Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh 6 Unit 4 (có đáp án): My neighbourhood



Để học tốt Tiếng Anh 6, phần dưới tổng hợp Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp & Bài tập có đáp án Unit 4: My neighbourhood được trình bày đầy đủ, chi tiết, dễ hiểu.

Tải xuống

Tiếng Anh 6 Unit 4: My neighbourhood

I. Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4

A. VOCABULARY

Quảng cáo
Từ mới Từ loại Phiên âm Nghĩa

High street

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Phố lớn

Lamp post

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cột đèn đường

Pedestrinan subway

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Đường hầm đi bộ

Square

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Quảng trường

Antique shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng đồ cổ

Bakery

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng bán bánh

Barber

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Hiệu cắt tóc

Beauty salon

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng làm đẹp

Charity shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng từ thiện

Chemists

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng thuốc

Department store

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng bách hóa

Dress shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng quần áo

General store

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng tạp hóa

Gift shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Hàng lưu niệm

Greengrocers

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng rau củ

Hairdressers

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Hiệu uốn tóc

Shoe shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng giầy

Sports shop

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Cửa hàng đồ thể thao

Cathedral

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Nhà thờ lớn

Fire station

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Trạm cứu hỏa

Health centre

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Trung tâm y tế

Petrol station

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Trạm xăng

Police station

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Đồn cảnh sát

Cemetery

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Nghĩa trang

Children’s playground

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Sân chơi trẻ em

Marketplace

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Chợ

Town square

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Quảng trường thành phố

Historic

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Có tính chất lịch sử

Convenient

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Tiện nghi

Boring

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Buồn chán

Noisy

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

ồn ào

Polluted

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Ô nhiễm

Left

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Bên trái

Right

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Bên phải

straight

adj

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 đầy đủ nhất

Thẳng

II. Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4

B. GRAMMAR

I. Cấu trúc so sánh hơn

So sánh hơn được sử dụng để so sánh giữa người (hoặc vật) này với người (hoặc vật) khác.

Khác với so sánh ngang bằng, tính từ trong câu so sánh hơn sẽ được chia làm hai loại là tính từ dài và tính từ ngắn.

CẤU TRÚC:

Đối với tính từ/ trạng từ ngắn:

S1 + be/ V + Adj/ Adv + đuôi –er + than + S2

eg:

Tom is taller than Peter.

Đối với tính từ/ trạng từ dài:

S1 + be/ V + more + Adj/ Adv + than + S2

eg:

Gold is more valuable than silver.

II. Cách chuyển tính từ/ trạng từ sang so sánh hơn

- Tính từ/ trạng từ ngắn là những tính từ có 1 âm tiết.

eg: tall, high, big, large, fat, etc.

- Tính từ dài/ trạng từ là những tính từ có từ 2 âm tiết trở lên.

eg: expensive, intelligent, diligent, etc.

NOTE 1: Tính từ hai âm tiết nhưng tận cùng bằng -er, -le, -ow, -et thì xem như là một tính từ ngắn.

Cách thêm đuôi –er cho so sánh hơn và –est cho so sánh hơn nhất của tính từ ngắn:

Thêm đuôi –er/ –est Tính từ So sánh hơn

Tính từ kết thúc bởi 1 phụ âm hoăc đuôi –e

Old

Nice

Older than

Nicer than

Tính từ kết thúc vởi 1 nguyên âm + 1 phụ âm

Small

Smaller than

Tính từ kết thúc bởi đuôi –y

Funny

Funnier than

NOTE 2: CÁC TÍNH TỪ CÓ CÁCH CHUYỂN SO SÁNH ĐẶC BIỆT

TÍNH TỪ SO SÁNH HƠN

Good

Better than

Bad

Worse than

Far

Farther/further than

Much/ many

More than

Little

Less than

Old

Older/ elder than

III. Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4

C. TASK

Exercise 1: Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

Question 1: A. statue      B. left      C. quiet      D. art

Quảng cáo

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 2: A. cathedral      B. gallery      C. statue      D. backyard

