Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh 6 Unit 5 (có đáp án): Natural wonders of the world



Để học tốt Tiếng Anh 6, phần dưới tổng hợp Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp & Bài tập có đáp án Unit 5: Natural wonders of the world được trình bày đầy đủ, chi tiết, dễ hiểu.

Tải xuống

Tiếng Anh 6 Unit 5: Natural wonders of the world

I. Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5

A. VOCABULARY

Quảng cáo
Từ mới Từ loại Phiên âm Nghĩa

Mount Everest

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Đỉnh núi Everest

Niagare falls

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Thác nước Niagra

The Amazon Rainforest

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Rừng mưa nhiệt đới Amazon

The Amazon river

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Sông Amazon

The Sahara

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Sa mạc Sahara

The Great Wall

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Vạn lý trường thành

Taj Mahal

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Đền Taj Mahal

Colosseum

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Đấu trường La Mã

Notre Dame

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Nhà thời Đức Bà

The Great Pyramid of Giza

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Kim tự tháp Ai Cập

Hadrian’s Wall

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Bức tường Hadrinan

Windsor Castle

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Lâu đài Windsor

Leeds Castle

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Lâu đài Leeds

Frankenstein Castle

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Lâu đài Frankenstein

Plaster

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Băng dán

Walking boots

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Giày đi bộ

Desert

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Sa mạc

Mountain

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Núi

Lake

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Hồ

River

n

Từ vựng Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 đầy đủ nhất

Sông

II. Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5

B. GRAMMAR

I. Cấu trúc so sánh nhất

Quảng cáo

Ta sử dụng so sánh nhất để so sánh 1 người (hoặc vật) với tất cả người (hoặc vật) trong nhóm.

Dấu hiệu nhận biết so sánh nhất là the, one of, among, thời hiện tại hoàn thành, cấu trúc bình phẩm hoặc trong câu chỉ có 1 đối tượng mà cuối câu có in hoặc of.

CẤU TRÚC:

Đối với tính từ/ trạng từ ngắn:

S + be/ V + the + Adj/ Adv + đuôi –est

eg:

Of all countries in the world, China has the biggest population.

Đối với tính từ/ trạng từ dài:

S + be/ V + the most + Adj/ adv

eg:

Johnson is the most good-looking boy in our class.

II. Cách chuyển tính từ/ trạng từ sang dạng so sánh nhất

- Tính từ/ trạng từ ngắn là những tính từ có 1 âm tiết.

eg: tall, high, big, large, fat, etc.

- Tính từ dài/ trạng từ là những tính từ có từ 2 âm tiết trở lên.

eg: expensive, intelligent, diligent, etc.

NOTE 1: Tính từ hai âm tiết nhưng tận cùng bằng -er, -le, -ow, -et thì xem như là một tính từ ngắn.

Cách thêm đuôi –er cho so sánh hơn và –est cho so sánh hơn nhất của tính từ ngắn:

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack
Thêm đuôi –er/ –esti Tính từ So sánh nhất

Tính từ kết thúc bởi 1 phụ âm hoăc đuôi –e

Old

Nice

The oldest

The nicest

Tính từ kết thúc vởi 1 nguyên âm + 1 phụ âm

Small

The smallest

Tính từ kết thúc bởi đuôi –y

Funny

The funniest

NOTE 2: CÁC TÍNH TỪ CÓ CÁCH CHUYỂN SO SÁNH ĐẶC BIỆT

TÍNH TỪ SO SÁNH NHẤT

Good

The best

Bad

The worst

Far

The farthest/ the furthest

Much/ many

The most

Little

The least

Old

The oldest/ the eldest

III. Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5

C. TASK

Exercise 1: Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

Question 1: A. wonder      B. compass     C. forest      D. wonderful

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 2: A. valley      B. travel      C. agent      D. backpack

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 3: A. painkiller     B. scissors      C. river      D. island

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 4: A. essential      B. diverse      C. forest      D. plaster

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 5: A. lakes      B. mountains      C. rivers      D. forests

