Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 11 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 11: Our greener world

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 11 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: If/ you/ see/ used bottle/ road, what/ you/ do?

Quảng cáo

A. If you see an used bottle in the road, what will you do?

B. If you see an used bottle in the road, what do you do?

C. If you see a used bottle in the road, what will you do?

D. If you see a used bottle in the road, what do you do?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Câu điều kiện loại 1: “If + S V(s/es), S + will V”

Dịch: Nếu bạn thấy 1 chiếc lọ ở trên đường, bạn sẽ làm gì?

Question 2: Why/ not/ we/ sing/ English song?

A. Why not we sing an English song?

B. Why not we sing a English song?

C. Why don't we sing a English song?

D. Why don't we sing an English song?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “Why don’t we + V”: tại sao chúng ta không…?

Dịch: Tại sao chúng ta không hát một bài hát tiếng Anh nhỉ?

Question 3: We/ should/ spend/ money/ recycling.

A. We should spend money at recycling.

B. We should spend money in recycling.

C. We should spend money on recycling.

D. We should spend money of recycling.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: spend money on st: dành tiền vào cái gì

Dịch: Chúng ta nên dành tiền vào tái chế.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: No/ house/ street/ older/ this one.

A. No house on the street is older than this house.

B. No house on the street is the older this house.

C. No house in the street is older than this house.

D. No house in the street is the older this house.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cụm từ “on the street”: ở trên đường

Câu so sánh hơn với tính từ ngắn: “S1 + be + adj + đuổi –er + than S2”

Dịch: Không ngôi nhà nào trên đường cũ hơn ngôi nhà này.

Question 5: How/ much/ meat/ you/ want?

A. How much meat does you want?

B. How much meat are you want?

C. How much meat do you want?

D. How much meat will you want?

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

cấu trúc hỏi giá tiền “How much + N + do/ does + S + V?”

Dịch: Bạn cần bao nhiêu thịt vậy?

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: area/ has become/ my/ great/ in/ pollution/ Water/ problem/ a.

A. Water in my area pollution has become a great problem.

B. Water problem has become a great pollution in my area.

C. Water pollution in my area has become a great problem.

D. Water pollution has become a great problem in my area.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

a great problem: một vấn đề lớn

Dịch: Ô nhiễm nước đã và đang trở thành vấn đề lớn ở khu vực của tôi.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: throw/ environment/ If/ pollute/ will/ you/ it/ the/ the rubbish.

A. If it throw the rubbish, you will pollute the environment.

B. If you will throw the rubbish, it pollute the environment.

C. If you throw the rubbish, it will pollute the environment.

D. If it pollute the environment, you will throw rubbish.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

câu điều kiện loại 1: “If + S V(s/es), S + will V”

Dịch: Nếu bạn vứt rác, nó sẽ gây ô nhiễm môi trường.

Question 8: seven/ fifteen/ He/ to/ goes/ at/ work.

A. He at seven fifteen goes to work.

B. He goes to work at seven fifteen.

C. He goes to seven fifteen at work.

D. He goes at work to seven fifteen.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

at + số giờ: vào lúc mấy giờ

Dịch: Anh ấy đi làm lúc 7h15p.

Question 9: soil/ I/ do/ on/ pollution/ will/ a/ survey.

A. I will do a survey on soil pollution.

B. I will do soil pollution on a survey.

C. I will survey a do on soil pollution.

D. I will do a soil pollution survey on.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cụm từ: “do a survey on st”: làm khảo sát

Dịch: Tôi sẽ làm khảo sát về ô nhiễm đất đai.

Question 10: effects/ causes/ noise/ What/ of/ the/ are/ pollution?

A. What the causes and effects of noise pollution are?

B. What are the noise pollution of causes and effects?

C. What the noise pollution of causes and effects are?

D. What are the causes and effects of noise pollution?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cause and effect: nguyên nhân và hậu quả

Dịch: Nguyên nhân và hậu quả của ô nhiễm tiếng ồn là gì?

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: We can use this bottle once again.

A. We can reduce this bottle.

B. We can reuse this bottle.

C. We can refill this bottle.

D. We can recycle this bottle.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

reuse = use again: tái sử dụng

Dịch: Chúng ta có thể tái sử dụng chiếc lọ này.

Question 12: This recycling bin belongs to them.

A. This recycling bin is them.

B. This recycling bin is their.

C. This recycling bin is theirs.

D. This recycling bin is they’s.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

theirs là đại từ sở hữu

Dịch: Chiếc thùng rác này là của họ.

Question 13: My house is behind the hotel.

A. The hotel is in front of my house.

B. The hotel is between my house.

C. My house is opposite the hotel.

D. My house is next to the hotel.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

in front of: ở đằng trước >< behind: ở đằng sau

Dịch: Nhà tôi ở đằng sau khách sạn.

Question 14: Shall we raise fund for the charity this weekend?

A. Don’t raise fund for the charity this weekend.

B. Please raise fund for the charity this weekend.

C. Let’s raise fund for the charity this weekend.

D. Why raise fund for the charity this weekend.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc gợi ý: “Let’s V = shall we…”: hãy cùng…

Dịch: Hãy cùng gây quỹ cho tổ chức từ thiện cuối tuần này nào.

Question 15: What is your father’s job?

A. What does your father do?

B. What is job your father do?

C. What does your father do job?

D. What do your father do?

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

câu hỏi nghề nghiệp: “what + be + S’s + job?” = “what do/ does + S + do?”

Dịch: Nghề của bố bạn là gì?

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-11-our-greener-world.jsp