Bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Unit 6 Global Success (có lời giải)
Bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Unit 6: Artificial intelligence sách Global Success có đáp án chi tiết giúp học sinh ôn tập để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 12.
Bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Unit 6 Global Success (có lời giải)
Bài 1. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1. By______ the housework done, we have time to further our studies.
A. taking
B. to have
C. having
D. to get
2. The government has had new houses______ in the rural areas.
A. build
B. built
C. to be built
D. building
3. They had the swamp______ last year.
A. drained
B. to drain
C. cut
D. to cut
4. She is going to have her wedding dress______
A. cutting
B. cuts
C. cut
D. to cut
5. It`s about time you had your house______
A. whitewash
B. whitewashed
C. whitewashing
D. to whitewash
6. I’m sorry I’m late, but I______ my watch______ on the way here.
A. have/cleaned
B. had/clean
C. had/cleaned
D. had/to clean
7. Please have the cleaner______ this meeting room.
A. sweep
B. swept
C. sweeping
D. to sweep
8. I`d like to have my shoes______ at one.
A. repair
B. repairing
C. repaired
D. being repaired
9. My grandmother had a tooth______ last week.
A. fill
B. filling
C. filled
D. to be filled
10. We had the roof______ last year.
A. mend
B. mending
C. mended
D. being mended
11. We have just had the carpenter______ this chair.
A. made
B. make
C. to make
D. making
12. What did you do this morning? We ______ the room whitewashed.
A. had
B. have
C. got to
D. order
13. I have had my room______ today.
A. clean
B. cleaning
C. cleaned
D. being cleaned
14. John had just had his brother______ a house for him on Fifth Avenue.
A. building
B. build
C. to build
D. built
15. Let`s have our waiter______ some coffee
A. bring
B. to bring
C. bringing
D. brought
16. You ought to have your coat______
A. clean and press
B. cleaned and pressed
C. cleaning and pressing
D. cleaning and pressed
17. The teacher had the students______ their test.
A. hand in
B. handed in
C. handing in
D. having handed in
18. The students got the librarian______ books for them.
A. buy
B. to buy
C. bought
D. buying
19. Why don`t you have that coat______?
A. cleaned
B. clean
C. cleaning
D. to clean
20. She doesn`t like having her picture______
A. take
B. taken
C. taking
D. to take
Hướng dẫn giải
|
1. C |
2. B |
3. A |
4. C |
5. B |
6. A |
7. B |
8. C |
9. C |
10. B |
|
11. B |
12. A |
13. C |
14. B |
15. A |
16. B |
17. A |
18. A |
19. A |
20. B |
Bài 2. Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không đổi.
1. The shop delivers Alice’s milk to her house.
=> Alice____________________________________________.
2. At the butcher’s, Ron said, ‘Please cut the meat into big pieces’.
=> Ron ____________________________________ into big pieces.
3. The hairdresser cuts Rita’s hair about thrice a year.
=> Rita ___________________________________about thrice a year.
4. Last month, the optician checked Mr Brown’s eyes.
=> Last month, Mr Brown___________________________________.
5. Mrs Green’s doctor says to her: ‘When you come to see me next week, I’ll check your blood pressure.’
=> When Mrs Green goes to see the doctor next week, she______________________.
6. Last week, the garage serviced Julie’s car.
=> Last week, Julie___________________________________.
7. A builder is going to mend the roof on our house.
=> We ________________________________on our house.
8. Potter’s bike was stolen from the garage.
=> Potter_______________________________________.
9. Fred’s sunglasses were broken.
=> Fred____________________________________________.
10. Our electricity was cut off because we had forgotten to pay the bill.
=> ____________________________________________.
Hướng dẫn giải
1. Alice has milk delivered to her house. (Alice đặt sữa giao tận nhà.)
2. Ron had the meat cut into big pieces. (Ron đã cho người cắt thịt thành những miếng lớn.)
3. Rita has her hair cut about thrice a year. (Rita cắt tóc khoảng ba lần một năm.)
4. Last month, Mr Brown had his eyes checked. (Tháng trước, ông Brown đã đi khám mắt.)
5. When Mrs Green goes to see the doctor next week, she’ll have her blood pressure checked. (Khi bà Green đi khám bác sĩ vào tuần tới, bà ấy sẽ kiểm tra huyết áp.)
6. Last week, Julie had her car serviced. (Tuần trước, Julie đã mang xe đi bảo dưỡng.)
7. We are going to have the roof mended on our house. (Chúng tôi sẽ sửa mái nhà.)
8. Potter had his bike stolen from the garage. (Potter bị mất trộm xe đạp ở gara.)
9. Fred had his sunglasses broken. (Fred bị vỡ kính râm.)
10. We had our electricity cut off because we had forgotten to pay the bill. (Nhà chúng tôi bị cắt điện vì chúng tôi quên trả tiền điện.)
Bài 3. Tích ✔ nếu đúng hoặc sửa lại nếu sai.
Hannah: … and that was that, really. Anyway, what about your new car? Tell me about that.
