Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 5 năm 2021 có đáp án

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 5 năm 2021 có đáp án

Tải xuống

Nhằm mục đích giúp học sinh có thêm bài tập tự luyện môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 chương trình mới, VietJack biên soạn tài liệu Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 5 năm 2021 có đáp án. Hi vọng bộ tài liệu này sẽ giúp học sinh nắm vững kiến thức môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7.

UNIT 5

A. Phonetics and Speaking

Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác.

Question 1.   

A. apple        B. candle                

C. map          D. breakfast

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /æ/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ə/

Question 2.   

A. diet           B. fish                     

C. dinner       D. chicken

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ai/

Question 3.   

A. sauce       B. daughter             

C. cost          D. port

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 4.   

A. food         B. noodles              

C. bamboo    D. flood

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /u:/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 5.   

A. talk           B. water                  

C. match       D. caught

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /æ/

Question 6.    

A. apple        B. fragrant              

C. fragile      D. traffic

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /æ/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ei/

Question 7.    

A. bitter        B. delicious             

C. diet           D. music

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ai/

Question 8.    

A. pepper      B. vegetarian           

C. shelter      D. pen

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ə/

Question 9.   

A. food         B. tooth                  

C. noodles    D. flood

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /u:/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 10. 

A. sunburn    B. tuna                    

C. tutor         D. unusual

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ju:/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ʌ/

Question 11.  

A. bottle       B. tutor                   

C. cost          D. sorry

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɒ/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

Question 12.  

A. water       B. pause                 

C. shock       D. saw

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 13.  

A. autumn     B. coffee                 

C. ball          D. call

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 14.  

A. autumn     B. sauce                  

C. hobby       D. pour

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɒ/

Question 15

A. or             B. because              

C. abroad      D. fork

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

B. Vocabulary and Grammar


Bài 1. Find one odd word A, B, C or D.

Question 1.   

A. orange       B. tea                     

C. strawberry  D. banana

Đáp án B

Dịch: 

A. quả cam             B. trà                      

C. quả dâu tây         D. quả chuối

Question 2.   

A. egg           B. beef                    

C. chicken    D. salad

Đáp án D

Dịch: 

A. trứng                  B. thịt bò                

C. gà                      D. sa lát

Question 3.   

A. coffee      B. fruit juice            

C. pork         D. beer

Đáp án C

Dịch: 

A. cà phê                B. nước trái cây       

C. thịt lợn               D. bia

Question 4.   

A. cakes       B. sweets                

C. chocolate  D. milk

Đáp án D

Dịch: 

A. bánh                  B. kẹo ngọt             

C. sô cô la               D. sữa

Question 5.   

A. dinner      B. meal                   

C. breakfast  D. lunch

Đáp án B

Dịch: 

A. bữa tối                B. bữa ăn nhẹ 

C. bữa sáng             D. bữa trưa

Question 6.   

A. meal         B. breakfast             

C. lunch        D. dinner

Đáp án A

Dịch: 

A. bữa ăn nhẹ          B. bữa sáng             

C. bữa trưa              D. bữa tối

Question 7.   

A. lemonade             B. soda                   

C. orange juice        D. bread

Đáp án D

Dịch: 

A. nước chanh         B. nước sô đa          

C. nước cam            D. bánh mì

Question 8.    

A. meat         B. milk                   

C. egg           D. fish

Đáp án B

Dịch: 

A. thịt                     B. sữa                     

C. trứng                  D. cá

Bài 2. Choose the best words.

Question 1. I do not have …………. oranges, but I have …………… apples.

A. some/ some                   

B. some/ any                     

C. any/ some  

Đáp án C

Lưu ý: some dùng được trong câu khẳng định; any dùng cho câu phủ định và nghi vấn.

Dịch: Tôi không có cam, nhưng tôi có nhiều táo.       

Question 2. I am thirsty. I need something ……….

A. drinking                        

B. drink                            

C. to drink

Đáp án C

Cấu trúc: need st to V (cần gì để làm gì)

Dịch: Tôi đang khát. Tôi cần gì đó để uống.

