Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 7 có đáp án



C. TASK

A. Phonetics and Speaking

Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác.

Question 1. A. wet    B. met     C. head    D. hand

Quảng cáo

Question 2. A. girl     B. burn     C. turn    D. fill

Question 3. A. left    B. debt     C. fan    D. dead

Question 4. A. train     B. tale     C. mine    D. rain

Question 5. A. die     B. bicycle     C. high    D. min

Question 6. A. meet     B. feed     C. speed    D. fit

Question 7. A. limit     B. lipid     C. treat    D. hit

Question 8. A. curve     B. term     C. gear    D. herm

Question 9. A. truck     B. drunk     C. mug    D. dark

Quảng cáo

Question 10. A. sign    B. light     C. bye     D. tin

Question 11. A. traffic    B. pavement     C. plane     D. station

Question 12. A. recycle    B. vehicle     C. helicopter     D. reverse

Question 13. A. railway    B. mail    C. sail     D. captain

Question 14. A. sign     B. mistake     C. triangle     D. drive

Question 15. A. nearest    B. head    C. bread     D. health

Question 1. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /e/. Đáp án D phát âm là /æ/

Question 2. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

Question 3. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án C phát âm là /æ/

Question 4. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ai/

Question 5. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ai/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

Question 6. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /i:/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

Question 7. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án C phát âm là /i:/

Question 8. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɪə/

Question 9. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ʌ/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ɑː/

Question 10. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ai/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

Question 11. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án A phát âm là /æ/

Question 12. Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án C phát âm là /e/

Question 13. Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

Question 14. Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ai/. Đáp án B phát âm là /i/

Question 15. Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ɪə/

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

II. Vocabulary and Grammar

Bài 1. Find the odd one out A, B, C or D.

Question 1. A. riding     B. driving    C. gardening     D. flying

Question 2. A. no cycling     B. no parking    C. no right turn    D. sign

Question 3. A. train     B. plane    C. car     D. sail

Question 4. A. by car     B. on foot    C. by bus     D. by bicycle

Question 5. A. rule     B. ride     C. reverse     D. drive

Question 1. Đáp án C

A, B, D đều liên quan tới giao thông.

Giải thích: A. đạp xe    B. lái xe     C. làm vườn     D. bay

Question 2. Đáp án D

A, B, C đều là nội dung biển báo. D là dạng chung chung nên khác 3 đáp án còn lại.

Giải thích: A. không đạp xe    B. không đỗ xe    C. không rẽ phải    D. biển báo

Question 3. Đáp án D

Giải thích: A. tàu     B. máy bay     C. ô tô     D. cánh buồm

Question 4. Đáp án B

Giải thích: A. bằng ô tô     B. đi bộ    C. bằng xe buýt    D. bằng xe đạp

Question 5. Đáp án A

B, C, D đều là động từ.

Giải thích: A. luật lệ     B. đạp xe     C. đảo ngược     D. lái xe

Bài 2. Circle A, B, C or D for each picture

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 7 có đáp án

Question 1.

A. no marking

B. no right turn

C. no cycling

D. children crossing

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 7 có đáp án

Question 2.

A. hospital ahead

B. parking

C. cycle lane

D. traffic lights

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 7 có đáp án

Question 3.

A. fly a plane

B. ride a bike

C. drive a car

D. sail a boat

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 7 có đáp án

Question 4.

A. go to school by bus

B. go to school by bicycle

C. go to school on foot

D. go to school by car

Question 1. Đáp án D

Khu vực trẻ em qua đường

Question 2. Đáp án B

Khu vực đỗ xe

Question 3. Đáp án A

Đi máy bay

Question 4. Đáp án B

Đi học bằng xe đạp

Bài 3. Choose the correct option for each gap in the sentences

Question 1. Minh used to _____ his homework late in the evening.

A. does     B. do

C. doing     D. did

Question 2. If people _________ the rules, there are no more accidents.

A. follow     B. take care of

C. obey     D. remember

Question 3. You should _________ right and left when you go across the roads.

A. see     B. look

C. be     D. take

Question 4. Hurry up or we can't _________ the last bus home.

A. keep    B. follow

C. go     D. catch

Question 5. Lan used to go to school _________.

A. with bicycle    B. by foot

C. in car    D. by bus

Question 6. Public _________ in my town is good and cheap.

A. transport    B. tour

C. journey    D. travel

Question 1. Đáp án B

Used to + V (đã từng làm gì trong qua khứ như 1 thói quen)

Dịch: Minh đã từng quen làm bài tập muộn và buổi tối.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Dịch: Nếu mọi người tuân theo luật, sẽ không có tai nạn nữa.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Dịch: Bạn nên nhìn phải và trái khi sang đường.

Question 4. Đáp án D

Dịch: Nhanh lên hoặc chúng ta không thể bắt chuyến buýt cuối cùng về nhà.

