Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 1 có đáp án



Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Học kì 1 có đáp án

Tải xuống

Exercise 1. Find the word which has a different sound in the pass underlined.

Quảng cáo

1. A. spring     B. swimming     C. think     D. realize

2. A. country     B. hungry     C. fly     D. every

3. A. why     B. who     C. when     D. what

4. A. finished     B. reported     C. landed     D. succeeded

5. A. celebrate     B. lazy     C. vacation     D. mechanic

Exercise 2. Choose A, B, C or D for each gap in the following sentences.

1. To help________ any diseases, eat well and exercise.

A. prevent     B. bring

C. cure     D. make

2. There was__________ milk in the glass, it was not enough.

A. a few     B. a little

C. many     D. little

3. Did you_________ TV last night?

A. watched     B. watching

C. watch     D. watches

4. ___________ you like to go to the movie with me?

Quảng cáo

A.Will     B. Would

C. Are     D. Could

5. Hoa wants to learn how ________ the guitar.

A.To play     B. plays

C. playing     D. play

6. They stopped ___________ and relaxed.

A. To work     B. working

C. worked     D. work

7. ___________ you go to the movie last night?

A. Was     B. Were

C. Are     D. Did

8. My sister is very good _________ Literature but she doesn’t like learning History.

A. In     B. at

C. on     D. of

9. I enjoy___________ badminton after school.

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

A. doing     B. seeing

C. going     D. playing

10. Marconi ___________ the radio on December 12th 1901.

A. invent     B. invented

C. will invent     D. is inventing

Exercise 3. Correct the mistakes.

1. Which time do your classes finish?

……………………………………………………………………….

2. Our summer vacation last for about three months.

……………………………………………………………………….

3. I think we have few vacations than American pupils.

……………………………………………………………………….

4. Our cows produce little milk than Mr. Tuan's.

……………………………………………………………………….

5. How much hours a day do you do your homework?

……………………………………………………………………….

Exercise 4. Complete the dialogue with the words given in the box.

What about take never often energetic
Portable with have can exciting

John: What do American students (1) _______ do at recess Kate?

Kate: They ofen (2)____ part in different activities. Some (3) ____ students play basketball.

John: Do they (4) _______ enough time?

Kate: No. They (5) ____ have time to play the whole game. They just practice scoring goals.

John: (6) _______ other students?

Kate: They read, study, eat, or drink, talk (7) ________ friends and listen to music.

John: Listen to music? How (8) _______they do?

Kate: Well, they usually have (9) __________ CD player with small earphones.

John: Oh. What (10) a(n)________ recess!

Exercise 5. Read this passage carefully then decide which statements are true (T) or false (F).

Summer is on its way and schools in our city start planning to improve water safety awareness for children. The aim of the program is to teach primary and secondary students about water safety. Following are some of the advice every kid should clearly remember.

At the swimming pool: You should carefully listen to the pool lifeguards, play safely and stay away from the deep end; and you should not run or walk carelessly around the pool edge.

On the beach: You should always swim with an adult and between the red and yellow flags. You should also listen to lifeguards and strictly obey all signs.

Swimming can be fun but accidents can happen. Being aware of the risks is the safe way to water play.

T F
1. Schools plan to improve water safety awareness for children.
2. The aim of the program is to teach students about fire safety.
3. Every kid ought to clearly remember some advice.
4. You can run or walk carelessly around the pool edge.
5. Accidents never happen when swimming.

Exercise 6. Rewrite the sentences by using the words and phrases given. (1.0 pt)

1. My school is the same as my sister's.

My sister's school……………………………………………………………….

2. What beautiful buildings!

How…………………………………………………………………………………

3. What is the price of the bicycle?

How much……………………………………………………………………………

4. It isn't necessary to finish the work today.

You don't…………………………………………………………………………….

5. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.

I prefer …………………………………………………………………………….

ĐÁP ÁN VÀ GIẢI THÍCH

Exercise 1.

1. Đáp án D

Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /i/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ai/

2. Đáp án C

Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ai/

3. Đáp án B

Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /w/. Đáp án B phát âm là /h/

4. Đáp án A

Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /id/. Đáp án A phát âm là /t/

5. Đáp án D

Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ei/. Đáp án D phát âm là /e/

Exercise 2.

