Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án



C. TASK

Exercise 1: Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

Question 1: A. flat      B. apartment      C. villa     D. appliance

Quảng cáo

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 2: A. fridge      B. condominium     C. wifi      D. helicopter

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 3: : A. penthouse      B. basement      C. television      D. energy

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 4: A. special     B. skyscraper      C. castle      D. automatic

Quảng cáo

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 5: A. motor      B. home      C. solar     D. iron

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 6: A. wireless      B. iron      C. wifi      D. fridge

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 7: A. cable      B. basement      C. after     D. skyscraper

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 8: A. solar      B. space      C. apartment      D. appliance

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 9: A. helicopter     B. comfortable     C. welcome      D. month

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 10: A. dry      B. sky      C. study     D. my

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 11: A. modern     B. helicopter      C. fond      D. motorhome

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 12: A. hi-tech      B. kitchen      C. Christmas      D. chemistry

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 13: A. special      B. smart      C. appliance      D. comfortable

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 14: A. television      B. house      C. castle      D. smart

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Question 15: A. computer      B. music     C. condominium     D. student

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 10 có đáp án

Exercise 2: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: In the future, I _________ in a motorhome.

A. will live      B. live      C. am living      D. has lived

Đáp án A

Giải thích: câu chia ở thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “in the future”

Dịch: Trong tương lai, tôi sẽ sống trong 1 ngôi nhà di động.

Question 2: Robot will _________ our house for us in the future.

A. do      B. clean      C. surf      D. watch

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cụm từ “clean our house”: dọn dẹp nhà cửa

Dịch: Robot sẽ dọn dẹp nhà cửa cho chúng ta trong tương lai.

Question 3: There will be more people live in an apartment __________ in a house.

A. then      B. that      C. than      D. this

Đáp án C

Giải thích: more…than…

Dịch: Sẽ có nhiều người sống trong các căn hộ chung cư hơn trong 1 ngôi nhà.

Question 4: A _________ TV is linked with Bluetooth, wifi, USB and flash memory.

A. informative      B. talkative      C. confident      D. smart

Đáp án D

Giải thích: smart TV: ti vi thông minh

Dịch: Một chiếc ti vi thông minh được kết nối với Bluetooth, wifi, USB và bộ nhớ nhanh.

Question 5: We might use __________ appliances in our future house.

A. automatic      B. solar      C. cable      D. wireless

Đáp án A

Giải thích: automatic appliances: thiết bị tự động

Dịch: Chúng ta có thể sẽ dùng các thiết bị tự động trong ngôi nhà tương lai.

Question 6: We use _________ to preserve food and vegetables.

A. dishwashers     B. cleaners      C. fridges      D. washing machines

Đáp án C

Giải thích: fridge: tử lạnh

Dịch: Chúng ta dùng tủ lạnh để bảo quản đồ ăn và rau củ.

Question 7: Will robot ___________ after human health in the future?

A. watch      B. see      C. look      D. do

Đáp án C

Giải thích: look after: chăm sóc

Dịch: Robot sẽ chăm sóc sức khoẻ con người trong tương lai chứ?

Question 8: Who ___________ your clothes every day?

A. iron      B. clean      C. dry      D. have

Đáp án A

Giải thích: iron clothes: là quần áo

Dịch: Ai là quần áo cho bạn mỗi ngày vậy?

Question 9: In the story, prince and princess often live in a ___________.

A. villa      B. flat      C. castle      D. home

Đáp án C

Giải thích: castle: lâu đài

Prince: hoàng tử

Princess: công chúa

Dịch: Trong truyện cổ tích, hoàng tử và công chúa thường sống tron 1 toà lâu đài.

Question 10: It’s ___________ to live in a modern and hi-tech penthouse.

A. awful      B. comfortable     C. confident      D. shy

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc “it’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Comfortable: thoải mái

Dịch: Thật thoải mái khi sống trong 1 ngôi nhà hiện đại và kỹ thuật cao.