Question 3. There isn’t ……………… fruit juice in the fridge.

A. any                               

B. some                            

C. a

Đáp án A

Lưu ý: any dùng cho câu phủ định và nghi vấn.

Dịch: Không có chút nước ép nào trong tủ lạnh cả.

Question 4. ………………….. ? –There’s some meat and some rice.

A. What’s for lunch?          

B. What’s lunch?               

C. What’s lunch for? 

Đáp án A

Dịch: Có gì cho bữa trưa? – Có một ít thịt và cơm.

Question 5. Coffee is ………………………………… .

A. favorite my drink           

B. my favorite drink           

C. drink my favorite

Đáp án B

Dịch: Cà phê là thức uống yêu thích của tôi.

Question 6. What would you like? - ………………………………………..

A. I like some apple juice.

B. I’d like some apple juice.

C. I’d like an apple juice.

Đáp án C

Lưu ý: juice là danh từ không đếm được.

Dịch: Bạn thích thứ gì? – Tôi thích chút nước táo ép.

Question 7. My hobby is……………………………….. .

A. cooking                        

B. cook                             

C. to cook

Đáp án A

Dịch: Sở thích của tôi là nấu nướng.

C. Reading

Bài 1. Read the passage and then decide whether the statements are true or false 

Green tea

Green tea must always be the first to be mentioned whenever one talks about Vietnamese tea. From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the North and the Middle of Vietnam, gradually becoming a symbol of Vietnamese' everyday life, of the peaceful countryside regions.

Green tea is very amiable to Vietnam' soil and climate, as it can be found widely in not only plain but also highland areas, sometimes right in the family backyard's gardens. With the higher trunk and larger in size of leaves in comparison with other tea plants, green tea can be enjoyed fresh and there is no need to wilt or oxidize; people can enjoy it right after picking the leaves from the tree. Steeping and boiling the tea leaves in hot water, after fifteen minutes, your green tea is ready to be served. Vietnam has been always an agricultural country, since people in rural area earn a living mainly from farming. It is the keeping-cool characteristic that makes green tea a perfect beverage for hot summer days in the tropical land. Besides blowing out the heat from the inside, green tea also helps improving the body's resistance to infection. Unsurprisingly, green tea has been considered an indispensable part of Vietnamese farmers' ordinary life.

Nowadays, acknowledging about Vietnamese ardor for green tea and its positive affects on health, some shrewd producers have convert this folk beverage into canned drink, bringing green tea closer to urban citizens as well as foreigners.

Question 1. From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the South of Vietnam.

Đáp án: F

Thông tin: From the middle of the 20th century, green tea has been planted extensively throughout the North and the Middle of Vietnam.

Từ giữa thế kỷ 20, trà xanh đã được trồng rộng rãi khắp miền Bắc và miền Trung Việt Nam

Question 2. Vietnam's climate is favorable for growth of green tea.

Đáp án: T

Thông tin: Green tea is very amiable to Vietnam' soil and climate.

Trà xanh rất phù hợp với đất đai và khí hậu của Việt Nam

Question 3. Green tea is good for people health.

Đáp án: T

Thông tin toàn bộ ở đoạn 2 và câu đầu đoạn 3.

Question 4. Nowadays, some producers have converted this folk beverage into canned drink.

Đáp án: T

Thông tin: … some shrewd producers have convert this folk beverage into canned drink.

Một số nhà sản xuất sắc sảo đã chuyển đổi thức uống dân gian này thành đồ uống đóng hộp

Question 5. Green tea is very expensive so only the rich can buy it.

Đáp án: F

Bài đọc không nói đến việc trà xanh thì đắt đỏ chỉ dành cho người giàu.

Bài 2. 

What do you often do after school? In my school, there are a lot of clubs which students can take part in after school hours.

The club that has the biggest number of members is the swimming club called “Blue Dolphins”. I myself love swimming so I am a member of this club. I go to the swimming pool twice a day and swim for about an hour. I’m really interested in swimming breaststroke because it helps me move as fast as I can. I’m also fond of backstroke. I swim backstroke when I want to relax, breathe and let my body float freely. It’s very relaxing.