1. Đáp án A

Dịch: Để ngăn ngừa các loại bệnh, hãy ăn lành mạnh và tập thể dục.

2. Đáp án D

Dịch: Có rất ít sữa trong cốc, nó không đủ.

3. Đáp án C

Thì quá khứ đơn dạng nghi vấn

4. Đáp án B

Cấu trúc lời mời: Would you like + to V (bạn có thích ….?)

5. Đáp án A

How to V (cách để làm gì đó)

6. Đáp án B

Stop + Ving (ngưng việc làm gì)

Dịch: Họ đã dừng làm việc và đi nghỉ ngơi.

7. Đáp án D

Thì quá khứ đơn dạng nghi vấn

8. Đáp án B

Tobe good at ….. (giỏi làm gì, giỏi cái gì)

9. Đáp án D

Enjoy + Ving (thích làm gì)

10. Đáp án B

Thì quá khứ đơn (dấu hiệu: on December 12th 1901)

Dịch: Marconi đã sáng tạo ra radio vào 12/12/1901.

Exercise 3.

1. What time do your classes finish?

Hỏi về giờ ta bắt đầu vơi “What time”

2. Our summer vacation lasts for about three months.

Chủ ngữ ‘Our summer vacation” là ngôi 3 số ít.

3. I think we have fewer vacations than American pupils.

So sánh hơn với tính từ ngắn ta phải thêm đuôi “-er”

4. Our cows produce less milk than Mr. Tuan's.

So sánh hơn của “little” là “less”

5. How many hours a day do you do your homework?

Câu hỏi số lượng với danh từ đếm được bắt đầu với “How many”

Exercise 4.

1. often

2. take

3. energetic

4. have

5. never

6. What about

7. with

8. can

9. portable

10. exciting

Dịch hội thoại:

John: Sinh viên Mỹ thường làm gì khi nghỉ giải lao, Kate?

Kate: Họ đã tham gia vào các hoạt động khác nhau. Một số sinh viên năng nổ chơi bóng rổ.

John: Họ có đủ thời gian không?

Kate: Không. Họ không bao giờ có thời gian để chơi toàn bộ trò chơi. Họ chỉ cần thực hành ghi được bàn thắng.

John: Còn những sinh viên khác thì sao?

Kate: Họ đọc, học, ăn, hoặc uống, nói chuyện với bạn bè và nghe nhạc.

John: Nghe nhạc? Làm thế nào họ có thể làm?

Kate: Chà, họ thường có đầu CD di động với tai nghe nhỏ.

John: Ồ. Thật là một giờ giải lao thú vị!

Exercise 5.

1. T

Thông tin: Summer is on its way and schools in our city start planning to improve water safety awareness for children.

Dịch: Mùa hè đang đến và các trường học trong thành phố của chúng tôi bắt đầu lên kế hoạch nâng cao nhận thức về an toàn nước cho trẻ em.

2. F

Thông tin: The aim of the program is to teach primary and secondary students about water safety.

Dịch: Mục đích của chương trình là dạy cho học sinh tiểu học và trung học về an toàn nước.

3. T

Thông tin: Following are some of the advice every kid should clearly remember.

Dịch: Sau đây là một số lời khuyên mỗi đứa trẻ nên nhớ rõ.

4. F

Thông tin: and you should not run or walk carelessly around the pool edge.

Dịch: và bạn không nên chạy hoặc đi lại bất cẩn quanh mép hồ bơi.

5. F

Thông tin: Swimming can be fun but accidents can happen.

Dịch: Bơi có thể vui nhưng tai nạn có thể xảy ra.

Exercise 6.

1. My sister's school is the same as my school.

2. How beautiful the buildings are!

3. How much dóe the bicycle cost?

4. You don't need to finish the work today.

5. I prefer listen to music to watch TV.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 7 mới khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 7 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 7 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Học tốt toán 7 - Thầy Lê Tuấn Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt tiếng Anh 7 - Cô Hoài Thu

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Học tốt Văn 7 - Cô Lan Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k8: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k8/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 7.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.