Bộ 9 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất - Cánh diều

Bộ 9 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất - Cánh diều

Với bộ soluong Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm học 2021 - 2022 có đáp án, chọn lọc được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách Cánh diều và sưu tầm từ đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 của các trường THCS trên cả nước. Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp học sinh ôn tập và đạt kết quả cao trong các bài thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh 6.

Tải xuống

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 1)

Part A: Listening :Listen to the following dialogue and fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word.(2 ps.)

Travel Agent: We have some great deals. I recommend Ha Long Bay, (1)……, Mui Ne or Nha Trang.

Nick: Wow! I love the beach. Can we (2) …… to Mui Ne, Mum?

Nick's mum: Well let's think, Nick. Can I see a (3) ……of the hotel in Mui Ne?

Travel Agent: Yes, here you are.

Nick's mum: Which is (4) ……, Mui Ne or Ha Long Bay?

Travel Agent: Mui Ne is cheaper but I think Ha Long Bay is more (5) ……

Nick's dad:Yes, you're right! I think I want to go to Ha Long Bay. It's (6) ...than Mui Ne.

Nick: Oh,

Travel Agent:Yes, it's (7) …..in Mui Ne at this time of year. You must take umbrellas and waterproof coats.

Nick's mum: OK, let's (8) …..Ha Long Bay, please.

Part B: Phonetics :Find the word which has different sound in the underlined part. (1,25 ps.)

1. A. teachers

B. desks

C. rubbers

D. rulers

2. A. pencil

B. help

C. lesson

D. new

3. A. lamp

B. play

C. stay

D. crazy

4. A. know

B. close

C. town

D. sofa

5. A. picture

B. kitchen

C. describe

D. attic


Part C: Vocabulary and grammaI. Find the odd one out. (1,25 ps.)

1. A.sleeping bag

B. sun cream

C. backpack

D. eraser

2. A. living room

B. wardrobe

C. bathroom

D. kitchen

3. A. visit

B. walk

C. map

D. cross

4. A. highest

B. hotter

C. longest

D. nicest

5. A. offices

B. beaches

C. weather

D. buildings


II. Choose the right option A, B, C or D to finish the sentences. (2 ps.)

1. I can't  ...............  my timetable.

    A. finding          B. finds               C. find                    D. finded 

2. We …………… wash our hands before the meals.

    A. should           B. won’t                 C. shouldn’t           D. mustn’t

3. Where’s Tuan? - He …………… judo with his friends.

    A. is playing      B. is doing             C. play                   D. do

4. London is a big city, but Tokyo is …………… than London.

    A. the biggest     B. biggest               C. bigger                D. big

5. What …………….. your favourite sport?

    A. do                  B. does                   C. are                     D. is 

6. He usually …………… in the morning.

    A. is jogging      B. jog                     C. jogs                   D. jogging

7. It’s hot today. I don’t want to tay at home. I want …………… swimming.

    A. go                  B. to go                  C. going                 D. goes

8. This Saturday, we …………… to the Art Museum.

    A. go                  B. is going             C. are going           D. went

Part D: Reading:Choose the correct option A, B, C or D for each the gap to complete the passage below.(2 ps.)

Ha Long Bay is in Quang Ninh Province. It has many (1) …… and caves. The islands are named after things around us. (2) …… the bay you can find Rooster and Han Island and even Man’s Head Island. You must (3) …… a boat ride around the islands – it’s essential! Tuan Chau is (4) …… island in Ha Long Bay. There you can (5) …… great Vietnamese seafood. You can watch (6) …… dances. You can join exciting (7) ……. Ha Long Bay is Vietnam’s most beautiful (8) …… wonder.

1.   A. rocks                      B. islands               C. island                D. lakes

2.   A. On                         B. At                      C. In                       D. Over

3.   A. to take                    B. taking                C. take                   D. to taking

4.   A. the biggest             B. big                     C. biggest              D. bigger

5.   A. to enjoy                 B. enjoy                 C. enjoying            D. enjoyed

6.   A. historic                  B. good                  C. traditional          D. difficult

7.   A. activity                  B. acts                    C. activities           D. actions

8.   A. natural                   B. nature                C. local        D. international

Part E: Writing :Rewrite the following sentences, beginning as shown, so that the meaning stays the same.(1,5 ps.)

1. The dog is in front of the microwave.

àThe microwave.......................................................................................

2. My school has twenty classes.

àThere......................................................................................................

3. It is essential that you do your homework before going to school.

àYou must................................................................................................

4. The black car is more expensive than the red car.

àThe red car..............................................................................................

5. My room is smaller than your room.

à Your room ............................................................................................

6. The hospital is on the left of the museum. à The museum is ..................................................

--- THE END ---

Đáp án

Part A: Listening

Listen to the following dialogue and fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word.

(1) Hue

(2) go

(3) picture

(4) cheaper

(5) interesting

(6) better

(7) rainy

(8) book

Tape script:

Travel Agent: We have somegreat deals. I recommend Ha Long Bay, Hue,  Mui Ne or Nha Trang.

Nick: Wow! I love the beach. Can we go to Mui Ne, Mum?

Nick's mum: Well let's think, Nick. Can I see a picture of the hotel in Mui Ne?

Travel Agent: Yes, here you are.

Nick's mum: Which is cheaper, Mui Ne or Ha Long Bay?

Travel Agent: Mui Ne is cheaper but I think Ha Long Bay is more interesting .

Nick's dad:Yes, you're right! I think I want to go to Ha Long Bay. It's better than Mui Ne.

Nick: Oh,

Travel Agent:Yes, it's rainyin Mui Ne at this time of year. You must take umbrellas and waterproof coats.

Nick's mum: OK, let's bookHa Long Bay, please.

Part B: Phonetics

Find the word which has different sound in the underlined part. 