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 3: A. narrow      B. crowded      C. pagoda      D. memorial

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 4: A. memorial      B. cathedral      C. temple      D. quiet

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 5: A. sburb      B. sun      C. uniform      D. funny

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 6: A. workshop      B. pollute      C. convenient      D. convey

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 7: A. historic      B. workshop      C. memorial      D. sport

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 8: A. backyard      B. palace      C. pagoda      D. fantastic

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 9: A. gallery      B. modern      C. convenient      D. cathedral

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 10: A. quiet      B. historic      C. incredibly      D. dislike

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 11: A. railway      B. station      C. palace      D. may

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 12: A. terrible      B. temple      C. memorial      D. exciting

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 13: A. workshop      B. sport      C. portion      D. more

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 14: A. fantastic      B. dislike      C. convenient     D. history

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Question 15: A. straight      B. laugh      C. eight      D. although

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 4 có đáp án

Exercise 2: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: This street is ___________ than that one.

A. more crowded      B. most crowded      C. the crowded     D. crowded

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn: more + adj dài + than

Dịch: Con đường này đông đúc hơn con đường kia.

Question 2: The cinema is to the left ___________ the art gallery.

A. in      B. to      C. of      D. on

Đáp án C

Giải thích: cấu trúc to the left of: về bên trái

Dịch: Rạp chiếu phim ở phía bên trái của phòng trưng bày các tác phẩm nghệ thuật.

Question 3: Life in the city is so ___________ that I want to live there forever.

A. exciting      B. boring      C. historic      D. memorial

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc “be so + adj + that + S V”

exciting: thú vị

Dịch: Cuộc sống thành thị quá thú vị nên tôi muốn sống ở đó mãi mãi.

Question 4: My neighborhood is ___________ because of a factory.

A. fantastic      B. polluted      C. modern      D. exciting

Đáp án B

Giải thích: be polluted: bị ô nhiễm

Dịch: Khu vực tôi sống bị ô nhiễm vì một nhà máy.

Question 5: There is ___________ statue on the square.

A. the      B. X      C. an      D. a

Đáp án D

Giải thích: a + danh từ đếm được số ít

Dịch: Có một bức tượng ở quảng trường.

Question 6: Could you show me the way ___________ the temple?

A. in      B. to      C. of      D. at

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc hỏi đường: “Could you show me the way to the + N?”: bạn có thể chỉ tôi đường đến… được không?

Dịch: Bạn có thể chỉ cho tôi đường đến ngôi đền được không?

Question 7: This pagoda is ___________ than the palace.

A. most historic      B. more historic      C. the historic      D. historicer

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn: more + adj dài + than

Dịch: Ngôi chùa này cổ kính hơn cung điện.

Question 8: Living in the suburb is incredibly __________.

A. peaceful      B. noisy      C. terrible      D. narrow

Đáp án A

Giải thích: peaceful: yên bình

Dịch: Sống ở ngoại ô thì yên bình một cách đáng kinh ngạc.

Question 9: Is the park _____________ place in your city?

A. the most quiet      B. the quietest      C. quieter than     D. more quiet

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất: “the most + adj dài”

Dịch: Có phải công viên là nơi yên tĩnh nhất thành phố của bạn không?

Question 10: There is a lot of vehicles in the town. It’s very __________.

A. peaceful      B. fantastic      C. memorial      D. noisy

Đáp án D

Giải thích: noisy: ồn ào

Dịch: Có rất nhiều phương tiện giao thông ở thị trấn. Nó rất ồn ào.

Question 11: These buildings are built 200 years ago. They’re ____________.

A. exciting      B. quiet      C. historic      D. interesting

Đáp án C

Giải thích: historic: cổ kính

Dịch: Những toà nhà này được xây dựng 200 năm trước. Chúng rất cổ kính.

