Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 2 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 2: My home

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 2 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: How many/ picture/ there/ wall?

Quảng cáo

A. How many pictures is there in the wall?

B. How many pictures are there on the wall?

C. How many picture is there on the wall?

D. How many picture are there in the wall?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: cấu trúc “how many + Ns + are there + in/ on the + N?”: có bao nhiêu

On the wall: ở trên tường

Dịch: Có bao nhiêu bức tranh ở trên tường?

Question 2: This/ department store/ to the left/ post office.

A. This department store is to the left of the post office.

B. This department store to the left the post office.

C. This department store is to the left the post office.

D. This department store to the left of the post office.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: To the left of: về phía bên trái của

Dịch: Cửa hàng bách hoá này nằm phía bên trái của bưu điện.

Question 3: My uncle/ live/ countryside/ family.

A. My uncle live in the countryside family.

B. My uncle lives in the countryside with her family.

C. My uncle lives in the countryside with his family.

D. My uncle live in the countryside to family.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: cấu trúc: “live in sw with sb”: sống ở đâu với ai

Dịch: Chú của tôi sống ở vùng nông thôn với gia đình.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: Her cat/ play with/ ball/ under/ table now.

A. Her cat plays with the ball under the table now.

B. Her cat is playing with a ball under the table now.

C. Her cat play with a ball under the table now.

D. Her cat is playing with the ball under table now.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: Câu ở thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có trạng từ “now”

Play with st: chơi đùa với cái gì

Dịch: Con mèo của cô ấy đang chơi đùa với 1 quả bóng ở dưới gầm bàn.

Question 5: Could you/ show/ me/ way/ cinema, please?

A. Could you show me way to the cinema, please?

B. Could you to show me the way to the cinema, please?

C. Could you show me the way to the cinema, please?

D. Could you to show me way to cinema, please?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc hỏi đường lịch sự: “Could you show me the way to the + N?”: Bạn có thể chỉ cho tôi đường đến… được không?

Dịch: Bạn có thể chỉ tôi đường đến rạp chiếu phim được không?

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: There/ house/ tree/ our/ is/ behind/ a.

A. There our tree is behind a house.

B. There a house behind is our tree.

C. There is our house behind tree a.

D. There is a tree behind our house.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: cấu trúc “there is + a/an + N”: có…

Dịch: Có một cái cây sau nhà chúng tôi.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: I/ play/ how to/ know/ game/ don’t/ the.

A. I don’t know how to play the game.

B. I know don’t the game play how to.

C. I how to don’t play know the game.

D. I don’t play the game how to know.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “know how to V”: biết cách làm gì

Dịch: Tôi không biết cách chơi trò chơi đó.

Question 8: My/ bedroom/ house/ in my/ favorite/ room/ is/ my.

A. My house favorite room in my bedroom is my.

B. My my favorite is room bedroom in my house.

C. My favorite room in my house is my bedroom.

D. My favorite bedroom is room my in my house.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: favorite: ưa thích

Dịch: Căn phòng ưa thích của tôi trong nhà là phòng ngủ của tôi.

Question 9: follow/ It’s/ to/ direction/ difficult.

A. It’s difficult to follow your direction.

B. It’s direction to follow your difficult.

C. It’s follow to direction your difficult.

D. It’s follow to difficult your direction.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “it’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Dịch: Thật là khó khi đi theo chỉ dẫn của bạn.

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 10: The table is in front of the television.

A. The television is opposite the table.

B. The television is under the table.

C. The television is next to the table.

D. The television is behind the table.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

in front of: ở đằng trước >< behind: ở đằng sau

Dịch: Chiếc bàn ở đằng trước chiếc ti vi >< chiếc ti vi ở đằng sau chiếc bàn.

Question 11: My house has 4 rooms.

A. There is 4 rooms in my house.

B. There are 4 rooms in my house.

C. My room is having 4 houses.

D. My house has many rooms.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc “S + have/ has + Ns” <=> “there are + Ns”

Dịch: Có 4 căn phòng trong ngôi nhà của tôi.

Question 12: A villa is bigger than an apartment.

A. An apartment is not as big as a villa.

B. A villa is the biggest.

C. An apartment is the smallest.

D. A villa is smaller than an apartment.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc so sánh hơn và so sánh không bằng.

Dịch: Một căn biệt thự rộng lớn hơn 1 căn hộ chung cư.

Question 13: Let’s clean this messy room.

A. This messy room need to clean.

B. How about cleaning this messy room?

C. What is to clean this messy room?

D. Why cleaning this messy room?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “let’s V” = “how about Ving” dùng để rủ rê, mời mọc.

Dịch: Hãy cùng dọn căn phòng bừa bộn này nào!

Question 14: Despite having a bike, John always walks to school.

A. Because he has a bike, John never walks to school.

B. Although having a bike, John never walks to school.

C. Because having a bike, John always walks to school.

D. Although he has a bike, John always walks to school.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

despite + N = although + S V: mặc dù

Dịch: Dù có xe đạp, John luôn đi bộ tới trường.

Question 15: The back yard is not big enough for us to play in.

A. The back yard is too small for us to play in.

B. The back yard is so big that we can play in it.

C. The back yard is such a big that we can play in.

D. The back yard is small enough for us to play in.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

Chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc “be not + adj enough + to V” (không đủ như thế nào để làm gì) và “be + too adj + to V” (quá như thế nào nên không thể làm gì)

Dịch: Sân sau quá nhỏ nên chúng tôi không chơi ở đó được.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-2-my-home.jsp