1. B. desks




2. D. new




3. A. lamp




4. C. town




5. C. describe




Part C: Vocabulary and grammar

I. Find the odd one out.

1. D. eraser




2. B. wardrobe




3. C. map




4. B. hotter




5. C. weather





II. Choose the right option A, B, C or D to finish the sentences.

1. C. find 

2. A. should                      

3. B. is doing

4. C. bigger

5. D. is

6. C. jogs

7. B. to go

8. C. are going

Part D: Reading

Choose the correct option A, B, C or D for each the gap to complete the passage below 

1.   B. islands

2.   C. In

3.   C. take

4.   A. the biggest

5.   B. enjoy 

6.   C. traditional

7.   C. activities

8.   A. natural

Part E: Writing

Rewrite the following sentences, beginning as shown, so that the meaning stays the same.

1. The microwave is behind the dog.

2. There are twenty classes in my school.

3. You must do your homework before going to school.

4. The red car is cheaper than the black car.

5. Your room is bigger than my room.

6. The museum is on the right of the hospital.

Bộ 9 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Cánh diều 

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 2)

A/ LISTENING (2PS)

I/ Listen and write down the missing words the form about Ba’s family.

Ba’s family

Name

Age

Job

Ba

Ba

(1)…

student

His father

(2)…

42

doctor

His mother

Lien

37

(3)……

His (4)…

Hoa

9

student

II/ Listen and write True(T) or False(F) for these following sentences.

5/ Mr. Quang lives in a small house.

6/ In front of the house, there is a small yard.

7/ There is a tall tree behind the house.

8/ To the right of the house, there is a well.

B/ LANGUAGE KNOWLEDGE(2ps)

I/ Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

9/       A. evening             B. bench                           C. engineer                            D. desk

10/     A. ready                 B. eat                                C. read          D. teacher

II/ Choose the best option A, B, C or D. 

11/  Thao brushes her………………………..every morning.

  1. teeth                  B. tooth                            C. face                          D. faces

12/ Every morning, Huong gets up …………………..6.10.

          A. on                      B. in                                 C. at          D. the

13/ Mrs. Lan lives …………………..a house………………….Tran Phu street.

          A. in/at                   B. in/on                            C. on/at          D. at/to

14/ How does Mary go to school every day?

      - She …………………….to school by bus.

          A. to go                  B. goes                             C. going          D. go

15/ How many floors does your school …………………..?

          A. has                     B. to have                         C. have          D. having

16/ I …………………up at six o’clock.

          A. get                     B. gets                              C. getting                              D. to get

17/ ………………..is your teacher’s name?

          A. What                 B. Who                             C. when          D. Where

18/ Are there ……………… trees in the yard?

          A. any                    B. some                            C. a          D. an

C/ READING(2ps)

I/ Choose the best option (A, B, C OR D)  to complete the passage (1p).

Hi, my name is Hien. I’m thirteen years old and I’m in grade 6. I (19)…with my parents and two brothers in a beautiful house. My house is (20)…. Ho Xuan Huong street. Near my house, There (21)… a bookstore. I often buy (22)….books there. There is also a park opposite the  bookstore. Every day many people come there to play sports and to do exercises.

19/     A. lives                  B. live                              C. living          D. to live

20/     A. on                      B. at                                  C. in          D. from

21/     A. to be                  B. is                                  C. am          D. are

22/     A. any                    B. some                            C. a          D. an

II/ Read the text and answer the questions below  (1p)

This is Miss Lan. She is thirty years old. She is a teacher. She teaches English at a small school  in the village. She gets up at six. Every morning she leaves the house at a quarter to seven. The school is not near her house, so she goes to work by bicycle. Her class starts at seven and ends at eleven. Miss Lan rides home and has lunch at a quarter to twelve.

23/ How old is Miss Lan?

24/ Is the school near her house?

25/ How does she go to work?

26/ What time does she have lunch?

D/ WRITING(2ps)

I/ Reorder the following words/ phrases to make complete sentences (1p)

27/ that/ Is/ teacher/ your ?

28/ are/ my class./ in/ There/ 20 students

29/ any trees/ near/ Are there/ your house?

30/ history/ We/ on/ Monday./ don’t have

II/ Write the questions about the underlined parts (0.5p)

31/ She has English on Monday and Thursday?

32/ Yes, there are. There are some trees behind my house.

III/ Answer the questions about you (0.5p)

33/ What time do you have classes on Monday?

34/ What’s there, near your house?

---The End---

Đáp án

Câu hỏi

NỘI DUNG CHI TIẾT

A/ LISTENING 

2pts

A/ (2PS)

I.

1/ 13

2/ Nam

3/ Teacher

4/ Sister

II.

5/ F

6/ T

7/ F

8/ T


B/ LANGUAGE KNOWLEDGE

2pts

B/(2PS)

9/ A

10/ A

11/ A

12/ C

13/ B

14/ B

15/ C

16/ A

17/ A

18/ A


C/ READING

2pts

C/(2PS)

I.

19/ B

20/ A

21/ B

22/ B

II.

23/ She is thirty years old.

24/ No, it is not.

25/ She goes to work by bicycle.

26/ She has lunch at a quarter to twelve.


D/ WRITING

2pts

I.

27/ Is that your teacher?

28/ There are 20 students in my class.

29/ Are there any trees near your house?

30/ We don’t have history on Monday.


II.

31/ When does she have English?

32/ Are there any trees behind your house?

III.

( students’ answers)

33/ I / We have classes  from….to….

34/ There is…./ there are ……

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 3)

I. LISTENING (2Ps): Unit 6 – B3 page 67

 A. Listen. Then choose A, B, C or D to complete the paragraph. (1P) 

. ……(1)....lives in the city with his mother, father and sister.

Their house is …..(2)…. a store.

  On the street, …(3)…..a restaurant, a bookstore and a temple.

  In the neighborhood, there is a hospital, a factory, a......(4)...., and a stadium.

