100 câu trắc nghiệm Từ trái nghĩa có đáp án cực hay (cơ bản - Phần 3)

100 câu trắc nghiệm Từ trái nghĩa có đáp án cực hay (cơ bản - Phần 3)

Câu 1: One in seven accidents is caused by sleepy drivers.

A. awake     B. unwell     C. exhausted     D. talkative

Đáp án A

sleepy: buồn ngủ >< awake: tỉnh táo

Câu 2: We can do something to save the earth.

A. destroy     B. kick    C. shoot     D. throw

Đáp án A

save: bảo vệ >< destroy: phá hủy

Câu 3: At times, this can be risky, and the keepers have been injured and one has been killed.

A. good    B. useful     C. healthy     D. secure

Đáp án D

risky: mạo hiểm >< secure: an toàn

Câu 4: Keep only fish that you will eat; release the rest.

A. catch     B. hold     C. take     D. have

Đáp án A

release: phóng thích >< catch: đánh bắt

Câu 5: How different a picture we now have of the ocean as the sea has begun to reveal its secrets.

A. public     B. opening     C. knowledge    D. schooling

Đáp án A

secret: bí mật >< public: sự công khai

Câu 6: The plants and animals of the sea fall into three major groups.

A. small     B. chief    C. minor     D. main

Đáp án C

major: chính >< minor: nhỏ, thứ yếu

Câu 7: Use water sparingly and keep water clean.

A. dusty     B. dirty     C. wicked    D. halfway

Đáp án B

clean: sạch sẽ >< dirty: bẩn, đục

Câu 8: Fish only species that are not of concern, threatened or endangered.

A. educated     B. healed     C. defended     D. brought

Đáp án C

threatened: bị đe dọa >< defended: được bảo vệ

Câu 9: I love it when someone's laughter is funnier than the joke.

A. cry     B. shout     C. smile     D. frown

Đáp án A

laughter: tiếng cười >< cry: tiếng khóc

Câu 10: It is easy to open a shop but hard to keep it always open.

A. welcome     B. appear     C. switch     D. close

Đáp án D

open: mở >< close: đóng

Câu 11: Last night they stayed at home and watched TV.

A. day     B. noon    C. midnight    D. morning

Đáp án A

night: đêm >< day: ngày

Câu 12: Be quiet or you'll wake the whole house!

A. still     B. noisy     C. peaceful     D. tranquil

Đáp án B

quiet: yên lặng >< noisy: ồn ào

Câu 13: It's too far to ride to your grandmother's; you'd better take the bus.

A. remote     B. near     C. fast     D. besides

Đáp án B

far: xa >< near: gần

Câu 14: The wise man has long ears and a short tongue.

A. short    B. prolonged     C. high     D. crooked

Đáp án A

long: dài >< short: ngắn

Câu 15: Kevin stopped to buy the evening paper from a news vendor.

A. purchase     B. get     C. sell     D. give

Đáp án C

buy: mua >< sell: bán

Câu 16: As long as you are still alive, you will definitely encounter the good things in life.

A. well     B. surviving     C. sick     D. dead

Đáp án D

alive: còn sống >< dead: đã chết

Câu 17: The speaker likes to have an attentive audience.

A. neglecting     B. positive     C. active     D. interested

Đáp án A

attentive: chăm chú >< neglecting: phớt lờ

Câu 18: Some couples see single women as a threat to their relationships.

A. married     B. lonely     C. divorced     D. alone

Đáp án A

single: độc thân >< married: đã kết hôn

Câu 19: Fish only species that are not of concern, threatened or endangered.

A. bettered     B. born     C. safeguarded     D. taught

Đáp án C

endanger: đe dọa >< safeguard: bảo vệ

Câu 20: The business was acquired from Orion four years ago.

A. before     B. later     C. ahead     D. last

Đáp án C

ago: trước đây >< ahead: sắp tới

Câu 21: If you are not inside a house, you do not know about its leaking.

A. upon     B. outdoors     C. outside     D. near

Đáp án C

inside: ở phía trong >< outside: ở bên ngoài

Câu 22: This vertical section of the soil shows four basic soil layers.

A. visible     B. important     C. necessary     D. horizonal

Đáp án D

vertical: theo phương thẳng đứng >< horizonal: theo phương nằm ngang

Câu 23: Her eyes were hurting from the bright lights.

A. dark     B. light     C. heavy     D. low

Đáp án A

bright: sáng >< dark: tối

Câu 24: The school offers manual training to the pupils.

A. automatical    B. electrical     D. econimical    D. thorough

Đáp án A

manual: bằng tay, thủ công >< automatical: tự động

Câu 25: We shouldn't complain about being poor many families are much worse off .

A. explain     B. repeat     C. praise     D. command

Đáp án C

Vcomplain: phàn nàn >< praise: khen ngợi

Câu 26: The temperature soared to above 100 degrees in the shade.

A. below     B. up     C. over     D. around

Đáp án A

above: trên >< below: dưới

Câu 27: This wine is so sweet that I couldn’t drink the second glass.

A. sour     B. sugar     C. dull     D. dissolved

Đáp án A

sweet: ngọt >< sour: chua

Câu 28: He put on his best clothes for the party.

A. wear     B. take off     C. turn off     D. dress

Đáp án B

put on: mặc vào >< take off: cởi ra

Câu 29: I think we've chosen the right person to lead the expedition.

A. alright    B. left     C. wrong     D. true

Đáp án C

right: đúng đắn >< wrong: sai lầm

Câu 30: Be quiet or you'll wake the whole house!

A. still     B. noisy     C. peaceful     D. tranquil

Đáp án B

quiet: yên lặng >< noisy: ồn ào

Xem thêm 3000 câu trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh cực hay có đáp án Ôn thi THPT Quốc gia khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm miễn phí ôn thi THPT Quốc Gia tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

KHÓA HỌC GIÚP TEEN 2002 ĐẠT 9-10 THI THPT QUỐC GIA

Tổng hợp các video dạy học từ các giáo viên giỏi nhất - CHỈ TỪ 399K tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

200-cau-trac-nghiem-tu-trai-nghia-co-dap-an.jsp

Các loạt bài lớp 12 khác
Khóa học 12