Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 7 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 7: Television

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 7 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Television/ a tool/ gain/ education/ information.

Quảng cáo

A. Television is a tool to gain education and information.

B. Television is a tool gaining education and information.

C. Television are a tool to gain education and information.

D. Television are a tool gaining education and information.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: to V chỉ mục đích

Dịch: Ti vi là một phương tiện tiếp nhận giáo dục và thông tin.

Question 2: Why/ lot of/ people/ watch television/ every day?

A. Why does a lot of people watch television every day?

B. Why does a lot of people watching television every day?

C. Why do a lot of people watch television every day?

D. Why do a lot of people watching television every day?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Câu hỏi thời hiện tại đơn với mốc thời gian “every day”

Dịch: Sao nhiều người xem ti vi mỗi ngày vậy nhỉ?

Question 3: We/ watch/ documentary/ know more/ historical events.

A. We watches documentary to know more about historical events.

B. We watch documentary to know more of historical events.

C. We watches documentary to know more of historical events.

D. We watch documentary to know more about historical events.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: know more about st: biết thêm về cái gì

Dịch: Chúng tôi xem phim tài liệu để biết thêm về các sự kiện lịch sử.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: You/ can/ watch/ The Pig Race/ this/ channel.

A. You can watch The Pig Race in this channel.

B. You can watching The Pig Race in this channel.

C. You can watch The Pig Race on this channel.

D. You can watching The Pig Race on this channel.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: on + channel: trên kênh nào

Dịch: Bạn có thể xem cuộc đua lợn trên kênh này.

Question 5: I/ love/ films/ I/ don't like/ watch/ them/ television.

A. I love films but I don't like watch them in television.

B. I love films but I don't like watching them on television.

C. I love films because I don't like watch them in television.

D. I love films because I don't like watching them on television.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

but nối 2 vế câu tương phản

Dịch: Tôi thích xem phim nhưng không thích xem trên ti vi.

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: favorite/ TV/ comedy/ My/ is/ program.

A. My favorite TV program is comedy.

B. My favorite TV program comedy is.

C. My favorite comedy TV program is.

D. My favorite comedy is TV program.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: favorite: ưa thích

Dịch: Chương trình truyền hình ưa thích của tôi là hài kịch.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: time/ is/ TV/ a/ waste/ Watching/ of

A. Watching TV is a time waste of.

B. Watching time is a waste of TV.

C. Watching TV is time of a waste.

D. Watching TV is a waste of time.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cụm từ “a waste of time”: tốn thời gian

Dịch: Xem ti vi rất tốn thời gian

Question 8: on/ The/ is/ at 20:00/ Saturday/ program/ on.

A. The program is on at 20:00 on Saturday.

B. The program is at 20:00 on Saturday on.

C. The program on is at 20:00 on Saturday.

D. The program on is on at 20:00 Saturday.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

to be on: được phát sóng

Dịch: Chương trình được phát sóng vào lúc 20:00 thứ 7.

Question 9: watch/ you/ How often/ TV/ do?

A. How often watch do you TV?

B. How often do you watch TV?

C. How often you do watch TV?

D. How often TV do you watch?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

câu hỏi mức độ thường xuyên “how often + do/ does + S + V”

Dịch: Bạn thường xem ti vi bao lâu 1 lần?

Question 10: in/ I’m/ game shows/ interested/ watching.

A. I’m watching in interested game shows.

B. I’m game shows interested watching in.

C. I’m interested in watching game shows.

D. I’m in watching interested game shows.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “be interested in + Ving”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích xem trò chơi truyền hình.

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: Although The Haunted Theatre is frightening, children love it.

A. The Haunted Theatre is frightening, but children love it.

B. The Haunted Theatre is frightening, because children love it.

C. The Haunted Theatre is frightening, so children love it.

D. The Haunted Theatre is frightening, for children love it.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: but + mệnh đề: nhưng

Dịch: Ngôi nhà ma ám rất đáng sợ nhưng lũ trẻ lại thích.

Question 12: The film is not exciting enough for me to see.

A. The film is not boring enough for me to see.

B. The film is so exciting that I don’t want to see.

C. The film is too boring for me to see.

D. The film is such an exciting one that I don’t want to see.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc “be adj enough to V” (đủ như thế nào để làm gì) <=> “be too adj to V” (quá như thế nào nên không thể làm gì)

Dịch: Bộ phim quá chán để tôi xem.

Question 13: I have to do homework so I won’t watch TV tonight.

A. I won’t watch TV tonight because I have to do homework.

B. I won’t watch TV tonight but I have to do homework.

C. I won’t watch TV tonight and I have to do homework.

D. I won’t watch TV tonight or I have to do homework.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

mệnh đề nguyên nhân kết quả, because: bởi vì

Dịch: Tôi sẽ không xem ti vi tối nay vì phải làm bài tập.

Question 14: This program is more funny than that program.

A. This program is more boring than that program.

B. This program is not as funny than that program.

C. That program is more funny than this program.

D. That program is more boring than this program.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cấu trúc so sánh hơn: “be more + tính từ dài + than”

Dịch: Chương trình này hài hước hơn chương trình kia.

Question 15: It’s educational to watch this channel.

A. Watching this channel is educational.

B. It’s musical to watch this channel.

C. To watch this channel is funny.

D. This channel is boring to watch.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “it’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Dịch: Xem kênh này thật mang tính giáo dục.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-7-television.jsp