   1. A. Minh                 B. Lan                   C. Mai                   D. Kien

    2. A. Near                  B. next to              C. between            D. behind

    3. A. there are            B. are there           C. there is              D. is there

    4. A. hotel                  B. temple              C. park                  D. museum

B. Listen again and answer these questions. (1P)

    5. Who lives in the city?  

    6. What is there next to Minh’s house? 

II. USE OF ENGLISH (2Ps) 

A. Choose the word which has underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (0.5p)

    1A. hospital       B.behind      C children             Dlive

    2. A. teacher           B. school                              C. chair                                         D. couch 

B. Choose the best answer in A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences. (1.5Ps)

    1. She is……… engineer. 

        A. an                    B. a                        C. the                                   D.  one   

    2. Minh ……….. at five thirty.

        A. get up             B. gets up               C. is get up              D. is gets up                                  

    3.   ………couches  are there in the living room?

       A. What               B. Which                C. when             D. How many

    4. My father is a doctor. He works in a …………..

     A. factory               B. school                 C. hospital               D. museum

    5. She ........lunch at half past eleven.

      A. does                    B. has                         C. is                           D. plays

    6. Are there .......trees near your house?

      A. a                         B. an                           C. any                        D. some

III. READING (2Ps)

A. Read the passage and choose  the best word (A, B, C or D) to each space. (1P)

This is Phong . He...(1)... in a house in the city. Near his house, there is a hospital and a market. ...(2).... is a student. His house is not far from his school so he walks to shool. He goes to school in the afternoon. There is a park opposite the school. After his classes, he and his friends often ......(3).....badminton in the park. He goes home....(4)... five o’clock.

    1. A. lives                    B. live                   C. living                        D. to live

    2. A. I                          B. He                    C. You                           D. They

    3. A. do                       B. have                 C. play                           D. go

    4. A. on                       B. in                      C. to                              D. at

B. Read the following passage carefully and answer the following questions. (1P)

 Hello. My name is Vinh. I’m thirteen years old. This year I’m in grade six. This is my school. It is small but very beautiful. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My classroom is on the second floor. There are twenty-five boys and fifteen girls in my class. There is a rice paddy near my school. 

Answer these questions:

 1. Which grade is Vinh in?

 2. How many students are there in Vinh’s class?

IV. WRITING (2ps)

A. Choose the best answer based on the given cues.(1P)

 1. We/ Math and English/ Moday/  Wednesday.

   A. We have Math and English at Monday and Wednesday.

   B. We have Math and English in Monday and Wednesday.

   C. We have Math and English on Monday and Wednesday.

   D. We have Math and English of Monday and Wednesday.

 2. What time/ your parents/ go/  bed/ every night?

   A. What time your parents go to bed every night?

   B. What time do your parents go to bed every night?

   C. What time does your parents go to bed every night?

   D. What time do your parents go to bed at every night?

 3. How/ your mother/ go/ work? 

   A. How your mother go to work?

   B. How does your mother go to work?

   C. How does your mother goes to work?

   D. How your mother go to work?

 4. He/ live/ house/ beautiful lake. 

   A. He live in house near beautiful lake.

   B. He lives in a house near beautiful lake.

   C. He lives in a house near beautiful lake.

   D. He lives in a house near a beautiful lake.

B. Do as dirrected. (1P)

   1.  She works in a hospital. 

(Change into negative form.)

   2. Lan  gets up   at six o’clock

              (Make a question for the underlind words.)

V. SPEAKING (2Ps):

1. Introduce yourself. (0.5p) 

2. Talking about one topic. (1P) 

  a. Talking about family

  b. Talking about  your routine.

  c. Talking about  your   house.

  d. Talking about your classes.

3. Interview (0.5P)  

Đáp án

                 Hướng dẫn chấm

LISTENING:

A. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.25 điểm)

1. A          2. B         3. C           4. D         

B. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.5 điểm)

        5. Minh lives in the city

        6. There is a store next to Minh’s house     

USE OF ENGLISH

A. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.25 điểm)

1.B            2. B 

B. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.25 điểm)

          1. A          2. B           3. D       4. C         5. B        6. C           

 READING COPREHENSION:

   A. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.25 điểm)

        1. A          2. B           3. C        4. D        

   B. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.5 điểm)

        1. Vinh is in grade six.

        2. There are forty students in Vinh’s class.

 WRITING:

A. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.25 điểm)

        1. C     2. B        3. B      4. D

B. (Mỗi câu đúng 0.5 điểm) 

       1. She doesn’t work in a hospital.

       2. What time does Lan get up?    

 SPEAKING:

      1. Introduce yourself. (0.5đ)

      2. Talking about one topic (1đ) 

      3. Interview (0.5đ)

Bộ 9 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Cánh diều 

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 4)

I. Find the words which have a different sound in the underlined part. (1m)

1. A. never B. often C. when D. tennis

2. A. eating B. reading C. teacher D. breakfast

3. A. Thursday B. thanks C. these D. birthday

4. A. writes B. makes C. takes D. drives

II. Choose the best answer. (2m)

1. That is ________ film I've ever seen.

A. the interestest

B. the interesting

C. the most interesting

D. the most interested

2. I've never read a_______ novel than this one.

A. longest

B. longer

C. most longest

D. more longer

3. My friends always do their homework. They're...............

A. lazy

B. curious

C. hardworking

D. talkative

4. " Would you like to come to my party next week?"-"..............."

A. No, thank you

B. Yes, please

C. I like to do nothing

D. Yes, I'd love to

5. They are............... because they do morning exercises every day.

A. fine

B. well

C. healthy

D. healthful

6. Hung often...............his bike to visit his hometown.

A. drives

B. flies

C. rides

D. goes

7. "What are you doing this afternoon?" –"I don't know, but I'd like to.....swimming."

