Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 1)



Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 có đáp án

Tải xuống

Exercise 1. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

Quảng cáo

1. A. traffic     B. pavement     C. plane    D. station

2. A. recycle     B. vehicle     C. helicopter     D. reverse

3. A. railway     B. mail     C. sail    D. captain

4. A. sign     B. mistake     C. triangle    D. drive

5. A. nearest     B. head     C. bread    D. health

Exercise 2. Choose the correct option for each gap in the sentences.

1 …………. he spent much money on the film, it wasn't a big success.

A. Even     B. But

C. Although     D. Despite

2. I enjoyed the film on TV yesterday evening ………. nobody in my family liked it.

Quảng cáo

A. although     B. yet

C. in spite of     D. so

3. We didn't find it funny………..it was a comedy.

A. in spite of     B. despite

C. although     D. but

4. I went to the cinema with my friends yesterday ………… feeling very tired.

A. although    B . in spite of

C. but    D. so

5………….. careful preparation, we have a lot of difficulties in making a new film.

A. with     B. However

C. Such     D. Despite

Exercise 3. Read the text and then choose the best answer A, B, C or D.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Yesterday, on the way home from school, I saw an accident. A boy was run over by a taxi when he was riding his bicycle. The boy's leg was broken and it was bleeding badly. Someone there tried to stop the bleeding. They put pressure on it and held it tight. A man used his mobile phone to call the emergency service. Some minutes later, an ambulance arrived and sent the boy to the hospital. Two policemen came to the scene immediately. Some people told the police that the taxi driver was driving at a very high speed when the accident happened. Some others began talking about the traffic accidents these days and blamed the increasing number of accidents on the roads for careless driving and drunk drivers.

1. What did the writer see yesterday?

A. A fire     B. An accident

C. A fighting.     D. A crash.

2. The accident happened between a taxi and _________.

A. a bus     B. a car

C. a bicycle     D. motorbike

3. The boy was sent to the hospital by _________.

A. a police     B. a car

C. an ambulance     D. a passenger

4. What part of his body was hurt? – His _________.

A. arm     B. leg

C. head     D. shoulder

5. How was the driver driving when the accident happened? – Very ________.

A. slowly     B. fast

C. carefully     D. well

Exercise 4. Rewrite the following sentences so that their meaning stays the same, using the words given

1. The distance from my house to school is about 500 metres. (It)

2. My father went to work by car some years ago, but now he goes by bus. (used to)

3. Don't drive too fast or you'll have an accident. (If)

4. Is it possible to go to Sa Pa by motorbike? (Can).

5. My mother is a careful driver. (drives)

ĐÁP ÁN VÀ GIẢI THÍCH

Exercise 1.

1. Đáp án A

Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án A phát âm là /æ/

2. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D phát âm alf /i/. Đáp án B phát âm là /e/

3. Đáp án D

Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án D phát âm là /i/

4. Đáp án B

Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ai/. Đáp án B phát âm là /i/

5. Đáp án A

Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ɪə/

Exercise 2.

1. Đáp án C

Although + mệnh đề 1, mệnh đề 2.

Dịch: Mặc dù ông đã chi nhiều tiền cho bộ phim, nhưng đó không phải là một thành công lớn.

2. Đáp án A

Although + mệnh đề 1, mệnh đề 2.

Dịch: Tôi rất thích bộ phim trên TV tối hôm qua mặc dù trong gia đình tôi thích nó.

3. Đáp án C

Although + mệnh đề 1, mệnh đề 2.

Dịch: Chúng tôi không tìm thấy nó buồn cười mặc dù nó là một bộ phim hài.

4. Đáp án B

In spite of + N (mặc dù việc gì …..)

Dịch: Tôi đã đi đến rạp chiếu phim với bạn bè của tôi ngày hôm qua mặc dù cảm thấy rất mệt mỏi.

5. Đáp án D

Despite + N (mặc dù việc gì …..)

Dịch: Mặc dù đã chuẩn bị kỹ lưỡng nhưng chúng tôi gặp rất nhiều khó khăn trong việc làm một bộ phim mới.

Exercise 3.

1. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Yesterday, on the way home from school, I saw an accident.

Hôm qua, trên đường từ trường về nhà, tôi thấy một tai nạn.

2. Đáp án C

Thông tin: A boy was run over by a taxi when he was riding his bicycle.

Một cậu bé bị taxi chạy qua khi đang đạp xe đạp.

3. Đáp án C

Thông tin: Some minutes later, an ambulance arrived and sent the boy to the hospital.

Vài phút sau, xe cứu thương đến và đưa cậu bé đến bệnh viện.

4. Đáp án B

Thông tin: The boy's leg was broken and it was bleeding badly.

Chân của cậu bé bị gãy và chảy máu nặng.

5. Đáp án B

Thông tin: Some people told the police that the taxi driver was driving at a very high speed when the accident happened.

Một số người nói với cảnh sát rằng tài xế taxi đang lái xe với tốc độ rất cao khi vụ tai nạn xảy ra.

Exercise 4.

1. It is about 500 metres from my house to school.

2. My father used to go to work by car some years ago, but now he goes by bus.

3. If you drive too fast, you'll have an accident.

4. Can we to go to Sa Pa by motorbike?

5. My mother drives carefully.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.