13. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 14. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 15. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

II. Vocabulary and Grammar

Bài 1. Find one odd word A, B, C or D.

Question 1. A. orange    B. tea     C. strawberry     D. banana

Question 2. A. egg    B. beef    C. chicken    D. salad

Question 3. A. coffee    B. fruit juice     C. pork    D. beer

Question 4. A. cakes    B. sweets     C. chocolate     D. milk

Question 5. A. dinner    B. meal     C. breakfast    D. lunch

Question 6. A. meal    B. breakfast     C. lunch     D. dinner

Question 7. A. lemonade    B. soda    C. orange juice     D. bread

Question 8. A. meat    B. milk    C. egg    D. fish

Question 1. Đáp án B

Dịch: A. quả cam    B. trà    C. quả dâu tây    D. quả chuối

Question 2. Đáp án D

Dịch: A. trứng     B. thịt bò    C. gà     D. sa lát

Question 3. Đáp án C

Dịch: A. cà phê    B. nước trái cây    C. thịt lợn     D. bia

Question 4. Đáp án D

Dịch: A. bánh     B. kẹo ngọt     C. sô cô la     D. sữa

Question 5. Đáp án B

Dịch: A. bữa tối    B. bữa ăn nhẹ    C. bữa sáng    D. bữa trưa

Question 6. Đáp án A

Dịch: A. bữa ăn nhẹ     B. bữa sáng     C. bữa trưa    D. bữa tối

Question 7. Đáp án D

Dịch: A. nước chanh    B. nước sô đa    C. nước cam     D. bánh mì

Question 8. Đáp án B

Dịch: A. thịt     B. sữa     C. trứng     D. cá

Bài 2. Choose the best words.

Question 1. I do not have …………. oranges, but I have …………… apples.

A. some/ some

B. some/ any

C. any/ some

Question 2. I am thirsty. I need something ……….

A. drinking     B. drink     C. to drink

Question 3. There isn’t ……………… fruit juice in the fridge.

A. any     B. some     C. a

Question 4. ………………….. ? –There’s some meat and some rice.

A. What’s for lunch?

B. What’s lunch?

C. What’s lunch for?

Question 5. Coffee is ………………………………… .

A. favorite my drink

B. my favorite drink

C. drink my favorite

Question 6. What would you like? - ………………………………………..

A. I like some apple juice.

B. I’d like some apple juice.

C. I’d like an apple juice.

Question 7. My hobby is……………………………….. .

A. cooking     B. cook     C. to cook

Question 1. Đáp án C

Lưu ý: some dùng được trong câu khẳng định; any dùng cho câu phủ định và nghi vấn.

Dịch: Tôi không có cam, nhưng tôi có nhiều táo.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Cấu trúc: need st to V (cần gì để làm gì)

Dịch: Tôi đang khát. Tôi cần gì đó để uống.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Lưu ý: any dùng cho câu phủ định và nghi vấn.

Dịch: Không có chút nước ép nào trong tủ lạnh cả.

Question 4. Đáp án A

Dịch: Có gì cho bữa trưa? – Có một ít thịt và cơm.

Question 5. Đáp án B

Dịch: Cà phê là thức uống yêu thích của tôi.

Question 6. Đáp án C

Lưu ý: juice là danh từ không đếm được.

Dịch: Bạn thích thứ gì? – Tôi thích chút nước táo ép.

Question 7. Đáp án A

Dịch: Sở thích của tôi là nấu nướng.

III. Reading

Bài 1. Read the passage and then decide whether the statements are true or false

Green tea

Green tea must always be the first to be mentioned whenever one talks about Vietnamese tea. From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the North and the Middle of Vietnam, gradually becoming a symbol of Vietnamese' everyday life, of the peaceful countryside regions.

Green tea is very amiable to Vietnam' soil and climate, as it can be found widely in not only plain but also highland areas, sometimes right in the family backyard's gardens. With the higher trunk and larger in size of leaves in comparison with other tea plants, green tea can be enjoyed fresh and there is no need to wilt or oxidize; people can enjoy it right after picking the leaves from the tree. Steeping and boiling the tea leaves in hot water, after fifteen minutes, your green tea is ready to be served. Vietnam has been always an agricultural country, since people in rural area earn a living mainly from farming. It is the keeping-cool characteristic that makes green tea a perfect beverage for hot summer days in the tropical land. Besides blowing out the heat from the inside, green tea also helps improving the body's resistance to infection. Unsurprisingly, green tea has been considered an indispensable part of Vietnamese farmers' ordinary life.

Nowadays, acknowledging about Vietnamese ardor for green tea and its positive affects on health, some shrewd producers have convert this folk beverage into canned drink, bringing green tea closer to urban citizens as well as foreigners.

Question 1. From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the South of Vietnam.

