Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án



Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án

Tải xuống

Exercise 1. Find the word which has a different sound in the pass underlined.

Quảng cáo

1. A. cough     B. laugh    C. enough    D. high

2. A. collect    B. clean    C. city    D. cracker

3. A. pottery    B. melody    C. modal    D. profit

4. A. near     B. clear    C. dear    D. learn

5. A. knocked    B. needed    C. founded    D. wanted

Exercise 2. Find the activity in the box and write it under each picture.

helping disabled people donating books carving wood
having a cough planting trees helping homeless people
Quảng cáo
Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án

Exercise 3. Read the text and mark the sentences as True (T) or False (F).

Hi. My name is Nick. I live in the small town near Perth. My favorite sport is fishing.

I often fish for hours without catching anything. But it doesn’t worry me. Some fishermen are unlucky. Instead of catching fish, they catch old boots and rubbish. I am even less lucky. I never catch anything even old boots. After having spent the whole morning on the river, I always go home with an empty bag. My friends advise me to give up fishing. But they don’t realize one important thing: I am only interested in sitting in the boat and doing nothing at all.

T F
1. Fishing is Nick’s favorite sport.
2. He often fishes for some hours.
3. He catches a lot of old boots and rubbish.
4. Nick worries a lot when he doesn’t catch any fish.
5. Nick enjoys sitting in the boat and doing nothing.
Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Exercise 4. Choose A, B, C or D for each gap in the following sentences.

1. Linh often uses her headphones when she listens to music _______ her parents don’t like loud noise.

A. so     B. but

C. because     D. and

2. Ngoc loves___________ outdoors with trees and flowers.

A. to be     B. be

C. X     D. being

3. I think 10 years from now more people__________ going to work by bicycles.

A. to enjoy    B. enjoy

C. enjoying     D. will enjoy

4. He ate a lot of fried food so he___________ fat quickly.

A. get     B. got

C. gets     D. will get

5. The Japanese eat a lot of fish and healthy food, ________ they live for a long time.

A. so     B. because

C. or     D. but

6. Lan ___________ English for more than a year but she can speak it very well.

A. learns     B. learn

C. learned     D. has learned

7. You should watch less TV because looking at screen for too long ______ your eyes.

A. hurt     B. hurts

C. is hurting     D. to hurt

8. Go Green _________ people to recycle rubbish, such as glass, cans and paper.

A. to encourage    B. encourage

C. encouraged     D. has encouraged

9. Be a Buddy has ___________ education for street children.

A. Give     B. spent

C. provided     D. helped

10. He ___________ books for poor children for years.

A. has collected    B. collects

C. is collecting     D. collected

Exercise 5. Match the first halves in column A with the second ones in column B to make sentences. (1.0 pt)

A B

1. Lan has never worked for a charity shop

2. If you spend time watching birds in nature,

3. I find carving wood interesting

4. I was outside all day yesterday without wearing a hat

5. She keeps sneezing and coughing

A. because I can make a lot of beautiful things from wood.

B. so I feel very hot and my face is red now.

C. because she has flu.

D. so she really wants to do it.

E. your hobby is bird-watching.

Exercise 6. Read the following passage. Find the five mistakes, underline the mistakes and write the correct words

Mrs. Linda usually doesn’t have breakfast. She has only a cup of coffees and then she catches the bus to work at about 8 a.m. She had lunch in the canteen of her office. She usually has bacon, eggs, bread and butter with some salad and she drinks a bottle of tea. She likes all the food in the canteen and she thinks they are clean, fresh and they serve well with reasonable price. She comes home at 6.pm and enjoy dinner with her family. After watching TV or listen to music for about two hours, she goes to bed.

0. Coffees → Coffee

1. ……………….. → ……………..

2. ……………….. → ……………..

3. ……………….. → ……………..

4. ……………... → ……………..

5. ……………….. → ……………..

ĐÁP ÁN VÀ GIẢI THÍCH

Exercise 1.

1. Đáp án D

Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /f/. Đáp án D là âm câm

2. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /k/. Đáp án C phát âm là /s/

3. Đáp án B

Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /o/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

4. Đáp án D

Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /iə/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ɜː/

5. Đáp án A

Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /id/. Đáp án A phát âm là /t/

Exercise 2.

1. Planting trees (trồng cây)

2. Carving wood (tạc)

3. Helping homeless people (giúp đỡ người vô gia cư)

4. Having a cough (ho)

5. Donating books (quyên góp sách)

6. Helping disabled people (giúp đỡ người khuyết tật)

Exercise 3.

1. True. Thông tin nằm ở dòng 1.

2. True. Thông tin nằm ở dòng 2.

3. False. Thông tin nằm ở dòng 4.

4. False. Thông tin nằm ở câu cuối cùng.

5. True. Thông tin nằm ở câu cuối cùng.

Exercise 4.

1. Đáp án C

Dịch: Linh thường sử dụng tai nghe khi nghe nhạc vì bố mẹ cô ấy không thích ồn ào.

2. Đáp án D

Love + Ving (yêu việc làm gì)

3. Đáp án D

Dịch: Tôi nghĩ rằng 10 năm nữa mọi người sẽ thích đi làm bằng xe đạp.

4. Đáp án B

Dịch: Anh ấy đã ăn rất nhiều đồ chiên rán nên anh ấy nhanh chóng béo lên.

5. Đáp án A

Dịch: Người Nhật ăn rất nhiều cá và thực phẩm lành mạnh, vì vậy họ sống rất lâu.

6. Đáp án D

Thì hiện tại hoàn thành (dấu hiệu: for more than a year)

7. Đáp án B

Dịch: Bạn nên xem TV ít hơn vì nhìn vào màn hình quá lâu làm tổn thương đôi mắt của bạn.

8. Đáp án D

Dịch: Go Green khuyến khích mọi người tái chế rác, như thủy tinh, lon và giấy.

9. Đáp án C

Dịch: Be a Buddy đã cung cấp giáo dục cho trẻ em đường phố.

10. Đáp án A

Thì hiện tại hoàn thành (dấu hiệu: for years)

Exercise 5.

1D

Dịch: Lan chưa bao giờ làm việc cho một cửa hàng từ thiện nên cô thực sự muốn làm điều đó.

2E

Dịch: Nếu bạn dành thời gian xem chim trong tự nhiên, sở thích của bạn là ngắm chim.

3A

Dịch: Tôi thấy việc chạm khắc gỗ thú vị bởi vì tôi có thể tạo ra rất nhiều thứ đẹp từ gỗ.

4B

Dịch: Tôi đã ở bên ngoài cả ngày hôm qua mà không đội mũ nên tôi cảm thấy rất nóng và mặt tôi đỏ bừng.

5C

Dịch: Cô ấy cứ hắt hơi và ho vì cô ấy bị cúm.

Exercise 6.

1. Had. Sửa lại: has

2. Food. Sửa lại: foods (các món ăn)

3. Serve. Sửa lại: are served (được phục vụ)

4. Enjoy. Sửa lại: enjoys

5. Listen. Sửa lại: listening

Tải xuống

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.