Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 10 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 10: Our houses in the future

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 10 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Will/ robots/ clean/ house/ future?

Quảng cáo

A. Will robots to clean our house in the future?

B. Will robots cleaning our house in the future?

C. Will robots clean our house in the future?

D. Will robots be clean our house in the future?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

câu chia ở thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “in the future”

Dịch: Người máy sẽ quét dọn nhà cửa trong tương lai chứ?

Question 2: This/ wireless TV/ run/ solar energy.

A. This wireless TV runs on solar energy.

B. This wireless TV runs by solar energy.

C. This wireless TV run on solar energy.

D. This wireless TV run by solar energy.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: run on st: chạy bằng gì

Dịch: Chiếc tivi không dây này chạy bằng năng lượng mặt trời.

Question 3: My/ future/ house/ be/ mountain.

A. My future house be in the mountain.

B. My future house will be in the mountain.

C. My future house are in the mountain.

D. My future house was in the mountain.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

câu chia ở thời tương lai đơn “will + V”

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ ở trên núi.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: It/ comfortable/ have/ robot.

A. It’s comfortable to have a robot.

B. It’s comfortable having a robot.

C. It comfortable to have a robot.

D. It comfortable having a robot.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “it’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Dịch: Có một con robot thật thoải mái.

Question 5: What/ type of house/ you/ want/ have?

A. What type of house did you want to have?

B. What type of house does you want to have?

C. What type of house are you want to have?

D. What type of house do you want to have?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

câu hỏi ý muốn thời hiện tại đơn.

Dịch: Bạn muốn sở hữu loại nhà nào?

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: too/ have/ The/ a/ smart TV/ house/ will.

A. The a house will have smart TV, too.

B. The smart TV will have a house, too.

C. The house will have a smart TV, too.

D. The house a smart TV will have, too.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

smart TV: ti vi thông minh

Dịch: Ngôi nhà cũng sẽ có 1 chiếc tivi thông minh.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: in front of/ will/ house/ the/ There/ swimming pool/ be/ a.

A. There in front of the house will be a swimming pool.

B. There will be a swimming pool in front of the house.

C. There will be the house in front of swimming pool a.

D. There will be in front of a swimming pool the house.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

in front of: ở đằng trước

Dịch: Sẽ có 1 bể bơi ở phía trước ngôi nhà.

Question 8: is/ devices/ The/ comfortable/ flat/ modern/ with.

A. The flat is comfortable with modern devices.

B. The flat is with modern devices comfortable.

C. The flat comfortable is with modern devices.

D. The flat is comfortable modern with devices.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

With + N dùng để miêu tả kèm theo

Dịch: Căn hộ khá thoải mái với các thiết bị hiện đại.

Question 9: Living/ is/ on/ risky/ very/ Mars.

A. Living on is Mars very risky.

B. Living very risky on Mars is.

C. Living on is very risky Mars.

D. Living on Mars is very risky.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

live on + hành tinh: sống trên hành tinh nào

Dịch: Sống trên sao hoả rất nhiều rủi ro.

Question 10: want/ people/ motorhome/ Thanks to/ anywhere/ they/ live/ can.

A. Thanks to people, motorhome can live anywhere they want.

B. Thanks to motorhome, people can want anywhere they live.

C. Thanks to motorhome, people can live anywhere they want.

D. Thanks to people, motorhome can want anywhere they live.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

thanks to + N: nhờ có

Dịch: Nhờ có nhà di động, con người có thể sống mọi nơi họ muốn.

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: My future house will have 5 rooms.

A. There will be 5 room in my future house.

B. 5 rooms will have my house.

C. There my house will be 5 rooms.

D. My house will be 5 rooms.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

chuyển đổi tương đương giữa 2 cấu trúc “S + have/ has + N” và “there are/ is + N): có…

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ có 5 phòng.

Question 12: What about living in an apartment in the future?

A. How about living on the moon in the future?

B. Why about living on the moon in the future?

C. When about living on the moon in the future?

D. Where about living on the moon in the future?

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc đề nghị, gợi ý: “What about + Ving” = “How about + Ving”: hãy cùng…

Dịch: Thế còn sống trên mặt trăng trong tương lai thì sao?

Question 13: Having a robot is so convenient that many people buy one.

A. Many people buy a robot but it’s convenient.

B. Many people buy a robot and it’s convenient.

C. Many people buy a robot because it’s convenient.

D. Many people buy a robot although it’s convenient.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

because + S V: bởi vì

Dịch: Nhiều người mua robot bởi vì nó thuận tiện.

Question 14: What is the weight of the robot?

A. How high is the robot?

B. How wide is the robot?

C. How heavy is the robot?

D. How long is the robot?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

câu hỏi cân nặng: “What is the weight of N” = “how heavy is N?”: cái này nặng bao nhiêu?

Dịch: Con robot này nặng bao nhiêu?

Question 15: How much is a washing machine?

A. What’s the price of a washing machine?

B. What is a washing machine?

C. How is a washing machine?

D. How many is a washing machine?

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

câu hỏi giá cả “how much + be + N?” = “what is the price of + N?”: cái này giá bao nhiêu.

Dịch: Giá một chiếc máy giặt là bao nhiêu vậy ạ?

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-10-our-house-in-the-future.jsp