Question 2. Vietnam's climate is favorable for growth of green tea.

Question 3. Green tea is good for people health.

Question 4. Nowadays, some producers have converted this folk beverage into canned drink.

Question 5. Green tea is very expensive so only the rich can buy it.

Question 1. Đáp án: F

Thông tin: From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the North and the Middle of Vietnam.

Từ giữa thế kỷ 20, trà xanh đã được trồng rộng rãi khắp miền Bắc và miền Trung Việt Nam

Question 2. Đáp án: T

Thông tin: Green tea is very amiable to Vietnam' soil and climate.

Trà xanh rất phù hợp với đất đai và khí hậu của Việt Nam

Question 3. Đáp án: T

Thông tin toàn bộ ở đoạn 2 và câu đầu đoạn 3.

Question 4. Đáp án: T

Thông tin: … some shrewd producers have convert this folk beverage into canned drink.

Một số nhà sản xuất sắc sảo đã chuyển đổi thức uống dân gian này thành đồ uống đóng hộp

Question 5. Đáp án: F

Bài đọc không nói đến việc trà xanh thì đắt đỏ chỉ dành cho người giàu.

Bài 2.

What do you often do after school? In my school, there are a lot of clubs which students can take part in after school hours.

The club that has the biggest number of members is the swimming club called “Blue Dolphins”. I myself love swimming so I am a member of this club. I go to the swimming pool twice a day and swim for about an hour. I’m really interested in swimming breaststroke because it helps me move as fast as I can. I’m also fond of backstroke. I swim backstroke when I want to relax, breathe and let my body float freely. It’s very relaxing.

The second club I would like to mention is the charity club. Its name is “Golden Heart”. Members of the club often do community service. This month, they are conducting a clean-up campaign to protect the environment around the school. They collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants. I am not a Golden Heart’s member, but I participate in their activities whenever I can.

If you can sing, dance or play musical instruments, the musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for you. The president of the club is Mike, my best friend. He is not only good-looking but also sings beautifully and plays the guitar very well.

In conclusion, we should do as many activities as possible in our free time to have good health and a fresh mind to prepare for lessons in class. Spending all our time studying is not a good idea.

Hãy ghép các từ với nghĩa tương ứng của chúng.

1. Backstroke A. dịch vụ cộng đồng
2. Breaststroke B. vệ sinh, sự dọn dẹp
3. Clean-up C. bơi ếch
4. Community service D. đẹp trai, ưa nhìn
5. Good-looking E. bơi ngửa

Question 1. Backstroke

Question 2. Breaststroke

Question 3. Clean-up

Question 4. Community service

Question 5. Good-looking

Question 1. Đáp án E. bơi ngửa

Question 2. Đáp án C. bơi ếch

Question 3. Đáp án B. vệ sinh, sự dọn dẹp

Question 4. Đáp án A. dịch vụ cộng đồng

Question 5. Đáp án D. đẹp trai, ưa nhìn

Chọn đáp án chính xác nhất.

Question 6. The writer is interested in swimming breaststroke because ________ .

A. it makes him relaxed

B. it helps him swim as fast as he can

C. it helps him stay healthy

D. it is the easiest swimming style

Question 7. The writer is fond of backstroke when ________ .

A. he has a competition

B. he is hot

C. he is tired

D. he want to relax

Question 8. This month, Golden Heart's members ________ .

A. clean classrooms, halls, and the toilet area

B. grow plants, water flowers

C. help elderly people

D. collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants

Question 9. The musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for the students who ________ .

A. can sing and dance

B. can sing, dance, and play musical instruments

C. can write songs

D. can cook

Question 10. Spending all the time studying is ________ .

A. unnecessary B. necessary

C. good D. important

Question 6. Đáp án B

Thông tin: I’m really interested in swimming breaststroke because it helps me move as fast as I can.

Dịch: Tôi thực sự thích bơi ếch vì nó giúp tôi di chuyển nhanh nhất có thể.

Question 7. Đáp án D

Thông tin: I swim backstroke when I want to relax, breathe and let my body float freely.

Tôi bơi ngửa khi muốn thư giãn, thở và để cơ thể tự do trôi nổi

Question 8. Đáp án D

Thông tin: This month, they are conducting a clean-up campaign to protect the environment around the school. They collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants.

Trong tháng này, họ đang tiến hành một chiến dịch làm sạch để bảo vệ môi trường xung quanh trường học. Họ thu gom rác, dọn dẹp khu vực nhà vệ sinh và trồng cây.

Question 9. Đáp án B

Thông tin: If you can sing, dance or play musical instruments, the musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for you.

Nếu bạn có thể hát, nhảy hoặc chơi nhạc cụ, câu lạc bộ âm nhạc là Heart Heartingsings chắc chắn dành cho bạn.

