Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 12 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 12: Robots

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 12 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Who/ in/ family/ will/ do/ dishes/ after/ meal?

Quảng cáo

A. Who in your family will do the dishes after the meal?

B. Who on your family will do dishes after the meal?

C. Who at your family will do the dishes after the meal?

D. Who of your family will do the dishes after meal?

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cụm từ “do the dishes”: rửa chén bát

Dịch: Ai trong gia đình bạn sẽ rửa chén bát sau bữa ăn?

Question 2: Do/ you/ make/ bed/ after/ wake up?

A. Do you to make the bed after wake up?

B. Do you make the bed after wake up?

C. Do you to make the bed after waking up?

D. Do you make the bed after waking up?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

after + Ving: sau khi làm gì

Dịch: Bạn có dọn giường sau khi thức dậy không?

Question 3: Can/ teach/ robots/ sing/ song?

A. Can teach robots sing a song?

B. Can teach robots sing the song?

C. Can teaching robots sing a song?

D. Can teaching robots sing the song?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

teaching robots: người máy dạy học

Dịch: Người máy dạy học có hát 1 bài được không?

Quảng cáo

Question 4: There/ a lot/ do/ prepare/ for/ contest.

A. There’s a lot to do preparing for the contest.

B. There’s a lot to do to prepare for the contest.

C. There’re a lot to do preparing for the contest.

D. There’s a lot to do to prepare for the contest.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cụm từ “there’s a lot to do”: có nhiều việc phải làm

Dịch: Có nhiều việc phải làm để chuẩn bị cho cuộc thi.

Question 5: It/ a/ good habit/ play/ sports/ every afternoon.

A. It’s a good habits play sports every afternoon.

B. It’s a good habits to play sports every afternoon.

C. It’s a good habit play sports every afternoon.

D. It’s a good habit to play sports every afternoon.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “it’s a good habit to V”: đó là thói quen tốt khi làm gì

Dịch: Đó là thói quen tốt khi chơi thể thao mỗi buổi chiều.

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: weekend/ will/ come/ this/ We/ to/ able/ be/ town/ to.

A. We will be able to come to town this weekend.

B. We will come to town be able to this weekend.

C. We will come to be able to town this weekend.

D. We will this weekend be able to come to town.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “be able to V”: có khả năng làm gì

Dịch: Chúng tôi sẽ có thể đi đến thị trấn vào cuối tuần này.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: role/ life/ They/ robots/ in/ human/ think/ play/ minor/ a.

A. They play robots think a minor role in human life.

B. They think robots a minor role play in human life.

C. They think robots play a minor role in human life.

D. They human life think robots play a minor role in.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Cụm từ “play an important role in st”: đóng vai trò quan trọng trong …

Dịch: Họ nghĩ người máy đóng vai trò quan trọng trong đời sống con người.

Question 8: planets/ in/ are/ galaxy/ There/ many/ the.

A. There are many planets in the galaxy.

B. There are many galaxy in the planets.

C. There are planets many in the galaxy.

D. There are many in the planets galaxy.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc there are + Ns: có…

Dịch: Có rất nhiều hành tinh trong dải ngân hà.

Question 9: this/ Could/ go/ evening/ I/ out/ dad?

A. Could I this evening go out, dad?

B. Could dad go out this evening, I?

C. Could I go out this evening, dad?

D. Could dad this evening go out, I?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: go out: ra ngoài chơi

Dịch: Tối nay con ra ngoài chơi được không bố?

Question 10: if/ be/ me/ will/ wear/ this/ able/ to/ dress/ He/ recognize.

A. He will be able to wear this dress if I recognize me.

B. He will be able to recognize me if I wear this dress.

C. He will if I be able to recognize me wear this dress.

D. He be able to recognize me if I will wear this dress.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “will be able to V”: sẽ có thể làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy sẽ có thể nhận ra tôi nếu tôi mặc cái váy này.

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: She goes to school on foot every day.

A. She walks to school every day.

B. She runs to school every day.

C. She flies to school every day.

D. She jumps to school every day.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

go to school on foot = walk to school: đi bộ đến trường

Dịch: Cô ấy đi bộ đến trường mỗi ngày.

Question 12: Going to the movies is interesting.

A. To go to the movies is not interesting.

B. It’s interesting to go to the movies.

C. It’s interesting going to the movies.

D. Going to the movies isn’t interesting.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “It’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Dịch: Đi xem phim thật thú vị.

Question 13: That’s a good idea to cut the hedge.

A. Let’s cut the hedge.

B. Don’t cut the hedge.

C. What not cut the hedge?

D. Please not cut the hedge.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “Let’s V”: nào hãy cùng…

Dịch: Hãy cùng cắt tỉ hàng rào cây nào.

Question 14: Are home robots more expensive than doctor ones?

A. Are doctor robots more expensive than home ones?

B. Are doctor robots less expensive than home ones?

C. Are home robots as expensive than doctor ones?

D. Are home robots as expensive than doctor ones?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cấu trúc so sánh kém “be + less + adj dài + than”

Dịch: Có phải robot giúp việc đắt hơn robot bác sĩ không?

Question 15: A teaching robot is 1.5 meters tall.

A. The height of a teaching robot is 1.5 meters.

B. The weight of a teaching robot is 1.5 meters.

C. The depth of a teaching robot is 1.5 meters.

D. The thickness of a teaching robot is 1.5 meters.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: height: chiều cao

Dịch: Chiều cao của một người máy dạy học là 1.5m.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-12-robots.jsp