Question 11: In the future we might have ___________ guests from the space.

A. special      B. automatic      C. informative      D. intelligent

Đáp án A

Giải thích: special guests: khách quý

Dịch: Trong tương lai, chúng ta có thể có nhiều khách quý ghé thăm từ ngoài không gian.

Question 12: There are a lot of ___________ in big cities.

A. vegetable      B. castles      C. skyscrapers     D. UFOs

Đáp án C

Giải thích: skyscraper: nhà chọc trời

Dịch: Có nhiều nhà chọc trời ở các thành phố lớn.

Question 13: We might have smart clock to ___________ the time.

A. talk      B. speak      C. do      D. say

Đáp án D

Giải thích: say the time: báo giờ

Dịch: Chúng ta có thể sẽ có đồng hồ thông minh báo giờ.

Question 14: Will super cars run on water in the __________?

A. energy      B. future      C. appliance      D. apartment

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cụm từ “in the future”: trong tương lai

Dịch: Siêu xe sẽ chạy được trên nước trong tương lai chứ?

Question 15: Let’s __________ the internet.

A. to surf      B. surfing      C. surf      D. will surf

Đáp án C

Giải thích: cấu trúc mời mọc, rủ rê “let’s + V” nào hãy cùng…

Dịch: Hãy cùng lướt mạng nhé.

Exercise 3: Read the passage below and decide whether the statements are TRUE or FALSE?

I’m Brian. My future house will be a modern villa on the moon. It will be surrounded by many trees and flowers. There will be an automatic door so I can get in easily. There might be 10 rooms in my house: a living room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, two toilets, a kitchen, a dining room and a room full of books. It will have robots to do household chores. The robots will clean my house, wash the dishes and clothes, cook meals, etc. It will be comfortable to live in that house.

Question 1: Brian’s house in the future will be a big penthouse.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “My future house will be a modern villa…”.

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ là 1 ngôi biệt thự hiện đại.

Question 2: There is some trees and flowers around his house.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “It will be surrounded by many trees and flowers.”.

Dịch: Ngôi nhà sẽ được bao bọc bởi nhiều cây và hoa.

Question 3: There might be ten rooms in his house.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “There might be 10 rooms in my house:”.

Dịch: Có thể sẽ có 10 phòng trong nhà của tôi.

Question 4: It will have human to do household chores.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “It will have robots to do household chores.”.

Dịch: Sẽ có robot làm việc nhà.

Question 5: It will be comfortable to live in that house.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “It will be comfortable to live in that house.”.

Dịch: Sống trong ngôi nhà đó sẽ rất thoải mái.

Exercise 4: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

My dream house is different ___________ (6) the others. I love ___________ (7) in a motorhome. It will look like a normal truck, ___________ (8) there will be hi-tech appliances inside. I might change my address regularly. One day I might be in a beach. The other day I might move to the mountain. I will grow vegetable on the windows. There will be ___________ (9) automatic cleaner, a modern dishwasher, and a hi-tech fridge. I will install a wireless TV and Wi-Fi ___________ (10) the weather forecast, news and entertainment programs. I love my dream house so much.

Question 6: A. in      B. from      C. at      D. of

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc “different from”: khác với

Dịch: Ngôi nhà trong mơ của tôi khác với những ngôi nhà khác.

Question 7: A. living      B. live      C. lived     D. will live

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc “love + Ving”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích sống ở một ngôi nhà di động.

Question 8: A. and      B. so      C. but      D. because

Đáp án C

Giải thích: but: nhưng, nối 2 vế tương phản

Dịch: Nó sẽ trông giống 1 chiếc xe tải thông thường, nhưng bên trong có các thiết bị công nghệ cao.