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 6: A. scream      B. mean      C. spread      D. meal

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 7: A. sun      B. windsurfing     C. fund      D. umbrella

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 8: A. find      B. river      C. diverse      D. island

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 9: A. waterfall      B. valley      C. travel      D. yard

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 10: A. travel     B. river      C. forest      D. water

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 11: A. thrilling     B. diverse      C. painkiller      D. river

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án B

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 12: A. scissors      B. compassu>      C. massu>      D. password

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 13: A. lake      B. backyard      C. valley      D. travel

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 14: A. agent      B. waterfall      C. diverse      D. desert

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Question 15: A. good      B. bag      C. agent      D. give

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 5 có đáp án

Exercise 2: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: The Sahara is ____________ desert in the world.

A. bigger      B. more big      C. the biggest      D. big

Đáp án C

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “be the + tính từ ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Sa mạc Sahara là sa mạc lớn nhất thế giới.

Question 2: If you travel to a forest, you should bring a tent, a torch and a ___________.

A. sleeping bag      B. waterfall      C. mountain      D. valley

Đáp án A

Giải thích: sleeping bag: túi ngủ

Dịch: Nếu đi vào rừng, bạn nên mang theo 1 cái lều, 1 đèn pin và 1 túi ngủ.

Question 3: We use ____________ to cover the pain.

A. compass      B. plaster     C. forest      D. computer

Đáp án B

Giải thích: plaster: miếng bang dán vết thương.

Dịch: Chúng ta dùng bang dán vết thương để che lại chỗ đau.

Question 4: ____________ is essential when you go to the beach.

A. sun scream      B. pain killer      C. sleeping bag      D. walking boots

Đáp án A

Giải thích: sun scream: kem chống nắng

Dịch: Kem chống nắng là rất quan trọng khi đi biển.

Question 5: I think Son Doong Cave is by far ____________ cave in Vietnam.

A. beautiful      B. the most beautiful

C. more beautiful than      D. most beautiful than

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ dài: “be the most + tính từ dài”

Dịch: Tôi nghĩ hang Sơn Doòng là hang động đẹp nhất Việt Nam.

Question 6: Ha Long Bay is one of the Seven ____________ of the world.

A. beauties      B. cuisines      C. agents      D. wonders

Đáp án D

Giải thích: seven wonders of the world: 7 kì quan thế giới.

Dịch: Vịnh Hạ Long là 1 trong 7 kì quan thế giới.

Question 7: To climb that mountain is a ____________ experience.

A. thrilling      B. diverse      C. essential      D. traditional

Đáp án A

Giải thích: thrilling: xúc động, hồi hộp

Dịch: Leo quả núi đó là một trải nghiệm đau tim.

Question 8: No country in the world is ____________ than Russia.

A. more big      B. bigger      C. biggest      D. most big

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh hơn: “be + adj ngắn + đuôi –er + than”

Dịch: Không có đất nước nào trên thế giới lại lớn hơn Nga cả.

Question 9: ____________ is a low area of land between hills or mountains.

A. A river      B. a desert      C. a cave      D. a valley

Đáp án D

Giải thích: valley: thung lũng

Dịch: Thung lũng là phần đất trũng giữa những ngọn đồi hoặc ngon núi.

Question 10: We can see ice, penguins, and polar bears when visiting ____________.

A. Asia      B. Europe      C. Antarctica      D. Oceania

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Antartica: châu Nam cực

Dịch: Bạn có thể nhìn thấy băng tuyết, chim cánh cụt và gấu bắc cực khi đến châu Nam Cực.

Question 11: My brother went to the ____________ to book tickets for his honeymoon.

A. travel agent      B. walking boots     C. black board      D. sleeping bag

Đáp án A

Giải thích: travel agent: công ty du lịch

Dịch: Anh tôi đến công ty du lịch để đặt vé cho tuần trăng mật.

Question 12: This is ____________ mountain I have ever seen in my life.

A. high      B. higher      C. the highest      D. more high

Đáp án C

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Đây là ngọn núi cao nhất tôi từng thấy trong đời.