Question 12: Living in the countryside is ____________ than living in the city.

A. more expensive      B. more convenient      C. noisier      D. cheaper

Đáp án D

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn: more + adj dài + than

Dịch: Sống ở nông thôn thì rẻ hơn ở thành thị.

Question 13: I prefer ____________ in my neighborhood than the others.

A. living      B. to live      C. live      D. lived

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc prefer to V: thích làm gì hơn

Dịch: Tôi thích sống ở khu này hơn nơi khác.

Question 14: The new supermarket lacks a lot of essential goods. It’s ___________.

A. inconvenient      B. fantastic      C. terrible      D. peaceful

Đáp án A

Giải thích: inconvenient: bất tiện

Dịch: Chợ mới thiếu nhiều đồ thiết yếu. Thật bất tiện.

Question 15: A city house is ____________ than a country house.

A. most modern      B. more modern      C. moderner      D. modern

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn: more + adj dài + than

Dịch: Một ngôi nhà ở thành phố thì hiện đại hơn nhà nông thôn.

Exercise 3: Read the passage below and decide whether the statements are TRUE or FALSE?

My name is Peter. I’m at grade six. I live in a peaceful neighborhood in the countryside. Living in the countryside is less convenient but more peaceful than in the city. There are a lot of country houses here. There are many trees, too. People here are friendly and helpful. Every afternoon, we meet under the biggest tree in the village to chat. Children can play traditional games. Adults can talk about their long day of hard work. I love my life here.

Question 1: Peter lives in the city.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I live in a peaceful neighborhood in the countryside.”.

Dịch: Tôi sống ở một khu dân cư yên bình ở vùng nông thôn.

Question 2: Living in the countryside is more convenient than in the city.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Living in the countryside is less convenient but more peaceful than in the city.”.

Dịch: Sống ở nông thôn thì ít tiện nghi hơn nhưng yên bình hơn thành thị.

Question 3: There are many country houses and trees in his neighborhood.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “There are a lot of country houses here. There are many trees, too.”.

Dịch: Có nhiều nhà kiểu nông thôn ở đây lắm. Có cả rất nhiều cây nữa.

Question 4: People there are friendly and helpful.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “People here are friendly and helpful.”.

Dịch: Mọi người ở đây đều thân thiện và hay giúp đỡ.

Question 5: Every afternoon, adults go to work and children go to school.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Every afternoon, we meet under the biggest tree in the village to chat”.

Dịch: Mỗi buổi chiều chúng tôi tụ tập ở gốc cây to nhất và trò chuyện.

Exercise 4: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

Hello, I’m Erik. If you asked me, I would say my neighborhood is the most beautiful place in my life. I live in __________ (6) apartment in a big city, __________ (7) my neighborhood is not a noisy place. There ____________ (8) lots of trees and flowers in a large park. My sister and I often ____________ (9) there after school. There is also a small supermarket to the right of the park. We shop there every weekend. It’s really convenient. The supermarket has everything we need. In our free time, my sister and I often go to the cinema ___________ (10) the supermarket to see a movie. It’s a lot of fun.

Question 6: A. a      B. an      C. the      D. X

Đáp án B

Giải thích: an + danh từ đếm được số ít bắt đầu bằng nguyên âm (a, e, i, o, u)

Dịch: Tôi sống trong 1 căn hộ ở 1 thành phố lớn.

Question 7: A. but      B. because      C. so      D. and

Đáp án A

Giải thích: but: nhưng, nối 2 vế tương phản

Dịch: Tôi sống trong 1 căn hộ ở 1 thành phố lớn, nhưng khu tôi ở không phải là chốn ồn ào.

Question 8: A. is      B. are      C. was      D. be

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc: “there are + Ns”: có…

Dịch: Có rất nhiều cây và hoa trong 1 công viên rộng lớn.

Question 9: A. plays      B. playing      C. to play      D. play

Đáp án D

Giải thích: câu chia ở thời hiện tại đơn, vì có mốc thời gian “often”

Dịch: Tôi và chị gái thường ra đó chơi sau giờ học.