Question 10. Đáp án A

Thông tin: Spending all our time studying is not a good idea.

Dành tất cả thời gian của chúng ta để nghiên cứu không phải là một ý tưởng tốt.

IV. Writing

Bài 1. Hãy xác định những câu dưới đây là Đúng hay Sai về mặt ngữ pháp

Question 1. I haven't got some vegetables for dinner.

Correct        Incorrect

Question 2. How many bottles of mineral water are there in the fridge?

Correct        Incorrect

Question 3. Yesterday, I drank any cups of coffee in the office as usual.

Correct        Incorrect

Question 4. How much eggs do we need to make ten spring rolls?

Correct        Incorrect

Question 5. There is some rices left from lunch for him.

Correct        Incorrect

Question 6. How many flour do you need for the cake?

Correct        Incorrect

Question 1. Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: some → any

Dịch: Tôi chưa có rau cho bữa tối.

Question 2. Đáp án: correct

Dịch: Có bao nhiêu chai nước khoáng trong tủ lạnh?

Question 3. Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: any → some

Dịch: Hôm qua, tôi đã uống bất kỳ tách cà phê trong văn phòng như bình thường.

Question 4. Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: much → many

Dịch: Chúng ta cần bao nhiêu trứng để làm mười cái nem?

Question 5. Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: is → are

Dịch: Có một số thức ăn còn lại từ bữa trưa cho anh ta.

Question 6. Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: many → much

Dịch: Bạn cần bao nhiêu bột cho bánh?

Bài 2.

Question 1. Some body cleans the room every day

a. The room every day is cleaned

b. The room is every day cleaned

c. The room is cleaned every day

d. The room is cleaned by somebody every day

Question 2. They cancelled all flights because of fog.

a. All flights because of fog were cancelled.

b. All flights were cancelled because of fog.

c. All flights were because of fog cancelled

d. All flights were cancelled by them because of fog

Question 3. People don't use this road very often.

a. This road is not used very often

b. Not very often this road is not used

c. This road very often is not used

d. This road not very often is used

Question 4. Somebody accused me of stealing money

a. I was accused by somebody of stealing money.

b. I was accused of stealing money

c. I was accused of stealing money by somebody

d. I was accused stealing money.

Question 5. How do people learn languages?

a. How are languages learned?

b. How are languages learned by people?

c. How languages are learned?

d. Languages are learned how?

Question 6. People warned us not to go out alone.

a. We were warned not going out alone

b. We were warned not to go out alone by people.

c. We weren't warned to go out alone.

d. We were warned not to go out alone.

Question 7. Somebody is using the computer at the moment.

a. The computer is being use at the moment.

b. The computer at the moment is being used.

c. The computer is being used by some body at the moment.

d. The computer is used at the moment.

Question 8. I didn't realize that somebody was recording our conversation.

a. I didn’t realize that our conversation was recorded.

b. I didn't realize that our conversation was being recorded

c. I didn't realize that our conversation was being recorded by someone.

d. Our conversation wasn't realized to be recorded.

Question 9. We found that they had cancelled the game.

a. We found that the game had been cancelled.

b. The game had been cancelled.

c. We found that the game had been cancelled by them.

d. The game were found to be cancelled.

Question 1. Đáp án C

Dịch: Ai đó dọn dẹp căn phòng mỗi ngày. – Căn phòng được dọn dẹp mỗi ngày.

Question 2. Đáp án B

Dịch: Họ đã hủy tất cả các chuyến bay vì bão. – Tất cả các chuyến bay đã bị hủy vì bão.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Dịch: Người ta không dùng con đừng này thường xuyên. – Con đường này không được sử dụng thường xuyên.

Question 4. Đáp án B

Dịch: Ai đó đã buộc tội tôi lấy cắp tiền. – Tôi đã bị buộc tội lấy cắp tiền.

Question 5. Đáp án B

Dịch: Người ta học các ngôn ngữ thế nào? – Các ngôn ngữ được học thế nào?

Question 6. Đáp án D

Dịch: Người ta khuyến cáo chúng tôi không ra ngoài 1 mình – Chúng tôi được khuyến cáo không ra ngoài một mình.

Question 7. Đáp án D

Dịch: Ai đó đang dùng máy tính ngay lúc này. – Cái máy tính đang được dùng ngay lúc này.

Question 8. Đáp án B

Dịch: Tôi đã không nhận ra rằng ai đó đang ghi lại cuộc trò chuyện của chúng tôi. - Tôi đã không nhận ra rằng cuộc trò chuyện của chúng tôi đang được ghi lại.

Question 9. Đáp án A

Dịch: Chúng tôi thấy rằng họ đã hủy bỏ trò chơi. - Chúng tôi thấy rằng trò chơi đã bị hủy bỏ.

Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án hay khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


unit-5-vietnamese-food-and-drink.jsp