Question 9: A. a      B. an      C. the      D. x

Đáp án B

Giải thích: an + danh từ bắt đầu bằng “a, e, i, o, u”

Dịch: Sẽ có 1 máy hút bụi tự động, 1 máy rửa bát hiện đại và 1 tủ lạnh công nghệ cao.

Question 10: A. watch      B. watching     C. watched     D. to watch

Đáp án D

Giải thích: to V chỉ mục đích

Dịch: Tôi sẽ cài đặt 1 chiếc ti vi không dây và wifi để xem dự báo thời tiết, thowif sự và các chương trình giải trí.

Exercise 5: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to answer these following questions

My future house will be located on a wide lake. It will be quiet and peaceful. There will be wide roof to protect my house from the sun and rain. I will grow a lot of flowers around my house. Every morning, I will water them and arrange some flowers in my house. Inside my house, there will be a modern robot to make the house clean and tidy. There will be modern and convenient appliances, too. Maybe I might buy a boat to travel around. I will order food and drink online. They might deliver them by helicopters.

Question 11: Where will the house located?

A. on the moon     B. in the sky      C. on a lake      D. in the field

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “My future house will be located on a wide lake.”.

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ nằm trên 1 cái hồ lớn.

Question 12: What will protect the house from sun and rain?

A. a wide garden      B. a big robot      C. a large energy      D. a wide proof

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “There will be wide roof to protect my house from the sun and rain.”.

Dịch: Sẽ có một cái mái lớn để bảo vệ ngôi nhà khỏi nắng mưa.

Question 13: Will there be any robots in the house?

A. Yes, it is      B. Yes, there will      C. No, it isn’t      D. No, there won’t

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Inside my house, there will be a modern robot to make the house clean and tidy.”.

Dịch: Trong nhà tôi sẽ có 1 người máy dọn dẹp và sắp xếp đồ đạc.

Question 14: Why might the author buy a boat?

A. to travel around      B. to go fishing      C. to sleep      D. to buy food

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Maybe I might buy a boat to travel around”.

Dịch: Có lẽ tôi sẽ mua cái thuyền để đi lại.

Question 15: How can he buy food and drink?

A. by bike      B. by boat      C. at market      D. online

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I will order food and drink online”.

Dịch: Tôi sẽ mua thực phẩm trên mạng.

Exercise 6: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Will/ robots/ clean/ house/ future?

A. Will robots to clean our house in the future?

B. Will robots cleaning our house in the future?

C. Will robots clean our house in the future?

D. Will robots be clean our house in the future?

Đáp án C

Giải thích: câu chia ở thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “in the future”

Dịch: Người máy sẽ quét dọn nhà cửa trong tương lai chứ?

Question 2: This/ wireless TV/ run/ solar energy.

A. This wireless TV runs on solar energy.

B. This wireless TV runs by solar energy.

C. This wireless TV run on solar energy.

D. This wireless TV run by solar energy.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: run on st: chạy bằng gì

Dịch: Chiếc tivi không dây này chạy bằng năng lượng mặt trời.

Question 3: My/ future/ house/ be/ mountain.

A. My future house be in the mountain.

B. My future house will be in the mountain.

C. My future house are in the mountain.

D. My future house was in the mountain.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: câu chia ở thời tương lai đơn “will + V”

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ ở trên núi.

Question 4: It/ comfortable/ have/ robot.

A. It’s comfortable to have a robot.

B. It’s comfortable having a robot.

C. It comfortable to have a robot.

D. It comfortable having a robot.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc “it’s + adj + to V”: thật là như thế nào khi làm gì

Dịch: Có một con robot thật thoải mái.

Question 5: What/ type of house/ you/ want/ have?

A. What type of house did you want to have?

B. What type of house does you want to have?

C. What type of house are you want to have?

D. What type of house do you want to have?

Đáp án D

Giải thích: câu hỏi ý muốn thời hiện tại đơn.

Dịch: Bạn muốn sở hữu loại nhà nào?

