Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) - Cánh diều

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) - Cánh diều

Với bộ 10 Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm học 2021 - 2022 có đáp án, chọn lọc được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách Cánh diều và sưu tầm từ đề thi Tiếng Anh 6 của các trường THCS trên cả nước. Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp học sinh ôn tập và đạt kết quả cao trong các bài thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh 6.

Tải xuống

Ma trận Đề thi Học kì lớp 6 – sách Cánh diều

Nội dung

Chuẩn kiến thức

Nhận biết

TN TL

Thông hiểu

TN TL

Vận dụng

TN TL CAO

Tổng

Listen

(2 đoạn)

-T/ F ( 4 câu)

-Choose the best answers( 4 câu)

4

1


4

1




8

2

1.5

LF

unit 1- unit 3

-Vocabulary

+ sound( 2 câu)

+ stress( 2 câu)

+ there is/are

( 1 câu)

+ present continuous tense with future meaning (1 câu)

+ preposition (1 câu)

+ find the closest meaning(1 câu)

+ find the opposite meaning(1 câu)

+ find mistake (3 cau)

8

2


4

1




12

3

Read

(2 đoạn)

unit 1-3

-cloze test(4 câu)

Unit 1-3

MC(4 câu)

- Answer the questions



4

1

4

1

1.5




8

2

Write

unit 1 – unit 3

-Rewite the sentences with the same meaning ( 3 câu)

- write an e-mail to a friend telling about your house.

(50-70 words)

( give guide questions )






4 2

2 1

6

3

Tổng


12

3


16

4



4 2

2 1

34

10


Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 1)

Question I: Find the word that has different sound from the others by circling A, B, C or D.

1. A.camp

B. vocabulary

C. villa

D. band

2. A.arms

B. ears

C. eyes

D. lips

3. A.kitchen

B. choir

C .children

D. chair

4. A.oranges

B. places

C. faces

D. lakes

5. A.study

B. club

C. uniform

D. funny

Question II: Choose the correct answer to complete each sentence by circling A, B, C or D.

1. Which word is different from the others?

A. rubber

B. ruler

C. compass

D. bicycle

2.They are healthy. They do……………………..everyday.

A. football

B. physics

C. judo

D. breakfast

3. Look! They boys…………football in the schoolyard.

A. playing

B. is playing

C. are playing

D. play

4. My sister………………..TV every night.

A. watch

B. watches

C. watching

D. is watching

5. My friends want to study in a/an............................ school because they want to learn English with English speaking teachers there.

A. national

B. international

C. creative

D. boarding

6.Are there three………………in the livingroom?

A. lamp

B. lamps

C. a lamp

D. an lamp

7. The sink is next…….the fridge.

A. to

B. on

C. in

D. between

8.We live in the mountainous area and we live in a……………….house

A. villa

B. town

C. stilt

D. apartment

9. Mai and Lan……………… a picnic tomorrow.

A. have

B. has

C. having

D. are having

10. Odd one out:

A. sofa

B. attic

C. bathroom

D. kitchen

Question III:  Put the verbs in the right forms.

1. They (do) ___ their school project now.

2. Listen ! My students (play) _____the piano in the music room.

3. My mother always (tell ) _____me stories before I go to bed.

4. It (not, rain) _____________________ at present.

5.My father (not,go) ______to work by car every day.

6. Quynh (have) _______ Maths, English on Mondays?

Question IV: Read the passage then answer the questions below.

Hi! I am Vinh. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club everyday.My friends like English,too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

1. Which subject does Vinh like ?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. Is it interesting to learn English?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3. Where is Vinh going to this Saturday?

………………………………………………………………………………………

Question V: Read the passage then choose the right answer to complete each blank.

Da Lat is nice. It’s cool all year round! There ..(1)... a lot of things to see and lots of tourists, too.There are ten rooms in the Crazy House hotel. They are named..(2)... different animals. There is a Kangaroo room, an Eagle room , and even an Ant room.I am staying in the Tiger room. It’s called the Tiger room..(3).....there is a big tiger on the wall.

The Tiger room is..(4)....the bathroom door and the window. The bed is under the window- but the window is a strange shape. I put my books..(5)... the shelf. There is a lamp, a wardrobe...(6).. a desk. There are clothes on the floor – it’s messy, just like my bedroom at home.

1. A. is 

B. are 

C. am 

D. is not

2. A. after

B. at 

C. on 

D. in

3. A. but 

B. and 

C. because 

D. with

4. A. next to 

B. between

C. behind 

D. under

5. A. on 

B. in 

C. after

D. with

6. A. call 

B. and 

C. with

D. near

                                                                   

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều 

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 2)

A. LISTENING

I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences (1.25 pts)

1. _______ is talking to Jing.