Question 5. Đáp án D

Dịch: Lan từng quen đi học bằng xe buýt.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Cụm từ: public transport = phương tiện công cộng

Dịch: Phương tiện công cộng ở thị trấn của tôi thì tốt và rẻ.

III. Reading

Bài 1. Decide if the following statements are True or False or Not Given according to the text.

TRAFFIC RULES

It's estimated that thousands of people lose their lives each year in Vietnam because of road traffic accidents. In order to decrease the number of traffic crashes, it's essential to know and obey traffic rules. Here are some of them.

For pedestrians

Walk on the right-hand side of the road if there is no pavement.

Cross the road at the zebra crossing or pedestrian bridge.

Look around and listen for traffic before crossing.

Don't run when crossing the road.

For cyclists

Ride in a bicycle lane or on the right-hand side of a single lane road.

Ride to the right of any oncoming vehicle.

Use a hand signal before you turn.

Don't ride in a row of two, three or more.

Don't lead an animal or hold on to a moving vehicle while riding a bicycle.

For motorists and drivers

Only drive when you are at least 18 years old and have a driving licence.

Ride or drive within the speed limit.

Do not park near or at any zebra crossing, on a footpath, or near a traffic light.

Give a signal before turning or changing lanes. Use your horn to alert others.

Keep a safe distance between you and other vehicles.

Slow down when you are near any intersections.

Question 1. Traffic accidents cause thousands of deaths in Vietnam every year.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 2. Pedestrians must walk on the left-hand side of the road.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 3. Pedestrians are allowed to listen to music when crossing the road.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 4. Cyclists should use the horn before turning.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 5. Riding in a row of three isn't allowed.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 6. You are allowed to drive if you are 17 years old.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 7. You will be fined if you ride or drive faster than the speed limit.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 8. You shouldn't park on a footpath.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 9. You must keep a distance of 20 meters between you and other vehicles.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 10. It's necessary to reduce your speed when you are near any intersections.

A. True     B. False     C. Not Given

Question 1. Đáp án A

Thông tin: It's estimated that thousands of people lose their lives each year in Vietnam because of road traffic accidents.

Ước tính hàng ngàn người mất mạng mỗi năm tại Việt Nam vì tai nạn giao thông đường bộ.

Question 2. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Walk on the right-hand side of the road if there is no pavement.

Đi bên phải đường nếu không có vỉa hè.

Question 3. Đáp án C

Không có thông tin trong bài.

Question 4. Đáp án B

Thông tin: For cyclists: Use a hand signal before you turn.

Đối với người đi xe đạp: Sử dụng tín hiệu tay trước khi bạn rẽ.

Question 5. Đáp án A

Thông tin: Don't ride in a row of two, three or more.

Đừng đi trong một hàng hai, ba hoặc nhiều hơn.

Question 6. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Only drive when you are at least 18 years old and have a driving licence.

Chỉ lái xe khi bạn ít nhất 18 tuổi và có bằng lái xe.

Question 7. Đáp án C

Thông tin không có trong bài.

Question 8. Đáp án A

Thông tin: Do not park near or at any zebra crossing, on a footpath, or near a traffic light.

Không đỗ xe gần hoặc tại bất kỳ giải phân cách nào, trên lối đi bộ hoặc gần đèn giao thông.

Question 9. Đáp án C

Thông tin không có trong bài.

Question 10. Đáp án A

Thông tin: Slow down when you are near any intersections.

Hãy chậm lại khi bạn ở gần bất kỳ ngã tư nào.

Bài 2. Read the text and then choose the best answer A, B, C or D.

Yesterday, on the way home from school, I saw an accident. A boy was run over by a taxi when he was riding his bicycle. The boy's leg was broken and it was bleeding badly. Someone there tried to stop the bleeding. They put pressure on it and held it tight. A man used his mobile phone to call the emergency service. Some minutes later, an ambulance arrived and sent the boy to the hospital. Two policemen came to the scene immediately. Some people told the police that the taxi driver was driving at a very high speed when the accident happened. Some others began talking about the traffic accidents these days and blamed the increasing number of accidents on the roads for careless driving and drunk drivers.

Question 1. What did the writer see yesterday?

A. A fire    B. An accident

C. A fighting.     D. A crash.

Question 2. The accident happened between a taxi and _________.

A. a bus    B. a car

C. a bicycle     D. motorbike

Question 3. The boy was sent to the hospital by _________.

A. a police    B. a car

C. an ambulance     D. a passenger

Question 4. What part of his body was hurt? – His _________.

A. arm    B. leg

C. head     D. shoulder

Question 5. How was the driver driving when the accident happened? – Very ________.

A. slowly    B. fast

C. carefully     D. well

Question 1. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Yesterday, on the way home from school, I saw an accident.

Hôm qua, trên đường từ trường về nhà, tôi thấy một tai nạn.

Question 2. Đáp án C

Thông tin: A boy was run over by a taxi when he was riding his bicycle.

Một cậu bé bị taxi chạy qua khi đang đạp xe đạp.