Exercise 7: Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: too/ have/ The/ a/ smart TV/ house/ will.

A. The a house will have smart TV, too.

B. The smart TV will have a house, too.

C. The house will have a smart TV, too.

D. The house a smart TV will have, too.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: smart TV: ti vi thông minh

Dịch: Ngôi nhà cũng sẽ có 1 chiếc tivi thông minh.

Question 7: in front of/ will/ house/ the/ There/ swimming pool/ be/ a.

A. There in front of the house will be a swimming pool.

B. There will be a swimming pool in front of the house.

C. There will be the house in front of swimming pool a.

D. There will be in front of a swimming pool the house.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: in front of: ở đằng trước

Dịch: Sẽ có 1 bể bơi ở phía trước ngôi nhà.

Question 8: is/ devices/ The/ comfortable/ flat/ modern/ with.

A. The flat is comfortable with modern devices.

B. The flat is with modern devices comfortable.

C. The flat comfortable is with modern devices.

D. The flat is comfortable modern with devices.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: With + N dùng để miêu tả kèm theo

Dịch: Căn hộ khá thoải mái với các thiết bị hiện đại.

Question 9: Living/ is/ on/ risky/ very/ Mars.

A. Living on is Mars very risky.

B. Living very risky on Mars is.

C. Living on is very risky Mars.

D. Living on Mars is very risky.

Đáp án D

Giải thích: live on + hành tinh: sống trên hành tinh nào

Dịch: Sống trên sao hoả rất nhiều rủi ro.

Question 10: want/ people/ motorhome/ Thanks to/ anywhere/ they/ live/ can.

A. Thanks to people, motorhome can live anywhere they want.

B. Thanks to motorhome, people can want anywhere they live.

C. Thanks to motorhome, people can live anywhere they want.

D. Thanks to people, motorhome can want anywhere they live.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: thanks to + N: nhờ có

Dịch: Nhờ có nhà di động, con người có thể sống mọi nơi họ muốn.

Exercise 8: Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: My future house will have 5 rooms.

A. There will be 5 room in my future house.

B. 5 rooms will have my house.

C. There my house will be 5 rooms.

D. My house will be 5 rooms.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: chuyển đổi tương đương giữa 2 cấu trúc “S + have/ has + N” và “there are/ is + N): có…

Dịch: Ngôi nhà tương lai của tôi sẽ có 5 phòng.

Question 12: What about living in an apartment in the future?

A. How about living on the moon in the future?

B. Why about living on the moon in the future?

C. When about living on the moon in the future?

D. Where about living on the moon in the future?

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc đề nghị, gợi ý: “What about + Ving” = “How about + Ving”: hãy cùng…

Dịch: Thế còn sống trên mặt trăng trong tương lai thì sao?

Question 13: Having a robot is so convenient that many people buy one.

A. Many people buy a robot but it’s convenient.

B. Many people buy a robot and it’s convenient.

C. Many people buy a robot because it’s convenient.

D. Many people buy a robot although it’s convenient.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: because + S V: bởi vì

Dịch: Nhiều người mua robot bởi vì nó thuận tiện.

Question 14: What is the weight of the robot?

A. How high is the robot?

B. How wide is the robot?

C. How heavy is the robot?

D. How long is the robot?

Đáp án C

Giải thích: câu hỏi cân nặng: “What is the weight of N” = “how heavy is N?”: cái này nặng bao nhiêu?

Dịch: Con robot này nặng bao nhiêu?

Question 15: How much is a washing machine?

A. What’s the price of a washing machine?

B. What is a washing machine?

C. How is a washing machine?

D. How many is a washing machine?

Đáp án A

Giải thích: câu hỏi giá cả “how much + be + N?” = “what is the price of + N?”: cái này giá bao nhiêu.

Dịch: Giá một chiếc máy giặt là bao nhiêu vậy ạ?

Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án hay khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 6.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


unit-10-our-house-in-the-future.jsp