The second club I would like to mention is the charity club. Its name is “Golden Heart”. Members of the club often do community service. This month, they are conducting a clean-up campaign to protect the environment around the school. They collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants. I am not a Golden Heart’s member, but I participate in their activities whenever I can.

If you can sing, dance or play musical instruments, the musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for you. The president of the club is Mike, my best friend. He is not only good-looking but also sings beautifully and plays the guitar very well.

In conclusion, we should do as many activities as possible in our free time to have good health and a fresh mind to prepare for lessons in class. Spending all our time studying is not a good idea.

Hãy ghép các từ với nghĩa tương ứng của chúng.

1. Backstroke

A. dịch vụ cộng đồng

2. Breaststroke

B. vệ sinh, sự dọn dẹp

3. Clean-up

C. bơi ếch

4. Community service

D. đẹp trai, ưa nhìn

5. Good-looking

E. bơi ngửa

Question 1. Backstroke

Đáp án E. bơi ngửa

Question 2. Breaststroke

Đáp án C. bơi ếch

Question 3. Clean-up

Đáp án B. vệ sinh, sự dọn dẹp

Question 4. Community service

Đáp án A. dịch vụ cộng đồng

Question 5. Good-looking

Đáp án D. đẹp trai, ưa nhìn

Chọn đáp án chính xác nhất.

Question 6. The writer is interested in swimming breaststroke because ________ .

A. it makes him relaxed                

B. it helps him swim as fast as he can

C. it helps him stay healthy           

D. it is the easiest swimming style

Đáp án B

Thông tin: I’m really interested in swimming breaststroke because it helps me move as fast as I can.

Dịch: Tôi thực sự thích bơi ếch vì nó giúp tôi di chuyển nhanh nhất có thể.

Question 7. The writer is fond of backstroke when ________ .

A. he has a competition                

B. he is hot

C. he is tired                                

D. he want to relax

Đáp án D

Thông tin: I swim backstroke when I want to relax, breathe and let my body float freely.

Tôi bơi ngửa khi muốn thư giãn, thở và để cơ thể tự do trôi nổi

Question 8. This month, Golden Heart's members ________ .

A. clean classrooms, halls, and the toilet area 

B. grow plants, water flowers 

C. help elderly people 

D. collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants

Đáp án D

Thông tin: This month, they are conducting a clean-up campaign to protect the environment around the school. They collect trash, clean the toilet area, and grow plants.

Trong tháng này, họ đang tiến hành một chiến dịch làm sạch để bảo vệ môi trường xung quanh trường học. Họ thu gom rác, dọn dẹp khu vực nhà vệ sinh và trồng cây.

Question 9. The musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for the students who ________ .

A. can sing and dance 

B. can sing, dance, and play musical instruments 

C. can write songs 

D. can cook

Đáp án B

Thông tin: If you can sing, dance or play musical instruments, the musical club “Heartstrings” is definitely for you.

Nếu bạn có thể hát, nhảy hoặc chơi nhạc cụ, câu lạc bộ âm nhạc là Heart Heartingsings chắc chắn dành cho bạn.

Question 10. Spending all the time studying is ________ .

A. unnecessary        B. necessary            

C. good                   D. important

Đáp án A

Thông tin: Spending all our time studying is not a good idea.

Dành tất cả thời gian của chúng ta để nghiên cứu không phải là một ý tưởng tốt.

D. Writing


Bài 1. Hãy xác định những câu dưới đây là Đúng hay Sai về mặt ngữ pháp

Question 1. I haven't got some vegetables for dinner.

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: some -> any

Dịch: Tôi chưa có rau cho bữa tối.

Question 2. How many bottles of mineral water are there in the fridge?

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: correct

Dịch: Có bao nhiêu chai nước khoáng trong tủ lạnh?

Question 3. Yesterday, I drank any cups of coffee in the office as usual.

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: any -> some

Dịch: Hôm qua, tôi đã uống bất kỳ tách cà phê trong văn phòng như bình thường.