A. Tania

B. Tai

C. Anna

2. She in class _______.

A. 1D

B. 1C

C. 1B

3. Their teacher is _________.

A. Mr Kate

B. Mrs Tin

C. Mr Smith

4. They are looking for their________.

A. desks

B. classroom

C. school

5. They are_________________.

A. in the same class

B. in different classes

C. in a high school

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (1.25 pts)

1. _______ Lucy has short brown hair.

2. _______ Jem and Alex are both fifteen years old.

3. _______They are both short and thin.

4. _______They've got short, brown hair, green eyes.

5. _______They have small ears.

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. uncle

D. teacher

2. A. sofa

B. table

C. house

D. chair

3. A. studying

B. morning

C. listening

D. singing

4. A. small

B. finger

C. leg

D. hand

5. A. book

B. compass

C. pencil

D. basketball

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1.0 pt)

1. Hoa usually________________ after school.

A. is skipping

B. skipping

C. skips

D. is skipping

2. Listen! They ______ in the classroom.

A. are sing

B. are singing

C. sing

D. sings

3. I _________ than my brother.

A. am older

B. more older

C. older

D. am more older

4. Her shoes __________ his.

A. more expensive than

B. expensiver than

C. are expensiver than

D. are more expensive than

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1.0 pt)

A

B

1. Can you tell me the way to the bank?

2. What are the people there like?

3. How many rooms are there in the flat?

4. Is your neighbourhood quiet?

A, They are really friendly.

B, Go straight on. The take the second turning on your right.

C, No, it isn't. It is noisy.

D, There are 6.

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (1.0 pt)

The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

1. Hoi An is 30 kilometers to the south of__________.

A. Da Nang

B. Sa Huynh

C. Thu Bon

2. The streets in Hoi An are very _________.

A. big

B. famous

C. narrow

3. Hoi An has become a very ______ tourist destination in Viet Nam.

A. beautiful

B. popular

C. liked

4. Hoi An_______ a World Heritage Site in 1999.

A. became

B. becomes

C. becoming

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Dear Thanh,

How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

Love,

Van

1. How many rooms are there in Van's new house?________________________

2. What is her favorite room?_________________________________________

3. What are there in her room?___________________________________________

D. WRITING

I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. My class has 35 students.

=> There are ...............................................................................

2. My school is bigger than her school.

=> Her school is ........................................................................

3. The lamp is behind the computer.

- The computer ...........................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.(1.0 pt)

1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/.

=> .......................................................................................................................

2. people/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn't/ in/ my/ country.

=> .......................................................................................................................

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 3)

I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1.25 pts)

1. What time is it?

A. 5.30

B. 6.00

C. 7.00

2. What is the time?

A. 10.00

B. 10.10

C. 12.00

3. What time does she go to school?

A. 11.30

B. 12.00

C. 12.15

4. What time does she have breakfast?

A. 7.15

B. 7.00

C. 6.30

5. What time does she get up?

A. 5.00

B. 5.30

C. 6.00

II. Listen to a small talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (1.25 pts)


T

F

0. His name is Thuan.


1. He is a student in grade 6.



2. He has Geography on Monday.



3. He goes home and play games in the afternoon.



4. He watches TV at 7.00 in the evening.



5. He goes to bed at 10.00



B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. mother

D. house

2. A. table

B. chair

C. teacher

D. desk

3. A. doctor

B. nurse

C. engineer

D. family

4. A. two

B. seventh

C. tenth

D. sixth

5. A. get

B.is

C. go

D. wash

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1,0 pt)

1. She ________ games after school.

A. plays

B. to play

C. play

D. is play

2. This is my sister. She __________ a nurse.

A. does

B. is

C. are

D. am

3. How are you? - _____________

A. I'm five years old?

B. I am five, thank you.

C. Fine, thanks.

D. B and C

4. What are those? - ___________ are school bags.

A. They

B. It

C. This

D. That.

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1,0 pt)

A

B

0. What is his name?

1. Hi, Jack.

2. What does he do after school?

3. Where's Phong school?

4. Is it a big school?

A. His name is Phong.

B. No. It's small.

C. Hello Jim, How are you?

D. It's in the country.

E. He watches television.

C. READING

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1,0 pt)

Lien is a student. She is in grade 6. Every morning she gets up at half past five. Then she gets dressed, brushes her teeth and washes her face. She has breakfast at six fifteen. She goes to school at six thirty five. Her school has ten classes. Her class has thirty five students. Her classroom is on the second floor.

