Bộ Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Giữa học kì 2 có đáp án (5 đề)



Phần dưới là Top 5 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Giữa học kì 2 chọn lọc, có đáp án, cực sát đề chính thức. Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp bạn ôn tập & đạt điểm cao trong các bài thi, bài kiểm tra môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới.

Mục lục Đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 Giữa học kì 2

Quảng cáo

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Giữa kì 2 (Đề số 1)

I. Phonetics:

Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

1. A. clumsy    B. reason    C. series    D. cuisine

2. A. cave    B. table    C. game    D. manner

3. A. badminton    B. volleyball    C. modern    D. common

4. A. character    B. watch    C. kitchen    D. check

II. Vocabulary and grammar:

Circle the correct answer A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences.

1. __________ you __________ to the party tonight?

A. Are-go    B. Will-go    C. Do-go    D. Does-go

2. This comedy is __________ than the game show.

A. boring    B. most boring    C. more boring    D. boring than

3. His neighbourhood is more polluted __________ my neighbourhood.

A. that    B. than    C. then    D. this

Quảng cáo

4. He _________ volleyball once a week.

A. play    B. playing    C. played    D. plays

5. __________ do we have math? – On Tuesday and Thursday.

A. What    B. Where    C. When    D. Why

6. I get up ___________ six o’clock.

A. at    B. on    C. in    D. with

7. Which __________ are you in? I’m in class 6A.

A. school    B. class    C. table    D. friend

8. Would you like ___________ a film?

A. watch    B. watching    C. watches    D. to watch

III. Reading:

Read the following passage and answer the questions.

My name's Lan. My best friend is Mi. She's 12 years old, like me! She has brown hair and brown eyes. Her favourite colour is blue. That's my favourite colour, too. She likes roller skating and cycling in summer. She has a dog called Tuti. I think that's a funny name! Mi is really nice. She is very funny. She makes me laugh a lot. She tells good jokes. Mi helps me in my lessons because sometimes I don't understand everything. We meet after school and do our homework together. We have a lot of fun. She's a good friend. She's always there for me. She understands my feelings and she cheers me up when I'm sad.

1. What is the passage about?

______________________________________

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

2. What is Lan's favourite colour?

_____________________________________

3. Why does Lan say Mi is funny?

______________________________________

4. Why does Mi help Lan in the lessons?

______________________________________

5. What does Mi do when Lan is sad?

_____________________________________

IV. Writing:

Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.

1. play/ soccer/ after/ school/ We.

____________________________________________________.

2. to/ funny/ like/ cartoons/ because/ they’re/ I/ watch.

____________________________________________________.

ANSWER KEYS

I. Phonetics:

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

C

Đáp án C có phần gạch chân phát âm là /s/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /z/

2.

D

Đáp án D có phần gạch chân phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 4) , các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /ei/

3.

A

Đáp án A có phần gạch chân phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 4) , các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 4)

4.

A

Đáp án A có phần gạch chân phát âm là /k/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 4)

II. Vocabulary and grammar:

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

B

Câu chia thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “tonight”

Dịch: Bạn sẽ đến buổi tiệc tối nay chứ?

2.

C

Câu so sánh hơn

Dịch: Vở hài kịch này còn chán hơn cả trò chơi truyền hình.

3.

B

Câu so sánh hơn

Dịch: Khu vực anh ấy sống ô nhiễm hơn khu nhà tôi.

4.

D

Câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “once a week”

Dịch: Anh ấy chơi bóng chuyền 1 lần 1 tuần.

5.

C

Câu hỏi về thời gian

Dịch: - Khi nào bạn có môn toán? – Thứ 3 và thứ 5.

6.

A

At + số giờ

Dịch: Tôi thức dậy lúc 6h.

7.

B

Câu hỏi lớp học

Dịch: Bạn học lớp nào? Mình học lớp 6A.

8.

D

Would you like to V: bạn có muốn…

Dịch: Bạn có muốn xem 1 bộ phim không?