Alice: Oh, what a nightmare! We had to have it repaired twice! (1) __________
Hannah: Oh, no! What happened?
Alice: Well, we got delivered it to our house on Monday morning. (2) __________
Hannah: Right.
Alice: We decided to have it check straight away, because it had come all the way from America. (3) __________
Hannah: Oh, I didn’t know you’d have them do that. (4) __________
Alice: Yeah. Anyway, we had my dad to have a look at it. And he found that the engine wasn’t running properly. (5) __________
Hannah: Did you have the company to come to fix it? (6) __________
Alice: Well, not at first. We got my brother to working on it. (7) __________
Hannah: Oh, he’s very good. I bet he soon had running it smoothly. (8) __________
Alice: Yes, but we still had to get the company come out in the end, because the fuel pump stopped working. (9) __________
Hannah: Terrible! You should get them to give you some compensation. (10) __________
Alice: Maybe. Oh, is that the time? Listen, give me a call ...
Hướng dẫn giải
|
1. ✔ |
2. it delivered |
3. checked |
4. ✔ |
5. got |
|
6. come |
7. work |
8. it running |
9. to come out |
10. ✔ |
Bài 4. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1. A jeweller’s is a place where you can have your watch ___(repaired/stolen/cut/delivered)
2. A florist’s is a place where you can have flowers ___.(delivered/cleaned/fixed/checked)
3. I had my bag ___ when I was on holiday. (stolen/steal/sealed/stealed)
4. I’m going to have my bedroom walls ___ this weekend. (paint/painted/painteded/panted)
5. I had my holiday pictures ___ in an hour at the photograph shop.
(repaired/cut/developed/checked)
Hướng dẫn giải
1. repaired
2. delivered
3. stolen
4. painted
5. developed
Bài 5. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. Have you thought about ____________________ as short as mine? (your hair / cut)
2. I ____________________ me how to juggle with five balls, but I still couldn’t do it.(Karen / show)
3. Have you heard about the problems caused by students ____________________ by companies on the Internet? (their essays / write)
4. ____________________ was so annoying because it meant I had to take the tube to work. (our car / steal)
5. You won’t learn as much if you ____________________ you with your homework all the time. (your parents / help)
6. The concert started quietly, but the band soon ____________________ to their hit songs. (us all / dance)
7. Tell Gordon yourself! Don’t try ____________________ your dirty work for you! (me / do)
8. If you don’t understand, ____________________ it to you again after the lesson. (your teacher / explain)
9. I was a bit depressed, but watching my kitten play with a ball of wool soon ____________________ much better. (me / feel)
10. Don’t bother redecorating yourself – ____________________ it. (a professional / do)
Hướng dẫn giải
1. getting/having your hair cut
2. got Karen to show / had Karen show
3. getting their essays written / having their essays written
4. Getting/Having our car stolen
5. get your parents to help / have your parents help
6. got/had us all dancing
7. to get me to do / to have me do
8. get your teacher to explain / have your teacher explain
9. got/had me feeling
10. get a professional to do / have a professional do
Lưu trữ: Bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Unit 6 (sách cũ)
Xem thêm Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 12 Global Success có đáp án hay khác:
Xem thêm tài liệu giúp học tốt môn Tiếng Anh lớp 12 hay khác:
Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.
Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.
- Giải Tiếng Anh 12 Global Success
- Giải sgk Tiếng Anh 12 Smart World
- Giải sgk Tiếng Anh 12 Friends Global
- Lớp 12 Kết nối tri thức
- Soạn văn 12 (hay nhất) - KNTT
- Soạn văn 12 (ngắn nhất) - KNTT
- Giải sgk Toán 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Vật Lí 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Hóa học 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Sinh học 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Lịch Sử 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Địa Lí 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Giáo dục KTPL 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Tin học 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Công nghệ 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Hoạt động trải nghiệm 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Giáo dục quốc phòng 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Âm nhạc 12 - KNTT
- Giải sgk Mĩ thuật 12 - KNTT
- Lớp 12 Chân trời sáng tạo
- Soạn văn 12 (hay nhất) - CTST
- Soạn văn 12 (ngắn nhất) - CTST
- Giải sgk Toán 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Vật Lí 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Hóa học 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Sinh học 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Lịch Sử 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Địa Lí 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Giáo dục KTPL 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Tin học 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Hoạt động trải nghiệm 12 - CTST
- Giải sgk Âm nhạc 12 - CTST
- Lớp 12 Cánh diều
- Soạn văn 12 Cánh diều (hay nhất)
- Soạn văn 12 Cánh diều (ngắn nhất)
- Giải sgk Toán 12 Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Vật Lí 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Hóa học 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Sinh học 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Lịch Sử 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Địa Lí 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Giáo dục KTPL 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Tin học 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Công nghệ 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Hoạt động trải nghiệm 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Giáo dục quốc phòng 12 - Cánh diều
- Giải sgk Âm nhạc 12 - Cánh diều


Giải bài tập SGK & SBT
Tài liệu giáo viên
Sách
Khóa học
Thi online
Hỏi đáp