A. go

B. do

C. play

D. have

8. The cat is sleeping..................... of the chair.

A. on

B. behind

C. in front

D. opposite

9. Look! The students................. their new uniforms.

A. wear

B. wears

C. wearing

D. are wearing

IV. Choose the best option(A, B, C, D) to fill in each blank. (1,5m)

Oak City is a great city. There is so much to do. There (1)......... cinemas, parks and discos. It's got some great clothes and music shops, too.

Oak City is very modern and (2)............ There aren't any ugly buildings and there's some beautiful scenery around the (3).............

Is there any pollution in the Oak City ? There isn't much pollution because there (4)........ much traffic. Everyone travels by bikes and (5)............., so there aren't many accidents.

No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any (6)............ people in oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here.

(1) A. am B. is C. are D. have

(2) A. beauty B. beautiful C. beautifully D. beautify

(3) A. country B. town C. village D. city

(4) A. is B. isn't C. are D. aren't

(5) A. walks B. walk C. walking D. to walk

(6) A. convenient B. unfriendly C. modern D. historic

V. Give the right form of the verbs in brackets: (1m)

1. Where's Tuan? He (do).............................................judo in Room 2A.

2. Mai (take).................................... a test next Monday.

3. Hoa usually (skip)......................ropes with her classmates at break time.

4. They (not go)....................to school on Sundays.

VI. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (1,5m)

1. Lan's school bag is new.

=> Lan has....................................................................................

2. Does Thu's school have forty classrooms?

=> Are there...........................................................?

3. My house is behind the hotel.

=> The hotel.................................................................................................................

4. Ho Chi Minh city is more modern than Hoi An.

=> Hoi An..............................................................

5. Please tell me some things about your neighborhood,please?

=> Can you......................................................?

6. It is not good for you to stay up too late.

=> You shouldn't...........................................................

Đáp án

I. Find the words which have a different sound in the underlined part. (1m)

1B; 2D; 3C; 4D;

II. Choose the best answer. (2m)

1C; 2B; 3C; 4D; 5C; 6A; 7A; 8B;

IV. Choose the best option(A, B, C, D) to fill in each blank. (1,5m)

1C; 2B; 3D; 4A; 5A; 6B;

V. Give the right form of the verbs in brackets: (1m)

1. is doing; 2. is taking; 3. skip; 4. don’t go;

VI. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (1,5m)

1. Lan has a new school bag.

2. Are there forty classroom in Thu’s school?

3. The hotel is in front of my house.

4. Hoi An is not as modern as Ho Chi Minh city.

5. Can you tell me some thing about your neighborhood, please?

6. You shouldn’t stay up too late.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 5)

I/ PHONETICS (1 điểm) 

Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại: 

1. a. five                b. six                     c. nine                   d. night 

2. a. this                b. there                  c. thanks               d. these 

3. a. eraser            b. table                  c. basket                d. waste 

4. a. books            b. lamps                c. clocks                d. pens 

II/ LEXICO-GRAMMAR (3,5 điểm) 

Chọn từ hoặc cụm từ đúng nhất để hoàn thành câu: 

5. We live ……….a small room ……….the seventh floor. 

a. at/ in                 b. in/ in                 c. in/ on            d. on/ on 

6. Nam sits ……….Hai and Nga. 

a. up                    b. between             c. in              d. down 

7. My classes start ……….a quarter to seven. 

a. near                  b. next to                c. at                   d. on 

8. Tìm từ khác nhóm so với các từ còn lại:  

a. desk                  b. bench                 c. board          d. floor 

9. Miss Hoa works in a hospital. She is a ………. 

a. nurse                b. engineer            c. student                 d. teacher 

10. Jane is a teacher. She ……….English. 

a. teach                 b. teachs               c. teaches                 d. teaching 

11. ……..does your English teacher go to school? –By bus. 

a. What                b. How                   c. Who                     d. Where 

12. What are Hoa and Lan doing, Nam? –They ………for a train. 

a. are waiting        b. waiting              c. is waiting        d. am waiting 

13. ……………….. It’s a bookshelf. 

a. Who is that?     b. Which is that?    c. What is that?         d. How is that? 

14. ………armchairs are there in your living room? –There are four. 

a. What                b. How many          c. How                       d. How old 

15. What time do you have lunch?  

a. eleven twenty.   b. It’s forty.               c. It’s a clock.         d. It’s a quarter. 

16. What does your mother do?  

a. She’s watching TV.       b. She has breakfast.        c. She goes out.        d. She’s a teacher. 

17. Does your father go to work on Sunday?  

a. Yes, he does.    b. Yes, he goes.     c. Yes, he works.      d. No, he not goes. 

18. It’s opposite the bakery. ……….is it? 

a. What                b. Which               c. When                   d. Where 

III/ READING (2 điểm) 

Đọc đoạn văn và chọn True (đúng) hoặc False (sai) cho các câu trả lời sau: 

 Hello, My name is Quoc Trung. I’m eleven years old. I’m a student at Quang Trung school. My father is an engineer. His name’s Quoc Anh. He’s forty year old. My mother is thirty seven. Her name’s Thao and she is an English teacher. My sister is five years old. Her name’s is Thao Nguyen. My family lives in a house on Hung Vuong street in Ha Noi.  

19. ……..There are three people in Trung’s family. 

20. ……..They live in an apartment in Ha Noi. 

21. ……..His father is an engineer. 22. ……..Mrs Thao is thirty seven. 

Đọc đoạn văn sau rồi trả lời các câu hỏi phía dưới: 

 I live in a house near the rice paddy field in the country. It’s a beautiful house. There is a flower garden in front of the house. Behind the house, there is a river. To the left of the house, there are tall trees. To the right of the house, there is a well. I love my house. 

23. Where do you live? ………………………………………………………….. 

24. It’s in front of the house. What is it? ………………………………………… 

25. What is between the tall trees and the well?...................................................... 

26. Do you love your house?  ……………………………………………………. 

IV/ WRITING (2,5 điểm) 

Sắp xếp các từ dưới đây thành câu hoàn chỉnh: 

27. is/ my / this / not / pen   

…………………………………………………………………. 