Question 3. Đáp án C

Thông tin: Some minutes later, an ambulance arrived and sent the boy to the hospital.

Vài phút sau, xe cứu thương đến và đưa cậu bé đến bệnh viện.

Question 4. Đáp án B

Thông tin: The boy's leg was broken and it was bleeding badly.

Chân của cậu bé bị gãy và chảy máu nặng.

Question 5. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Some people told the police that the taxi driver was driving at a very high speed when the accident happened.

Một số người nói với cảnh sát rằng tài xế taxi đang lái xe với tốc độ rất cao khi vụ tai nạn xảy ra.

IV. Writing

Bài 1. Choose the correct word A, B or C for each gap to complete the following passage.

When you are in Singapore, you can go about (1) _________ taxi, by bus, or by underground. I myself prefer the underground (2) _________ it is fast, easy and cheap. There are (3) _________ buses and taxis in Singapore and one cannot drive along the road (4) _________ and without many stops, especially on the Monday morning. The underground is therefore usually quicker (5) _________ taxis or buses. If you do not know Singapore very (6) _________, it is difficult (7) _________ the bus you want. You can (8) _________ a taxi, but it is (9) _________ expensive than the underground or a bus. On the underground, you find good maps that tell you the names of the stations and (10) _________ you how to get to them, so that it is easy to find you away.

Question 1. A. at    B. in    C. by

Question 2. A. bus     B. because    C. when

Question 3. A. many    B. a lot    C. few

Question 4. A. quick     B. quickly    C. quicker

Question 5. A. so    B. like     C. than

Question 6. A. well    B. good    C. fine

Question 7. A. to find    B. find    C. finding

Question 8. A. go    B. take    C. get

Question 9. A. less    B. more    C. most

Question 10. A. give    B. talk    C. show

Question 1. Đáp án C

Dịch: Khi bạn ở Singapore, bạn có thể đi lại bằng taxi, bằng xe buýt hoặc bằng tàu điện ngầm.

Question 2. Đáp án B

Dịch: Bản thân tôi thích tàu ngầm bởi vì nó nhanh, dễ dàng và rẻ.

Question 3. Đáp án A

Dịch: Có rất nhiều xe buýt và taxi ở Singapore.

Question 4. Đáp án B

Dịch: Người ta không thể lái xe dọc theo con đường nhanh chóng và không có nhiều điểm dừng, đặc biệt là vào sáng thứ Hai.

Question 5. Đáp án C

Dịch: Do đó, tàu điện ngầm thường nhanh hơn taxi hoặc xe buýt.

Question 6. Đáp án A

Dịch: Nếu bạn không biết Singapore lắm ….

Question 7. Đáp án A

Dịch: …. thật khó khăn để tìm thấy xe buýt bạn muốn.

Question 8. Đáp án C

Dịch: Bạn có thể bắt một chiếc taxi ….

Question 9. Đáp án B

Dịch: …. nhưng nó đắt hơn so với tàu điện ngầm hoặc xe buýt.

Question 10. Đáp án C

Dịch: Ở dưới lòng đất, bạn tìm thấy những bản đồ tốt cho bạn biết tên của các trạm và chỉ cho bạn cách đến đó, để bạn dễ dàng tìm thấy bạn.

Bài 2. Choose the best answer.

Question 11. I_____ in Jakarta. I've lived here all my life.

A. am used to living

B. used to living

C. use to live

D. am used to live

Question 12. Jane_____ for the telephone company, but now she has a job at the post office.

A. used to working

B. used to work

C. is used to working

D. am used to work

Question 13. This work doesn’t bother me. I _____ hard. I've worked hard all my life.

A. used to working

B. used to work

C. am used to working

D. am used to work

Question 14. Dick_____ a moustache, but he doesn't any more. He shaved it off because his wife didn't like it.

A. used to having

B. is used to having

C. was used to having

D. used to have

Question 15. When I was a child, I _____ anyone 40 was old.

A. used to think

B. was used to thinking

C. used to thinking

D. was used to think

Question 11. Đáp án A

Dịch: Tôi quen sống ở Jakarta. Tôi đã sống ở đây cả đời rồi.

Question 12. Đáp án B

Dịch: Jane đã từng làm việc cho 1 công ty điện thoại, nhưng bây giờ cô ấy có 1 công việc ở bưu điện.

Question 13. Đáp án C

Dịch: Công việc này không làm phiền tôi đâu. Tôi quen với việc làm việc chăm chỉ. Tôi đã làm việc chăm chỉ cả đời rồi.

Question 14. Đáp án D

Dịch: Dick đã từng có ria mép, nhưng anh không còn nữa. Anh cạo nó đi vì vợ anh không thích nó.

Question 15. Đáp án A

Dịch: Khi tôi còn là một đứa trẻ, tôi nghĩ bất cứ ai 40 tuổi đều già.

Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án hay khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


unit-7-traffic.jsp