Question 10: A. next      B. between      C. among      D. opposite

Đáp án D

Giải thích: opposite: đối diện

Dịch: Mỗi lúc rảnh, tôi và chị gái thường đến rạp phim đối diện siêu thị để xem phim.

Exercise 5: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to answer these following questions

Charles is twelve years old. He lives in a modern villa in the suburb of the city. His father is a manager. His mother is a secretary. And he is a student. The villa is next to a large shopping center so it’s very convenient. There is a big backyard where they can sit and have afternoon tea. His mother often buys some flowers because there is a flower shop opposite their house. At Tet, they often go to the historic pagoda near their villa.

Question 11: Does Charles live in a cottage?

A. Yes, he is      B. No, he doesn’t     C. Yes, he isn’t      D. No, he is

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “He lives in a modern villa in the suburb of the city.”.

Dịch: Cậu ấy sống trong một biệt thự hiện đại ở ngoại ô thành phố.

Question 12: What does his mother do?

A. a manager      B. a teacher      C. a secretary      D. a nurse

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “His mother is a secretary.”.

Dịch: Mẹ cậu ấy là 1 thư kí.

Question 13: Is the villa in front of a shopping center?

A. No, it isn’t      B. Yes, it does      C. No, it doesn’t     D. Yes, it is

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “The villa is next to a large shopping center”.

Dịch: Biệt thự nằm cạnh 1 trung tâm thương mại lớn.

Question 14: What do they do in the back yard?

A. They talk with each other.

B. They play tennis.

C. They sit under the trees.

D. They have afternoon tea.

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “There is a big backyard where they can sit and have afternoon tea.”.

Dịch: Có một sân sau rộng rãi cho họ ngồi uống trà chiều.

Question 15: When do they go to the pagoda?

A. At Tet      B. At Christmas      C. At Easter      D. every day

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “At Tet, they often go to the historic pagoda near their villa.”.

Dịch: Vào dịp tết, họ thường đi đến ngôi chùa cổ kính gần nhà.

Exercise 6: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: The/ post office/ next/ the hotel.

A. The post office is next the hotel.

B. The post office next to the hotel.

C. The post office is next to the hotel.

D. The post office is next on the hotel.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: next to: bên cạnh

Dịch: Bưu điện ở bên cạnh khách sạn.

Question 2: This shop/ sell/ cheaper things/ that one.

A. This shop sells cheaper things than that one.

B. This shop sell cheaper things than that one.

C. This shop sells cheaper things that one.

D. This shop sell cheaper things that one.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Câu so sánh hơn: “be + adj ngắn + đuôi –er + than”

Dịch: Cửa hàng này bán đồ rẻ hơn cửa hàng kia.

Question 3: This street/ so/ narrow/ cars/ can’t/ go past.

A. This street so narrow that cars can’t go past.

B. This street is so narrow cars can’t go past.

C. This street is so narrow that cars can’t go past.

D. This street so narrow cars can’t go past.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: “be + so + adj + that + SV”: quá…đến nỗi mà…

Dịch: Con đường này quá chật đến nỗi mà ô tô chẳng đi qua được.

Question 4: Can/ you/ tell me/ way/ from/ our school/ your house?

A. Can you tell me way from our school to your house?

B. Can you tell me the way from our school your house?

C. Can you to tell me the way from our school to your house?

D. Can you tell me the way from our school to your house?

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc hỏi đường: “Can/ could + S + tell me the way to the + N?”: bạn có thể chỉ tôi đường từ… đến… được không?

Dịch: Bạn có thể chỉ tôi đường từ trường mình đến nhà bạn được không?

Question 5: Go straight/ and then/ turn/ left. The hotel/ your right.