28. restaurant / to / next / is / police station / the / the 

…………………………………………………………………. 

29. Miss  Lan / does / work / to / travel / how / ? . (By train) 

…………………………………………………………………. 

30. from / I / past / eleven / seven / to / quarter / classes / have / a  

…………………………………………………………………… 

Trả lời các câu hỏi sau để viết một đoạn văn về trường em.  

(0). What’s your name? (31) What do you do? (32) Which class are you in?  

(33) Where is your school? (34) How do you go to school? (35) What time do classes start? (36) What time do they finish?  

(0) My name is……. . ……………………………………………………………… 

……………………………………………………………………………………… 

……………………………………………………………………………………… 

……………………………………………………………………………………… 

……………………………………………………………………………………… 

……………………………………………………………………………………… 

V/ LISTENING (1 điểm) 

Nghe và đánh dấu (x) vào các phương tiện mà Lan, Nam, Mrs .Huong và Mr. Ha sử dụng. 

Name 

By bike 

By motorbike 

By bus 

By car 

By train 

By plane 

Walk  

Ba 







Lan 








Nam 








Mrs. Huong 








Mr. Ha 








*****The end***** 

ĐÁP ÁN 

I/ PHONETICS 

1. b              2.c               3. c              4. d 

II/ LEXICO-GRAMMAR 

5. c              6. b              7. c              8. d              9. a            10. c 

11. b            12. a             13. c             14. b             15. a                       16. d 

17. a             18. a 

III/ READING 

19. F            20. F            21. T            22. T 

23. I live in a house in the country. 

24. It’s a flower garden. 

25. It’s the house. 

26. Yes, I do. 

IV/ WRITING 

27. This is not my pen. 

28. The restaurant is next to the police station. 

29. How does Miss Lan travel to work?  

30. I have classes from seven to a quarter past eleven. 

Viết đoạn văn: 

My name is (Thanh). (31). I’m a student. (32) I’m in class 6A.  

(33). My school is (in the country/ near my house/ …)   

(34). (so) I go to school by (bike) / I walk to school. 

(35). Classes start at seven o’clock. (36) (And) They finish at a quarter past eleven. 

(Hs cũng có thể thêm từ của mình vào, ví dụ như So, and….) 

V/ LISTENING 

Name 

By bike 

By motorbike 

By bus 

By car 

By train 

By plane 

Walk  

Ba 







Lan 







Nam 







Mrs. Huong 







Mr. Ha 








Bộ 9 Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 năm 2021 tải nhiều nhất | Cánh diều

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 6)

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. A. picture

B. question

C. furniture

D. celebration

2. A. bookcase

B. waterfall

C. behave

D. game

3. A. think

B. without

C. theatre

D. tooth

4. A. food

B. took

C. good

D. cook

5. A. forest

B. cats

C. visit

D. speak

II. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

1. “……………do you visit your hometown?” – “Once every two or three months”.

A. How long

B. How far

C. How often

D. How much

2. The new instructor at the gym is excellent. He is very …………………with us.

A. confident

B. patient

C. positive

D. careful

3. My sister ……………speak 3 languages fluently.

A. can

B. should

C. must

D. would

4. I don’t feel good. I ……………….home from school tomorrow.

A. am staying

B. stay

C. stayed

D. have stayed

5. ……………….the first turning on the left. The bank is on your right.

A. Give

B. Take

C. Have

D. Do

6. My laptop is …………………………..than his.

A. modern

B. morderner

C. more modern

D. most modern

7. We often ………………………..the furniture before Tet.

A. hang

B. watch

C. plant

D. clean

8. You’ve got a toothache. You shouldn’t ………………….

A. go out with friends

B. play cards all night

C. eat a lot of sweets

D. behave well

9. My mother is …………………………………………in my family.

A. the shorter

B. the shorter than

C. the shortest

D. the short

10. Before Tet, people often give ………………………to show their love and respect.

A. fireworks

B. plants

C. food

D. presents

III. Read the following passage and answer the questions.

Hi. I’m Mary. I have lots of friends and we learn many subjects at school. In the morning, I have lessons from seven thirty to eleven. At break time, I often play badminton with my friends or chat. In the afternoon, I often read books in the library. After dinner, I watch TV and do my homework. I usually go to bed at 10. I always get up early in the morning so I never go to school late.

1. What time do Mary’s lessons finish? ->…………………………………………………………...

2. What does she often do in the afternoon? -> ……………………………………………………….

3. Does she usually go to bed at 10.30? ->……………………………… ………………………….

4. Why does she never go to school late? -> …………………………………………………………..

5. What time do Mary’s lessons start? ->………………………………………………………………..

IV. Rewrite these sentences so that it has the same meaning as the root ones.

1. My mother is younger than my father. -> My father …...............................................................

2. Does your neighbourhood have a library? -> Is there………………………………………….?

3. Minh’s house is near the supermarket. -> Minh’s house isn’t …………………………………

4. Unit one is more difficult than Unit two. -> Unit two is ……….………………………………

5. My mother is shorter than my father.-> My father …..............................................................

Đáp án

I. 

1. D; 2. B; 3. B; 4. A; 5. C;

II.

1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - B;

6 - C; 7 - D; 8 - C; 9 - C; 10 - D;

III.

1 - They finish at eleven o'clock.

2 - She often reads books in the library.

3 - No, she doesn't.

4 - Because she always gets up early in the morning.

5 - They start at seven thirty.

IV. 

1 - My father is older than my mother.

2 - Is there a library in your neighbourhood?

3 - Minh's house isn't far from the supermarket.

4 - Unit two is easier than Unit one.

5 - My father is bigger than my mother.

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 7)

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1.

A.

come

B.

month

C.

mother

D.

open

2.

A.

hope

B.

homework

C.

one

D.

post

3.

A.

brother

B.

judo

C.

going

D.

rode

4.