Question 13: What is the longest river __________ the world?

A. in      B. on      C. at      D. for

Đáp án A

Giải thích: in the world: trên thế giới

Dịch: Con sông dài nhất thế giới là sông nào thế.

Question 14: Many people love ___________ when going to the beach.

A. gardening      B. sleeping      C. windsurfing      D. wondering

Đáp án C

Giải thích: windsurfing: lướt sóng

Dịch: Nhiều người yêu thích lướt sóng khi đi ra biển.

Question 15: In order not to get lost, we need a ____________.

A. scissors      B. painkiller      C. backpack      D. compass

Đáp án D

Giải thích: compass: la bàn

Dịch: Để không bị lạc, chúng ta cần 1 cái la bàn

Exercise 3: Read the passage below and decide whether the statements are TRUE or FALSE?

My name is Alice. I’m going to visit the Great Wall of China this summer. It is known across the world for its uniqueness, great length, and historical value. It is also considered to be one of the seven wonders of the world. The Great Wall of China consists of a series of walls built by Chinese in many years. In 1987, UNESCO listed the site as a UNESCO World Heritage site. Every year, a lot of tourists visit the Great Wall of China. I can’t wait to see the wall. I’ll take a lot of pictures and buy some souvenirs for my friends and relatives.

Question 1: Alice is visiting the Great Wall of China next year.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I’m going to visit the Great Wall of China this summer.”.

Dịch: Tớ sẽ đến thăm Vạn lý Trường Thành mùa hè này.

Question 2: The Great Wall of China is one of the Seven wonders of the world.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “It is also considered to be one of the seven wonders of the world.”.

Dịch: Nó cũng được coi là 1 trong 7 kỳ quan thế giới.

Question 3: It’s UNESCO World Heritage site in 1987.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “In 1987, UNESCO listed the site as a UNESCO World Heritage site.”.

Dịch: Vào năm 1987, tổ chức Giáo dục, Khoa học và Văn hóa Liên Hiệp Quốc UNESCO liệt kê nó vào danh sách di sản thế giới.

Question 4: Every year, a few tourists visit the Great Wall of China.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Every year, a lot of tourists visit the Great Wall of China.”.

Dịch: Hằng năm có rất nhiều khách du lịch đến thăm Vạn Lý Trường Thành

Question 5: Alice will buy some postcards for her friends.

A. True      B. False

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “. I’ll take a lot of pictures and buy some souvenirs for my friends and relatives.”.

Dịch: Tớ sẽ chụp nhiều ảnh và mua ít quà lưu niệm về cho bạn bè và người thân.

Exercise 4: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

Let’s ________ (6) at this picture. It’s the Great Pyramid of Giza. It __________ (7) a symbol of Egypt and the last of the ancient Seven Wonders of the World. It is located on the Giza, near the modern city of Cairo. It is __________ (8) and the oldest one among the three pyramids of the Giza Pyramid Complex. Scientists believe that this pyramid was built ___________ (9) a period of 10 to 20 years. For over 3,800 years, the Great Pyramid of Giza stood tall as the world’s tallest structure. In the pyramid, there is the _________ (10) of Khufu, the Fourth Dynasty Egyptian pharaoh.

Question 6: A. to look B. look C. look D. looking

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: “let’s + V”: hãy cùng…

Dịch: Hãy nhìn bức tranh này.

Question 7: A. are      B. were      C. have been      D. is

Đáp án D

Giải thích: it + động từ số ít

Dịch: Đó là một biểu tượng của Ai Cập và nằm cuối danh sách 7 kì quan thế giới.

Question 8: A. the biggest      B. bigger than     C. the bigger      D. more big

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “be the + tính từ ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Đó là kim tự tháp lớn nhất và cổ kính nhất trong quần thể kim tự tháp Giza.

Question 9: A. in      B. on      C. over      D. at

Đáp án C

Giải thích: over the period of: trong thời kỳ

Dịch: Các nhà khoa học cho rằng nó được xây dựng trong khoảng từ 10 đến 20 năm.