A. Go straight and then to turn left. The hotel is your right.

B. Go straight and then turn left. The hotel is on your right.

C. Go straight and then turn the left. The hotel is on your right.

D. Go straight and then turn left. The hotel is at your right.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: on one’s right: ở phía bên phải của ai đó

Dịch: Đi thẳng, rẽ trái. Khách sạn ở bên phải của bạn.

Exercise 7: Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: at/ My/ is/ 255/ Tran Phu street/ house.

A. My house is at 255 Tran Phu street.

B. My house is 255 at Tran Phu street.

C. My house is Tran Phu street at 255.

D. My house at 255 is Tran Phu street.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: at + số nhà: ở số nhà bao nhiêu

Dịch: Nhà tôi ở số 255 đường Trần Phú.

Question 7: do/ we/ going/ What/ to/ are/ tonight?

A. What we are going to do tonight?

B. What are we going to do tonight?

C. What do we going are to tonight?

D. What do are we going to do tonight?

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Cấu trúc một câu hỏi: “Wh-ques + trợ động từ + S + V”

Thời tương lai gần với cấu trúc “be going to V”: sẽ làm gì

Dịch: Bạn sẽ làm gì tối nay.

Question 8: convenient/ both/ This apartment/ and/ is/ modern.

A. This apartment both is modern and convenient.

B. This apartment is both and modern convenient.

C. This apartment both modern and is convenient.

D. This apartment is both modern and convenient.

Đáp án D

Giải thích: cấu trúc: “both…and…”: cả…và…

Dịch: Căn hộ này vừa hiện đại lại vừa tiện nghi.

Question 9: higher/ building/ This/ that/ is/ than/ one.

A. This is building higher than that one.

B. This building is higher than that one.

C. This building is one than higher that.

D. This building is that one higher than.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Câu so sánh hơn: “be + adj ngắn + đuôi –er + than”

Dịch: Toà nhà này cao hơn toà kia.

Question 10: The/ beautiful/ with/ park/ is/ green trees.

A. The park is beautiful with green trees.

B. The park is green trees beautiful with.

C. The park beautiful with is green trees.

D. The park is with beautiful green trees.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: with + N: miêu tả kèm theo

Dịch: Công viên rất đẹp với nhiều cây xanh.

Exercise 8: Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: The store is to the left of the hotel.

A. The hotel is to the right of the store.

B. The hotel is to the opposite of the store.

C. The hotel is to the next of the store.

D. The hotel is to the front of the store.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: to the left of: về bên trái >< to the right of: về bên phải

Dịch: Cửa hàng nằm về phía bên phải của khách sạn.

Question 12: No house in this neighborhood is bigger than this one.

A. All house in this neighborhood is bigger than this.

B. This is the biggest house in this neighborhood.

C. All house in this neighborhood is smaller than this.

D. This is the smallest house in this neighborhood.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Đây là ngôi nhà lớn nhất khu này.

Question 13: Could you show me the way to the airport?

A. Where’s the airport?

B. What’s the airport?

C. When’s the airport?

D. Why’s the airport?

Đáp án A

Giải thích: câu hỏi đường “could you show me the way to the + N?”: bạn có thể chỉ tôi đường đến… được không?

Dịch: Sân bay ở đâu vậy ạ?

Question 14: Ha Long Bay is more famous than Phu Quoc Island.

A. Ha Long Bay is the most famous.

B. Phu Quoc Island is more famous than Ha Long Bay.

C. Ha Long Bay is as famous as Phu Quoc Island.

D. Phu Quoc Island is less famous than Ha Long Bay.

Đáp án D

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn/ kém

Dịch: Vịnh Hạ Long nổi tiếng hơn đảo Phú Quốc.

Question 15: There are many kinds of fishes in the river.

A. In the river, many kinds of fishes are here.

B. There is no fish in the river.

C. The river has many kinds of fishes.

D. Few kinds of fishes live in the river.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc “S + have/ has + N(s)” <=> “there is/ are + N(s)”

Dịch: Có nhiều loại cá sống trong dòng sông.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án hay khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 6.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.