A.

cities

B.

watches

C.

dishes

D.

houses

5.

A.

grandparents

B.

brothers

C.

uncles

D.

fathers

6.

A.

books

B.

walls

C.

rooms

D.

pillows

7.

A.

finger

B.

leg

C.

neck

D.

elbow

8.

A.

writes

B.

makes

C.

takes

D.

drives

9.

A.

request

B.

project

C.

neck

D.

exciting

10

A.

Thursday

B.

thanks

C.

these

D.

birthday












II. Find which word does not belong to each group.

1.

A.

toilet

B.

library

C.

kitchen

D.

bedroom

2.

A.

sofa

B.

dishwasher

C.

cupboard

D.

sink

3

A.

apartment

B.

villa

C.

silt house

D.

hotel

4.

A.

attic

B.

apartment

C.

kitchen

D.

living room

5.

A.

television

B.

cook

C.

fridge

D.

cooker

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1. There are two lights ____ the ceiling.

A. in

B. at

C. on

D. between

2. There___ four chairs and a table _____the middle of the room.

A. are – in

B. are – at

C. is – on

D. is – in

3. They are moving ____a new apartment ____the city centre soon.

A. at – at

B. from – in

C. to – in

D. to – from

4. There are some dirty dishes_____ the floor.

A. on

B. with

C. in

D. for

5. My bedroom is _____the bathroom.

A. under

B. in

C. on

D. next to

6. There aren’t any pillows _____the bed.

A. in

B. on

C. behind

D. in front of

7. Can you ______ me the book, please?

A. move

B. pass

C. have

D. turn

8. Nga is _____ the phone, chatting ______friends.

A. on – to

B. on – on

C. to – with

D. to – to

9. My best friend is kind and _________ . He often makes me laugh.

A. funny

B. nice

C. shy

D. boring

10. The film is very _____ and we can’t see all of it.

A. wonderful

B. easy

C. exciting

D. boring

11. The summer camp is for students _________ between 10 and 15.

A. age

B. aged

C. aging

D. ages

12. Mary has __________ hair and big ___________eyes.

A. blonde, small

B. a black, blue

C. blonde, blue

D. black, long

13. Next summer I am working as a ___________ teacher in a village near Hoa Binh city.

A. volunteer

B. nice

C. good

D. favourite

14. She is always __________ at school and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard

B. hardly

C. hard-working

D. work hard

15. Our class is going to _______ a pinic at the zoo on Saturday. Would you like to come with us?

A. have

B. take

C. pass

D. go

16. It’s ______ to go home. It’s so late.

A. now

B. sure

C. time

D. like

17. Please turn ______ the lights. The room is so dark.

A. in

B. on

C. off

D. at

18. At break time, I go to the library and ______ books.

A. go

B. read

C. play

D. listen

19. Listen! Someone _________ at the door.

A. knock

B. knocks

C. is knocking

D. are knocking

20. Nam ___________ football now. He’s tired.

A. doesn’t play

B. plays

C. is playing

D. isn’t playing

21. We are excited ______ the first day of school.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

22. My parents often help me __________ my homework.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

23. I am having a math lesson but I forgot my _________. I have some difficulty.

A. calculator

B. bike

C. pencil case

D. pencil sharpener

24. In the afternoon, students ______ many interesting clubs.

A. join

B. do

C. play

D. read

25. School at 4.30 p.m every day.

A. finish

B. finishes

C. go

D. have

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

1. They often (visit)________their parents in the holidays.

2. We (speak)French at the moment.

3. I (watch) _______TV about 3 hours a day.

4. My family usually (go)______to the movies on Sunday.

5. Look at the girl! She (ride)_________ a horse.

6. We (play)_________tennis now.

7. Minh sometimes (practice)_________the guitar in his room.

8.________you (like)________ chocolate ice cream?

9. I really (like)________ cooking.

10. Hung can’t answer the phone because he (take) ______________a shower.

V. Fill in each blank with a suitable verbs.

1. She _______an oval face

2. ______ Mai’s hair long or short? - It ________short.

3. He ________ tall and thin.

4. Toan ________ an athlete. He ____ very strong.

5. Ngan ______short black hair.

6. What color _______those bikes?

7. What color __________Nam’s eyes?

8. What _______those?

VI. Complete the passage with a suitable preposition.

We have English lessons (1)________Room 12. There are 24 tables for students and one desk for the teacher. (2)_________the walls, there are a lots of posters of England. There’s a cupboard at the front of the room and (3)________ the cupboard, there is a TV and DVD player. Sometimes we watch films. There are some bookshelves (4)______the classroom. (5)_______the shelves, there are a lot of English books. Our books are (6)________the teacher’s desk. He wants to look at our homework. Our school bags are (7)________the floor, and there is some food (8)________ the school bags. It’s now 5.30 pm. We are (9)_______home, but our teacher is (10)__________ school. He often stays late to prepare for tomorrow’s lessons.

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaning sentences.

1. city / beautiful / a / Ho Chi Minh /

..............................................................................................................

2.green fields / there /

..............................................................................................................

3. dog / it’s / friendly /

..............................................................................................................

4.student / Minh / new / a /

..............................................................................................................

5. television / big / a / there’s.

..............................................................................................................

6. new / four / there / cars /

..............................................................................................................

7. are / two / pizza / there /

..............................................................................................................

9.ten / are / desks / small /

..............................................................................................................

Đáp án

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. A; 6. A; 7. A; 8. D; 9. D; 10. C;

II. Find which word does not belong to each group.

1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. B; 5. B;

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C orD).

1. C; 2. A; 3. C; 4. A; 5. D; 6. B; 7. D; 8. A; 9. A; 10. D; 11. B; 12. C; 13. A; 14. C; 15. A; 16. C; 17. B; 18. B; 19. C; 20. D; 21. C; 22. B; 23. A; 24. A; 25. B;

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of theverbs.