Question 10: A. tomb      B. cave      C. finger      D. compass

Đáp án A

Giải thích: tomb: ngôi mộ, lăng mộ

Dịch: Trong kim tự tháp, có lăng mộ của Khufu, vị hoàng đế pha-ra-ong thứ tư của Ai Cập.

Exercise 5: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to answer these following questions

Machu Picchu is one of the seven wonders of the world. It is located in the Cusco Region of Machupicchu District, Peru. The Inca emperor Pachacuti built Machu Picchu as an estate around the year 1450. In the beginning, the site developed as a city. But then it was abandoned a century during the Spanish Conquest. The American explorer Hiram Bingham discovered it in 1911. Machu Picchu is a great representation of the Incan way of life. It attracts explorers all over the world every year.

Question 11: Where is Machu Picchu?

A. Myanmar      B. Peru      C. Cusco      D. Pachacuti

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “It is located in the Cusco Region of Machupicchu District, Peru.”.

Dịch: Nó nằm ở vùng lãnh địa Cusco tỉnh Machupicchu, Peru.

Question 12: When was Machu Picchu built?

A. 1450      B. 1800      C. 1911      D. 2000

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “The Inca emperor Pachacuti built Machu Picchu as an estate around the year 1450.”.

Dịch: Đế vương Inca tên Pachacuti đã xây dựng Machu Picchu như một vùng lãnh địa nào khoảng năm 1450.

Question 13: Did it first develop as a city?

A. Yes it is      B. Yes, it was      C. No, it isn’t      D. No, it was

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “In the beginning, the site developed as a city.”.

Dịch: Lúc đầu, nó phát triển thành một thành phố.

Question 14: Who discovered it in 1911?

A. Buckingham      B. Armstrong      C. Galileo      D. Hiram Bingham

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “The American explorer Hiram Bingham discovered it in 1911.”.

Dịch: Nhà thám hiểm người Mỹ Hiram Bingham đã phats hiện ra nó vào năm 1911.

Question 15: Is Machu Picchu is a great representation of the Incan way of life?

A. No, it not      B. Yes, it was      C. No, it isn’t      D. Yes, it is

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Machu Picchu is a great representation of the Incan way of life”.

Dịch: Machu Picchu là một đại diện cho lối sống của người Incan.

Exercise 6: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: There/ compass/ sleeping bag/ and/ some plasters/ in/ their backpack.

A. There is a compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

B. There are a compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

C. There is compass, a sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

D. There are compass, sleeping bag, and some plasters in their backpack.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “there is + N số ít”: có…

Dịch: Có một cái la bàn, 1 cái túi ngủ, và ít băng gạc trong balo của họ.

Question 2: Is/ Nile/ longest/ river/ world?

A. Is the Nile the longest river in world?

B. Is Nile the longest river in the world?

C. Is the Nile longest river in the world?

D. Is the Nile the longest river in the world?

Đáp án D

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Có phải sông Nile là sông dài nhất thế giới không?

Question 3: This site/ famous/ thrilling/ scenery.

A. This site is famous thrilling scenery.

B. This site is famous as thrilling scenery.

C. This site is famous for thrilling scenery.

D. This site is famous with thrilling scenery.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: cấu trúc “be famous for”: nối tiếng về cái gì

Dịch: Địa danh này nổi tiếng với phong cảnh hữu tình.

Question 4: I/ have never/ be/ more beautiful/ a waterfall/ before.

A. I am have never a more beautiful waterfall before.

B. I have never been to a more beautiful waterfall before.

C. I have never be to a more beautiful waterfall before.

D. I have never been a more beautiful waterfall before.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Câu chia ở hiện tại hoàn thành “have/ has + pII”

Dịch: Tôi chưa từng đến thác nước nào đẹp hơn cái này.

Question 5: I/ call/ the/ travel agents/ now.

