Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 1 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 1: My new school

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 1 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Mrs. Smith/ travel to work/ motorbike/ every day.

Quảng cáo

A. Mrs. Smith traveling to work on motorbike every day.

B. Mrs. Smith travels to work by motorbike every day.

C. Mrs. Smith travel to working in motorbike every day.

D. Mrs. Smith travel to work with motorbike every day.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: Câu chia ở hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “every day”

Dịch: Bà Smith đi làm bằng xe máy mỗi ngày.

Question 2: All / subjects / my/ new/ school/ interesting.

A. All subjects at my new school is interesting.

B. All subjects my new school has interesting.

C. All subjects of my new school interesting.

D. All subjects at my new school are interesting.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: At + school: ở trường học

Chủ ngữ là “all subjects” số nhiều nên động từ chia ở dạng số nhiều “are”

Dịch: Tất cả các môn ở trường mới của tôi đều rất thú vị.

Question 3: Helen/ do / this English test/ good / than I do.

A. Helen does this English test gooder than I do.

B. Helen does this English test better than I do.

C. Helen is doing this English test good than I do.

D. Helen do this English test better than I do.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: Câu so sánh hơn với chủ ngữ số ít.

Dịch: Helen làm bài kiểm tra này tốt hơn tôi.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: We/ ought/ study/ hard/ please/ our parents.

A. We ought to study hard to please our parents.

B. We ought studying hard to please our parents.

C. We ought to study hard to pleasing our parents.

D. We ought to studying hard to please our parents.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “ought to V”: có bổn phận phải làm gì

Dịch: Chúng ta phải học chăm chỉ để làm bố mẹ hài lòng.

Question 5: At present/ Bing/ play tennis/ back yard.

A. At the present, Bing plays tennis in back yard.

B. At present, Bing are playing tennis in back yard.

C. At present, Bing is playing tennis in the back yard.

D. At the present, Bing play tennis in the back yard.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “at present”

Dịch: Bây giờ Bing đang chơi tennis ở sân sau.

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: My/ teacher/ long/ straight/ dark/ has/ hair.

A. My teacher has long straight black hair.

B. My teacher has straight black long hair.

C. My teacher has hair black long straight.

D. My hair teacher has long straight black.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: “Long straight black hair” tóc dài, thẳng và đen.

Dịch: Cô giáo tôi có mái tóc dài, thẳng và đen.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: free/ He/ most/ time/ sports/ spends/ of/ his/ playing

A. He playing most of time his sports free spends.

B. He spends most his free time of playing sports.

C. He spends most of his free time playing sports.

D. He playing sports most of his free time spends.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “spend + thời gian + Ving”: Dành thời gian làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy dành hầu hết thời gian rảnh chơi thể thao.

Question 8: Please/ to/ take/ form/ to/ your teacher/ the/ and/ ask/ her/ sign.

A. Please her to take and ask your teacher the form to sign.

B. Please your teacher her take the form to and ask to sign.

C. Please sign to take form your teacher ask to the her and.

D. Please take the form to your teacher and ask her to sign.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “take st to sw” mang cái gì đến đâu

“ask sb to V” yêu cầu ai làm gì

Dịch: Vui lòng mang lá đơn đến cho cô giáo của em và nhờ cô kí.

Question 9: compass/ There/ a/ books/ is/ three/ bookshelf/ and/ a/ on the/ pencil.

A. There is three books a pencil, and a compass on the bookshelf.

B. There a pencil, a compass, and three books is on the bookshelf.

C. There is a pencil and a compass on the three books bookshelf.

D. There is a pencil, a compass, and three books on the bookshelf.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “There is + a/ an + N”

Dịch: Có một chiếc bút chì, 1 chiếc compa, và 3 quyển sách trên giá.

Question 10: Let’s/ out/ go/ for/ tonight/ dinner.

A. Let’s dinner out for go tonight.

B. Let’s go out for dinner tonight.

C. Let’s tonight go out for dinner.

D. Let’s out for dinner go tonight.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: “go out for dinner”: đi ăn tiệm, ăn ngoài

Dịch: Tối nay đi ra ngoài ăn nào!

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: I’m interested in learning foreign languages.

A. I enjoy learning foreign languages.

B. I hate learning foreign languages.

C. I don’t like learning foreign languages.

D. I am learning foreign languages.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc “be interested in Ving” = “enjoy Ving”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích học ngoại ngữ.

Question 12: Our school has 2000 students.

A. 2000 students are staying in our school.

B. Our school is very big.

C. There are 2000 students in our school.

D. It’s crowded in our school.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Chuyển đổi giữa 2 cấu trúc “S + have/ has N(s)” => “there are/ is N(s)”

Dịch: Trường tôi có 2000 học sinh.

Question 13: Students ought to do homework after class.

A. Students must do homework after class.

B. Students may do homework after class.

C. Students can do homework after class.

D. Students have to do homework after class.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “have to V” = “ought to V”: có bổn phận phải làm gì

Dịch: Học sinh cần phải làm bài tập sau giờ học.

Question 14: Mr. Brown is a good teacher.

A. Mr. Brown teaches very good.

B. Mr. Brown teaches very well.

C. Mr. Brown is very well teacher.

D. Mr. Brown is teaching very well.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích: Chuyển đối 2 dạng thức “Adj + N” <=> “V+adv”

Dịch: Thầy Brown dạy rất hay.

Question 15: That little girl isn’t old enough to be in my class.

A. That little girl is too young to be in my class.

B. That little girl is old enough to be in my class.

C. That little girl isn’t too young to be in my class.

D. That little girl is young enough to be in my class.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

Chuyển đổi 2 cấu trúc “Be adj enough to V” (đủ như thế nào để làm gì) <=> “be too adj to V” (quá như thế nào nên không thể làm gì)

Dịch: Bé gái kia không đủ tuổi để theo học lớp của tôi.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-1-my-new-school.jsp