1. visit; 2. are speaking; 3. watch; 4. goes; 5. is riding;

6. are playin;g 7. practice; 8. Do…like; 9. like; 10. is taking;

V. Fill in each blank with a suitableverb.

1. ha;s 2. Is/ is; 3. is; 4. is/ is;

5. has; 6. are; 7. are; 8. are;

VI. Complete the passage with a suitablepreposition.

1. in; 2. On; 3. on; 4. in; 5. On; 6. at; 7. on; 8. in; 9. at; 10. at;

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaningsentences.

1 - Ho Chi Minh is a beautiful city.

2 - There are green fields.

3 - It’s a friendly dog.

4 - Minh is a new student.

5 - There’s a big television.

6 - There are four new cars.

7 - There are two big pizza.

8 - There are ten small desks

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 8)

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1.

A.

come

B.

month

C.

mother

D.

open

2.

A.

hope

B.

homework

C.

one

D.

post

3.

A.

brother

B.

judo

C.

going

D.

rode

4.

A.

cities

B.

watches

C.

dishes

D.

houses

5.

A.

grandparents

B.

brothers

C.

uncles

D.

fathers

6.

A.

books

B.

walls

C.

rooms

D.

pillows

7.

A.

finger

B.

leg

C.

neck

D.

elbow

8.

A.

writes

B.

makes

C.

takes

D.

drives

9.

A.

request

B.

project

C.

neck

D.

exciting

10

A.

Thursday

B.

thanks

C.

these

D.

birthday












II. Find which word does not belong to each group.

1.

A.

toilet

B.

library

C.

kitchen

D.

bedroom

2.

A.

sofa

B.

dishwasher

C.

cupboard

D.

sink

3

A.

apartment

B.

villa

C.

silt house

D.

hotel

4.

A.

attic

B.

apartment

C.

kitchen

D.

living room

5.

A.

television

B.

cook

C.

fridge

D.

cooker

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1. There are two lights ____ the ceiling.

A. in

B. at

C. on

D. between

2. There___ four chairs and a table _____the middle of the room.

A. are – in

B. are – at

C. is – on

D. is – in

3. They are moving ____a new apartment ____the city centre soon.

A. at – at

B. from – in

C. to – in

D. to – from

4. There are some dirty dishes_____ the floor.

A. on

B. with

C. in

D. for

5. My bedroom is _____the bathroom.

A. under

B. in

C. on

D. next to

6. There aren’t any pillows _____the bed.

A. in

B. on

C. behind

D. in front of

7. Can you ______ me the book, please?

A. move

B. pass

C. have

D. turn

8. Nga is _____ the phone, chatting ______friends.

A. on – to

B. on – on

C. to – with

D. to – to

9. My best friend is kind and _________ . He often makes me laugh.

A. funny

B. nice

C. shy

D. boring

10. The film is very _____ and we can’t see all of it.

A. wonderful

B. easy

C. exciting

D. boring

11. The summer camp is for students _________ between 10 and 15.

A. age

B. aged

C. aging

D. ages

12. Mary has __________ hair and big ___________eyes.

A. blonde, small

B. a black, blue

C. blonde, blue

D. black, long

13. Next summer I am working as a ___________ teacher in a village near Hoa Binh city.

A. volunteer

B. nice

C. good

D. favourite

14. She is always __________ at school and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard

B. hardly

C. hard-working

D. work hard

15. Our class is going to _______ a pinic at the zoo on Saturday. Would you like to come with us?

A. have

B. take

C. pass

D. go

16. It’s ______ to go home. It’s so late.

A. now

B. sure

C. time

D. like

17. Please turn ______ the lights. The room is so dark.

A. in

B. on

C. off

D. at

18. At break time, I go to the library and ______ books.

A. go

B. read

C. play

D. listen

19. Listen! Someone _________ at the door.

A. knock

B. knocks

C. is knocking

D. are knocking

20. Nam ___________ football now. He’s tired.

A. doesn’t play

B. plays

C. is playing

D. isn’t playing

21. We are excited ______ the first day of school.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

22. My parents often help me __________ my homework.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

23. I am having a math lesson but I forgot my _________. I have some difficulty.

A. calculator

B. bike

C. pencil case

D. pencil sharpener

24. In the afternoon, students ______ many interesting clubs.

A. join

B. do

C. play

D. read

25. School at 4.30 p.m every day.

A. finish

B. finishes

C. go

D. have

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

1. They often (visit)________their parents in the holidays.

2. We (speak)French at the moment.

3. I (watch) _______TV about 3 hours a day.

4. My family usually (go)______to the movies on Sunday.

5. Look at the girl! She (ride)_________ a horse.

6. We (play)_________tennis now.

7. Minh sometimes (practice)_________the guitar in his room.

8.________you (like)________ chocolate ice cream?

9. I really (like)________ cooking.

10. Hung can’t answer the phone because he (take) ______________a shower.

V. Fill in each blank with a suitable verbs.

1. She _______an oval face

2. ______ Mai’s hair long or short? - It ________short.

3. He ________ tall and thin.

4. Toan ________ an athlete. He ____ very strong.

5. Ngan ______short black hair.

6. What color _______those bikes?

7. What color __________Nam’s eyes?

8. What _______those?

VI. Complete the passage with a suitable preposition.

We have English lessons (1)________Room 12. There are 24 tables for students and one desk for the teacher. (2)_________the walls, there are a lots of posters of England. There’s a cupboard at the front of the room and (3)________ the cupboard, there is a TV and DVD player. Sometimes we watch films. There are some bookshelves (4)______the classroom. (5)_______the shelves, there are a lot of English books. Our books are (6)________the teacher’s desk. He wants to look at our homework. Our school bags are (7)________the floor, and there is some food (8)________ the school bags. It’s now 5.30 pm. We are (9)_______home, but our teacher is (10)__________ school. He often stays late to prepare for tomorrow’s lessons.

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaning sentences.