A. I’m calling the travel agent now.

B. I calling the travel agent now.

C. I call the travel agent now.

D. I’m call the travel agent now.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “now”.

Dịch: Bây giờ tôi đang gọi cho công ty du lịch.

Exercise 7: Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: mountain/ amazed/ Are/ seeing/ at/ the/ you?

A. Are you seeing the amazed at mountain?

B. Are you amazed at seeing the mountain?

C. Are the mountain amazed at seeing you?

D. Are the mountain seeing you amazed at?

Đáp án B

Giải thích: cấu trúc: “be amazed at Ving”: kinh ngạc khi làm gì

Dịch: Cậu có kinh ngạc khi thấy ngọn núi đó không?

Question 7: London/ city/ the/ historic/ is/ of/ buildings.

A. London is the historic buildings of city.

B. London is historic city of the buildings.

C. London the city is of buildings historic.

D. London is the city of historic buildings.

Đáp án D

Giải thích: historic: cổ kính

Dịch: London là thành phố của nhiều toà nhà cổ kính.

Question 8: visitors/ every year/ This/ has/ more than/ city/ 2000.

A. This city has more than 2000 visitors every year.

B. This visitors has more than 2000 city every year.

C. This more than 2000 city has visitors every year.

D. This has city more than 2000 visitors every year.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: visitors: khách tham quan

Dịch: Thành phố này có hơn 2000 lượt khách du lịch mỗi năm.

Question 9: a/ can/ in/ What/ be/ desert/ found?

A. What a desert can found be in?

B. What can be found in a desert?

C. What be can found in a desert?

D. What can in a desert be found?

Đáp án B

Giải thích: desert: sa mạc

Dịch: Có thể tìm thấy những gì ở sa mạc?

Question 10: to/ Mary/ likes/ visit/ the/ best/ pagoda.

A. Mary likes to visit the pagoda best.

B. Mary likes the pagoda to visit best.

C. Mary likes visit to the best pagoda.

D. Mary the likes to visit best pagoda.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc “like to V”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Mary thích tham quan ngôi chùa

Exercise 8: Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: It was very kind of you to send me the postcard.

A. Thanks for sending me the postcard.

B. The postcard was beautiful.

C. Sorry, I don’t like the postcard.

D. The postcard was very kind.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc cảm ơn: “It’s very kind of you to V”: cậu thật tốt khi…

Dịch: Cảm ơn vì đã gửi tớ tấm thiệp nhé.

Question 12: The valley is so dangerous to live in.

A. The valley is far from here.

B. The valley attracts lots of tourists.

C. People shouldn’t live in the valley.

D. It’s a good idea to live in the valley.

Đáp án C

Giải thích: dangerous: nguy hiểm

Dịch: Sống ở thung lũng nguy hiểm lắm.

Question 13: Let’s go camping in the mountain.

A. Don’t go camping in the mountain.

B. People never go camping in the mountain.

C. Why going camping in the mountain?

D. What about going camping in the mountain?

Đáp án D

Giải thích: cấu trúc “let’s + V” = “what about + Ving”: rủ rê cùng làm gì

Dịch: Hãy cùng đi cắm trại trên núi đi.

Question 14: No mount in the world is higher than Mount Everest.

A. Mount Everest is the highest mount in the world.

B. A lot of mounts in the world is higher than Mount Everest.

C. Most mount in the world is the highest of Mount Everest.

D. Mount Everest is high, so as the others.

Đáp án A

Giải thích: cấu trúc so sánh nhất với tính từ ngắn: “the + adj ngắn + đuôi –est”

Dịch: Đỉnh Everest là đỉnh núi cao nhất thế giới.

Question 15: The island has diverse plants species.

A. The island has no plants species.

B. There are diverse plants species in the island.

C. Plants species in the island is dangerous.

D. The island has the most diverse plants species.

Đáp án B

Giải thích: chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc: “S + have/ has + N(s)” ⇔ “there is/ are + N(s)”: có…

Dịch: Có nhiều loại cây trên hòn đảo.

Tải xuống

Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án hay khác:

Xem thêm các loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 6.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.