Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 3 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 3: My friends

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 3 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: My friend/ so talkative/ that/ she / make/ me/ tired.

Quảng cáo

A. My friend is so talkative that she makes me tired.

B. My friend so talkative that she make me tired.

C. My friend so talkative that she makes me tired.

D. My friend is to talkative that she make me tired.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: cấu trúc “be + so + adj + that + S V”: quá…đến nỗi mà…

Dịch: Bạn tôi nói quá nhiều đến nỗi cố ấy làm tôi phát mệt.

Question 2: Diana/ quite lovey/ with /short black hair/ big brown eyes.

A. Diana quite lovely with short black hair and big brown eyes.

B. Diana is quite lovely with short black hair and big brown eyes.

C. Diana quite lovely with a short black hair and big brown eyes.

D. Diana is quite lovely with a short black hair and big brown eyes.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: cấu trúc “with + N”: với…

Dịch: Diana khá xinh với tóc ngắn màu đen và mắt to màu nâu.

Question 3: This/ my neighbor/ Ella. She/ confident/ helpful.

A. This is a my neighbor, Ella. She’s confident and helpful.

B. This my neighbor, Ella. She’s confident and helpful.

C. This is my neighbor, Ella. She’s a confident and helpful.

D. This is my neighbor, Ella. She’s confident and helpful.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: Luôn có tobe đứng trước tính từ

Dịch: Đây là hàng xóm của rôi, Ella. Cô ấy rất tự tin và hay giúp đỡ mọi người.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: I/ jealous/ a lot/ because/ her/ eyes/ bigger/ me.

A. I jealous a lot because her eyes are bigger than me.

B. I’m jealous a lot because her eyes are bigger than me.

C. I’m jealous a lot because her eyes is bigger than me.

D. I’m jealous a lot because her eyes are bigger me.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: câu so sánh hơn với tính từ ngắn “be + Adj-er + than”

Dịch: Tôi rất ghen tị vì cô ấy có đôi mắt to hơn tôi.

Question 5: We/ having/ big party/ tomorrow.

A. We are having a big party tomorrow.

B. We having a big party tomorrow.

C. We are having big party tomorrow.

D. We are having a big party on tomorrow.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: câu sử dụng thời hiện tại tiếp diễn diễn tả tương lai

Dịch: Chúng tôi sẽ có một bữa tiệc lớn vào ngày mai.

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: library/ I/ love/ to/ going/ with/ the/ close friend/ my.

A. I love going to the library with my close friend.

B. library I love close friend with my going to the.

C. I going to love the library with my close friend.

D. I love with my close friend going to the library.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: love + Ving: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích đi đến thư viện với bạn thân của mình.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: most/ He/ boy/ is/ intelligent/ I’ve/ the/ met/ ever.

A. He intelligent boy is the most I’ve ever met.

B. He is the most I’ve ever met intelligent boy.

C. He is the most intelligent boy I’ve ever met.

D. I’ve ever met he is the most intelligent boy.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

câu bình phẩm: “S1 + be + the + so sánh nhất + S2 + have ever PII”

Dịch: Cậu bé ấy là cậu bé thông minh nhất tôi từng gặp.

Question 8: hands/ My mom/ wash/ asks/ my/ me/ usually/ to/ before meals.

A. My mom usually wash my hands asks me to before meals.

B. My mom usually asks me to before meals wash my hands.

C. My mom asks me to usually wash my hands before meals.

D. My mom usually asks me to wash my hands before meals.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: cấu trúc “ask sb to V”: yêu cầu ai làm gì

Dịch: Mẹ tôi thường yêu cầu tôi rửa tay trước bữa ăn.

Question 9: you/ what/ going/ do /tomorrow /are /to?

A. What are you going to do tomorrow?

B. What you are going to do tomorrow?

C. What are you to do going tomorrow?

D. What are going you to do tomorrow?

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc 1 câu hỏi: “Wh-ques + trợ động từ + S + V + mốc thời gian”

Dịch: Ngày mai bạn làm gì thế?

Question 10: five/ are/ hand/ There/ a/ fingers/ in.

A. There are five hand in a fingers.

B. There are hand five fingers in a.

C. There fingers in a hand are five.

D. There are five fingers in a hand.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: cấu trúc “there are + Ns”: có…

Dịch: Có 5 ngón tay trên 1 bàn tay.

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: She has the same personality as her mother.

A. Her personality is similar her mother.

B. Her personality is similar to her mother’s.

C. Her personality is same her mother’s.

D. Her personality is as her mother.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: cấu trúc the same as = similar to: giống với

Dịch: Cô ấy có tính cách giống với mẹ của mình.

Question 12: No one in her family has longer hair than she does.

A. She has the longest hair in her family.

B. She has longer hair in her family.

C. Everyone has longer hair than she does.

D. All in her family has short hair.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất

Dịch: Cô ấy có mái tóc dài nhất nhà.

Question 13: He likes making new things.

A. He’s shy.

B. He’s creative.

C. He’s reliable.

D. He’s good.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: creative = making new things: sáng tạo

Dịch: Anh ấy thích sáng tạo.

Question 14: Elizabeth has wavy hair.

A. Wavy hair has Elizabeth.

B. Elizabeth’s wavy girl.

C. Elizabeth’s hair is wavy.

D. Elizabeth loves hair.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: have + (a/an) + adj + bộ phận cơ thể: có 1 bộ phận cơ thể như thế nào

Dịch: Elizabeth có tóc xoăn sóng.

Question 15: Bobby can wait hours for his friends without getting angry.

A. Bobby is funny.

B. Bobby is smart.

C. Bobby is patient.

D. Bobby is intelligent.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: patient: kiên nhẫn

Dịch: Bobby có thể đợi bạn bè hàng giờ mà không giận. Bobby thật kiên nhẫn.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-3-my-friends.jsp