1. city / beautiful / a / Ho Chi Minh /

..............................................................................................................

2.green fields / there /

..............................................................................................................

3. dog / it’s / friendly /

..............................................................................................................

4.student / Minh / new / a /

..............................................................................................................

5. television / big / a / there’s.

..............................................................................................................

6. new / four / there / cars /

..............................................................................................................

7. are / two / pizza / there /

..............................................................................................................

9.ten / are / desks / small /

..............................................................................................................

Đáp án

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. A; 6. A; 7. A; 8. D; 9. D; 10. C;

II. Find which word does not belong to each group.

1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. B; 5. B;

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C orD).

1. C; 2. A; 3. C; 4. A; 5. D; 6. B; 7. D; 8. A; 9. A; 10. D; 11. B; 12. C; 13. A; 14. C; 15. A; 16. C; 17. B; 18. B; 19. C; 20. D; 21. C; 22. B; 23. A; 24. A; 25. B;

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of theverbs.

1. visit; 2. are speaking; 3. watch; 4. goes; 5. is riding;

6. are playin;g 7. practice; 8. Do…like; 9. like; 10. is taking;

V. Fill in each blank with a suitableverb.

1. ha;s 2. Is/ is; 3. is; 4. is/ is;

5. has; 6. are; 7. are; 8. are;

VI. Complete the passage with a suitablepreposition.

1. in; 2. On; 3. on; 4. in; 5. On; 6. at; 7. on; 8. in; 9. at; 10. at;

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaningsentences.

1 - Ho Chi Minh is a beautiful city.

2 - There are green fields.

3 - It’s a friendly dog.

4 - Minh is a new student.

5 - There’s a big television.

6 - There are four new cars.

7 - There are two big pizza.

8 - There are ten small desks

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 9)

Find which word does not belong to each group.

1. A. toilet

B. library

C. kitchen

D. bedrooms

2. A. sofa

B. dishwasher

C. cupboard

D. sink

3. A. apartment

B. villa

C. silt house

D. hotel

4. A. attic

B. apartment

C. kitchen

D. living room

5. A. television

B. cook

C. fridge

D. cooker

Choose the correct sentence.

1. The summer camp is for students                           between 10 and 15.

A. age                    B. aged               C. aging                 D. ages

2. Mary has       hair and big        eyes.

A. blonde, small    B. a black, blue  C. blonde, blue      D. black, long

3. Next summer, I am working as a                           teacher in a village near Hoa Binh city.

A. volunteer          B. nice               C. good                  D. favourite

4. She is always                                     at school and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard                  B. hardly            C. hard-working     D. work hard

5. Our class is going to                                    a picnic at the zoo on Saturday. Would you like to come with us?

A. Have             B. take                                    C. pass                                                                  D. go

6. At break time, I go to the library and                           books.

A. go                     B. read               C. play                   D. listen

7. Listen! Someone                                at the door.

A. knock               B. knocks           C. is knocking        D. are knocking

8. Nam             football now. He‟s tired.

A. Doesn’t play      B. plays              C. is playing           D. isn’t playing

9. In the afternoon, students                            many interesting clubs.

A. join                   B. do                  C. play                   D. read

10. School         at 4.30 p.m every day.

A. finish                B. finishes         C. go                      D. have

Read and complete the passage. Use the words in the box. There is one example.

Writing         clever           are going            homework         makes          has

I’m Vy. My close friend is Lan. She is very pretty. She has short black hair and big brown eyes. She is_____(1)___ and hard-working but she is very funny. She ___(2)____ jokes and we all laugh. She loves reading and ___(3)____ short poems. I like being with her. We often do our ___(4)____ together and she helps me a lot. This Saturday we’re going to the Tay Ninh museum. Then we ____(5)_____to the park. It’s going to be fun.

Complete each sentence so it means the same as the sentence above.

1. I don’t have a bookshelf in my room.

There------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

2. The note book is on the book.

The book ------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. The car is in front of the bus.

The bus ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. My favorite room in the house is the bedroom. 

I like--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. Quang is lazier than Ha.

Ha-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6. A city is noisier than a village. 

A village----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Put questions for underlined words

1. They feel tired because they are working very hard

->………………………………………………………………………………

2. Mr Hung has a big farm near Hanoi.  ->………………………………………………

3. Maria and Tom are French. ->…………………………………………………

4. Mr Nam and Mrs Mai are working in a factory in Ha Noi

->………………………………………………………………………………

5. We are going to spend our vacation in Da Lat for a week

->………………………………………………………………………………

ĐÁP ÁN

Find which word does not belong to each group.

1 - D; 2 - A; 3 - D; 4 - B; 5 - B

Choose the correct sentence.

1 - B; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - C; 5 - A; 

6 - B; 7 - C; 8 - D; 9 - A; 10 - B; 

Read and complete the passage. Use the words in the box. There is one example.

1 - clever; 2 - makes; 3 - writing; 4 - homework; 5 - are going; 

Complete each sentence so it means the same as the sentence above.

1 - There isn’t any bookshelf in my room. 

2 - The book is under the note book. 

3 - The bus is behind the car. 

4 - I like the bedroom in the house best. 

5 - Ha is more hard - working than Quang. 

6 - A village is quieter than a city.

Put questions for underlined words

1 - Why do they feel tired?

2 - Where is Mr Hung’s farm?

3 - What nationality are Maria and Tom?

4 - Where are Mr Na and Mrs Mai working?

5 - How long are you going to spend our vacation?

Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 9 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

CHỈ CÒN 250K 1 KHÓA HỌC BẤT KÌ, VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 9 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k7: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k7/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Bộ đề thi năm học 2021 - 2022 các lớp các môn học được Giáo viên nhiều năm kinh nghiệm tổng hợp và biên soạn theo Thông tư mới nhất của Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo, được chọn lọc từ đề thi của các trường trên cả nước.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


Các loạt bài lớp 9 khác