Question 4. How much eggs do we need to make ten spring rolls?

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: much -> many

Dịch: Chúng ta cần bao nhiêu trứng để làm mười cái nem?

Question 5. There is some rices left from lunch for him.

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: is -> are

Dịch: Có một số thức ăn còn lại từ bữa trưa cho anh ta.

Question 6. How many flour do you need for the cake?

Correct                   

Incorrect

Đáp án: incorrect

Sửa: many -> much

Dịch: Bạn cần bao nhiêu bột cho bánh?

Bài 2. 

Question 1. Some body cleans the room every day   

a. The room every day is cleaned  

b. The room is every day cleaned   

c. The room is cleaned every day 

d. The room is cleaned by somebody every day

Đáp án C

 Dịch: Ai đó dọn dẹp căn phòng mỗi ngày. – Căn phòng được dọn dẹp mỗi ngày.

Question 2.  They cancelled all flights because of fog.   

a. All flights because of fog were cancelled.  

 b. All flights were cancelled because of fog.   

c. All flights were because of fog cancelled   

d. All flights were cancelled by them because of fog 

Đáp án B

Dịch: Họ đã hủy tất cả các chuyến bay vì bão. – Tất cả các chuyến bay đã bị hủy vì bão.

Question 3.  People don't use this road very often.   

a. This road is not used very often  

b. Not very often this road is not used   

c. This road very often is not used  

d. This road not very often is used 

Đáp án A

Dịch: Người ta không dùng con đừng này thường xuyên. – Con đường này không được sử dụng thường xuyên.

Question 4.  Somebody accused me of stealing money   

a. I was accused by somebody of stealing money.   

b. I was accused of stealing money   

c. I was accused of stealing money by somebody   

d. I was accused stealing money. 

Đáp án B

Dịch: Ai đó đã buộc tội tôi lấy cắp tiền. – Tôi đã bị buộc tội lấy cắp tiền.

Question 5.  How do people learn languages?  

a. How are languages learned?  

b. How are languages learned by people?   

c. How languages are learned?  

d. Languages are learned how? 

Đáp án B

Dịch: Người ta học các ngôn ngữ thế nào? – Các ngôn ngữ được học thế nào?

Question 6.  People warned us not to go out alone.   

a. We were warned not going out alone   

b. We were warned not to go out alone by people.   

c. We weren't warned to go out alone.   

d. We were warned not to go out alone. 

Đáp án D

Dịch: Người ta khuyến cáo chúng tôi không ra ngoài 1 mình – Chúng tôi được khuyến cáo không ra ngoài một mình.

Question 7.  Somebody is using the computer at the moment.   

a. The computer is being use at the moment.   

b. The computer at the moment is being used.   

c. The computer is being used by some body at the moment.   

d. The computer is used at the moment. 

Đáp án D

Dịch: Ai đó đang dùng máy tính ngay lúc này. – Cái máy tính đang được dùng ngay lúc này.

Question 8.  I didn't realize that somebody was recording our conversation. 

a. I didn’t realize that our conversation was recorded. 

b. I didn't realize that our conversation was being recorded 

c. I didn't realize that our conversation was being recorded by someone. 

d. Our conversation wasn't realized to be recorded. 

Đáp án B

Dịch: Tôi đã không nhận ra rằng ai đó đang ghi lại cuộc trò chuyện của chúng tôi. - Tôi đã không nhận ra rằng cuộc trò chuyện của chúng tôi đang được ghi lại.

Question 9.  We found that they had cancelled the game. 

a. We found that the game had been cancelled. 

b. The game had been cancelled. 

c. We found that the game had been cancelled by them. 

d. The game were found to be cancelled. 

Đáp án A

Dịch: Chúng tôi thấy rằng họ đã hủy bỏ trò chơi. - Chúng tôi thấy rằng trò chơi đã bị hủy bỏ.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án hay khác:

Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 9 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

300 BÀI GIẢNG GIÚP CON LUYỆN THI LỚP 10 CHỈ 399K

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 9 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


Nhóm học tập 2k7