III. Reading:

1. It's about Lan's best friend.

2. It's blue.

3. Because Mi makes her laugh and tells good jokes.

4. Because sometimes Lan doesn't understand everything.

5. Mi cheers her up.

IV. Writing:

1. We play soccer after school.

2. I like to watch cartoons because they’re funny.

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Giữa kì 2 (Đề số 2)

I. Phonetics:

Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest

1. A. city    B. career    C. class    D. climb

2. A. film    B. wish    C. high    D. pig

3. A. last    B. Asia    C. racket    D. athlete

4. A. archery    B. change    C. watch    D. schedule

II. Vocabulary and grammar:

Circle the correct answer A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences

1. – What are you doing? – I am _____________ rope in the school yard.

A. doing    B. having    C. skipping    D. skiing

2. There _____________ a table and four chairs in the living room.

A. is    B. are    C. be     D. were

3. The students are _____________ judo in the gym now.

A. making    B. going    C. being     D. doing

4. The picture is _____________ the clock and the calendar.

A. behind    B. between    C. next     D. in front

Complete the following sentences with the correct form of verbs

1. My father (watch) _________ TV every night.

2. I (visit) _____________ America next month.

3. Could you (buy) ___________ some postcards for me?

4. Shall we (go) __________ cycling this afternoon?

III. Reading:

Read the passage and answer the questions

Lina has three meals a day: breakfast, lunch and dinner. She usually has breakfast at home. She has bread, eggs and milk for breakfast. At school, Lina and her friends have lunch at half past eleven. They often have fish or meat and vegetables for lunch. Lina has dinner with her parents at home at seven o'clock. They often have meat, fish or chicken and vegetables for dinner. After dinner, they eat some fruit and drink tea. She likes dinner because it is a big and happy meal of the day.

1. How many meals does Lina have a day?

______________________________________________________

2. Do Lina and her friends have lunch at home?

______________________________________________________

3. Who does she have dinner with?

______________________________________________________

4. Why does she like dinner?

______________________________________________________

IV. Writing:

Rearrange the words to make correct sentences

1. play/ free time/ They/ in/ badminton/ often/ their.

______________________________________________________

2. doing/ I/ in/ the library/ am/ homework/ my.

______________________________________________________

ANSWER KEYS

I. Phonetics:

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

A

Đáp án A có phần gạch chân phát âm là /s/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /k/

2.

C

Đáp án C có phần gạch chân phát âm là /ai/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /i/

3.

B

Đáp án B có phần gạch chân phát âm là /ei/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 5)

4.

A

Đáp án A có phần gạch chân phát âm là /k/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Giữa học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án (Đề 5)

II. Vocabulary and grammar:

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

C

Skip rope: nhảy dây

Dịch: – Bạn đang làm gì thế? – Tôi đang nhảy dây ở ngoài sân.

2.

A

There is + a/ an + N (luôn dùng như vậy cho dù đằng sau có thêm nhiều danh từ số nhiều)

Dịch: Có một chiếc bàn, và bốn cái ghế ở phòng khách

3.

D

Do judo: đánh võ ủ su

Dịch: Các học sinh đang đánh võ ủ su ở phòng tập bây giờ.

4.

B

Between…and…: ở giữa cái gì và cái gì

Dịch: Bức tranh ở giữa đồng hồ và tờ lịch.

Complete the following sentences with the correct form of verbs

1. watches (câu chia thời hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “every night”

2. will visit (câu chia thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “tonight”

3. buy (could + V)

4. go (cấu trúc shall we + V: đề nghị cùng làm gì)

III. Reading:

1. She has 3 meals a day.

2. No, they don’t.

3. She has dinner with her parents.

4. Because it is a big and happy meal of the day.

IV. Writing:

1. They often play badminton in their free time.

2. I am doing my homework in the library.

Xem thêm các đề kiểm tra, đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới chọn lọc, có đáp án hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.




s