Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 5 (có đáp án): Writing

Unit 5: Natural wonders of the world

Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới Unit 5 (có đáp án): Writing

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: There/ compass/ sleeping bag/ and/ some plasters/ in/ their backpack.

Quảng cáo

A. There is a compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

B. There are a compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

C. There is compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

D. There are compass, sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “there is + N số ít”: có…

Dịch: Có một cái la bàn, 1 cái túi ngủ, và ít băng gạc trong balo của họ.

Question 2: Is/ Nile/ longest/ river/ world?

A. Is the Nile the longest river in world?

B. Is Nile the longest river in the world?

C. Is the Nile longest river in the world?

D. Is the Nile the longest river in the world?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Có phải sông Nile là sông dài nhất thế giới không?

Question 3: This site/ famous/ thrilling/ scenery.

A. This site is famous thrilling scenery.

B. This site is famous as thrilling scenery.

C. This site is famous for thrilling scenery.

D. This site is famous with thrilling scenery.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “be famous for”: nối tiếng về cái gì

Dịch: Địa danh này nổi tiếng với phong cảnh hữu tình.

Quảng cáo

Question 4: I/ have never/ be/ more beautiful/ a waterfall/ before.

A. I am have never a more beautiful waterfall before.

B. I have never been to a more beautiful waterfall before.

C. I have never be to a more beautiful waterfall before.

D. I have never been a more beautiful waterfall before.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

Câu chia ở hiện tại hoàn thành “have/ has + pII”

Dịch: Tôi chưa từng đến thác nước nào đẹp hơn cái này.

Question 5: I/ call/ the/ travel agents/ now.

A. I’m calling the travel agent now.

B. I calling the travel agent now.

C. I call the travel agent now.

D. I’m call the travel agent now.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

Câu chia ở thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “now”.

Dịch: Bây giờ tôi đang gọi cho công ty du lịch.

Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: mountain/ amazed/ Are/ seeing/ at/ the/ you?

A. Are you seeing the amazed at mountain?

B. Are you amazed at seeing the mountain?

C. Are the mountain amazed at seeing you?

D. Are the mountain seeing you amazed at?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

cấu trúc: “be amazed at Ving”: kinh ngạc khi làm gì

Dịch: Cậu có kinh ngạc khi thấy ngọn núi đó không?

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Question 7: London/ city/ the/ historic/ is/ of/ buildings.

A. London is the historic buildings of city.

B. London is historic city of the buildings.

C. London the city is of buildings historic.

D. London is the city of historic buildings.

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

historic: cổ kính

Dịch: London là thành phố của nhiều toà nhà cổ kính.

Question 8: visitors/ every year/ This/ has/ more than/ city/ 2000.

A. This city has more than 2000 visitors every year.

B. This visitors has more than 2000 city every year.

C. This more than 2000 city has visitors every year.

D. This has city more than 2000 visitors every year.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

visitors: khách tham quan

Dịch: Thành phố này có hơn 2000 lượt khách du lịch mỗi năm.

Question 9: a/ can/ in/ What/ be/ desert/ found?

A. What a desert can found be in?

B. What can be found in a desert?

C. What be can found in a desert?

D. What can in a desert be found?

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

desert: sa mạc

Dịch: Có thể tìm thấy những gì ở sa mạc?

Question 10: to/ Mary/ likes/ visit/ the/ best/ pagoda.

A. Mary likes to visit the pagoda best.

B. Mary likes the pagoda to visit best.

C. Mary likes visit to the best pagoda.

D. Mary the likes to visit best pagoda.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “like to V”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Mary thích tham quan ngôi chùa

Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: It was very kind of you to send me the postcard.

A. Thanks for sending me the postcard.

B. The postcard was beautiful.

C. Sorry, I don’t like the postcard.

D. The postcard was very kind.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc cảm ơn: “It’s very kind of you to V”: cậu thật tốt khi…

Dịch: Cảm ơn vì đã gửi tớ tấm thiệp nhé.

Question 12: The valley is so dangerous to live in.

A. The valley is far from here.

B. The valley attracts lots of tourists.

C. People shouldn’t live in the valley.

D. It’s a good idea to live in the valley.

Chọn đáp án: C

Giải thích:

dangerous: nguy hiểm

Dịch: Sống ở thung lũng nguy hiểm lắm.

Question 13: Let’s go camping in the mountain.

A. Don’t go camping in the mountain.

B. People never go camping in the mountain.

C. Why going camping in the mountain?

D. What about going camping in the mountain?

Chọn đáp án: D

Giải thích:

cấu trúc “let’s + V” = “what about + Ving”: rủ rê cùng làm gì

Dịch: Hãy cùng đi cắm trại trên núi đi.

Question 14: No mount in the world is higher than Mount Everest.

A. Mount Everest is the highest mount in the world.

B. A lot of mounts in the world is higher than Mount Everest.

C. Most mount in the world is the highest of Mount Everest.

D. Mount Everest is high, so as the others.

Chọn đáp án: A

Giải thích:

cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Đỉnh Everest là đỉnh núi cao nhất thế giới.

Question 15: The island has diverse plants species.

A. The island has no plants species.

B. There are diverse plants species in the island.

C. Plants species in the island is dangerous.

D. The island has the most diverse plants species.

Chọn đáp án: B

Giải thích:

chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc: “S + have/ has + N(s)” <=> “there is/ are + N(s)”: có…

Dịch: Có nhiều loại cây trên hòn đảo.

Xem thêm các bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh lớp 6 thí điểm có đáp án khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài 720 Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm của chúng tôi được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sgk Tiếng Anh 6 mới Tập 1 và Tập 2.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-5-natural-wonders-of-the-world.jsp