1. Which grade is Lien in?

A. 5

B. 6

C. 7

D. 8

2. What time does she get up?

A. 5.30

B. 3.50

C. 6.15

D. 6.35

3. How many students are there in her class?

A. 10

B. 30

C. 35

D. 45

4. Where is her classroom?

A. in the city

B. on the 1st floor

C. in the country

D. on the 2nd floor

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Hoa usually gets up at six o' clock. Then she takes a shower. After taking a shower she has breakfast. She goes to school at about a quarter to seven. Her class starts at seven and ends at half past eleven. She comes back home at eleven forty five.

What time does Hoa get up?
 - _____________________________________________.

What does she do after taking a shower?
 - _____________________________________________.

Does she come back home at 11.30?
 - _____________________________________________.

D. WRITING

I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. This school is small.

-> This school isn't ................................................................

2. How many students are there in your school?

-> How many students does ...................................................?

3. Nam is Hoa's brother.

-> Hoa is Nam's .......................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (1.0 pt)

1. Thu/ music/ listens to/ every morning.

- _______________________________________________________.

2. He/ play soccer/ doesn't/ on/ Monday.

- _______________________________________________________.

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 4)

I. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống (2,5đ)

1. What’s his name?...........is Kien.

a. my name

b. her name

c. his name

d. She

2. This is Lan . …………… is ten years old.

a. He

b. They

c. She

d. It

3. Mai and Nga……………in the classroom.

a. is

b. Am

c. are

d. a and b

4. ……..do you live?

a. where

b. How

c. What

d. who

5. Our mother ……………in the country.

a. live

b. lives

c. are

d. be

6. That is her father ……….is forty years old.

a. He

b. They

c. She

d. It

7. Are they students?

a. yes, they are not

b. Yes, they are

c. No, he is not

d. No, they are

8. How many………..are there?

a. classroom

b. classrooms

c. a classroom

d. a and c

9 ………..is a cloc’k in my livingroom.

a. These

b. That

c. There

d. They

10. We live ………………65 Ham Nghi Street.

a. in

b. at

c. on

d. the

II. Tìm câu trả lời cho các câu hỏi ở cột A (2đ)

A

B

1. Is this your pen?

2. How are you?

3. Where do you live?

4. How old are you?

5. What’s that?

6. What’s your name?

7. How do you spell your name?

8. What do you do?

9. How many people are there?

a. It’s a book

b. I’m a student.

c. Yes, this is my pen.

d. There are four.

e. In Da Nang City

f. Fine, thanks.

g .I’m twelve years old.

h. My name’s Loan.

i. N-G-A

1-…C…2-……..3-……4-……..5-………6-……….7-……….8-……..9-………..

III. Đọc kỹ đoạn văn rồi trả lời các câu hỏi (2đ)

My name is Mai. I 'm twelve years old. There are five people in my family: my father, my mother, my brother, my sister and me. My father is forty five years old. He's a doctor. And my mother is forty. She is a doctor, too. My brother is Tam, he is fifteen years old. My sister is Hoa. She is seven years old. They're both students.

1. How many people are there in Mai's family?

……………………………………………

2. How old is her father?

…………………………………………....

3. What does her father do?

……………………………………………

4. How old is her mother?

…………………………………………...

5. What does her mother do?

…………………………………………

6.. What’s her brother’s name?

…………………………………………

7.. How old is her brother?

…………………………………………

8. Is he a student?

…………………………………………

IV. Sắp xếp thành câu hoàn chỉnh (2đ)

1.and/Hung/is/am/Lan/Mr./this/I. ………………………………………………..

2.evening/are/Giang/you/good/how/Miss/?………………………………………

3. name/you/where/is/do/what/and/live/your/?…………………………………..

4.we/street/on/live/Nguyen Trai/…….…………………………………………..

V. Thực hiện các phép tinh sau,ghi kế quả bằng chữ số (1,5đ)

1. Ten + fifteen =

2. Three x six =

3. (Two + seven + one) : two 

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 5)

I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại (2 x 0,25 = 0,5 mk)

1. A.people B. television C. pencil D. stereo

2. A. watches B. fixes C. washes D. goes

II. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để điền vào chỗ trống (10 x 0,25 = 2,5 mks)

1. How many ……… does it have? – It has 2 floors.

A. floors

B. schools

C. students

D. classes

2. I do ……… homework every afternoon.

A. their

B. his

C. her

D. my

3. Which .................are you in? - 6A

A. grade

B. class

C. school

D. floor

4. After school, Lan ...........................

A. listens to music

B. listen to music

C. listen to the music

D. listens to the music

5. We live .................the country.

A. near

B. at

C. in

D. on

6. What are those? - ..............

A. They are a trees.

B. They are trees.

C. It is trees.

D. It is a tree.

7. Classes end at ..................

A. a quarter past eleven

B. quarter past an eleven

C. eleven past quarter

D. eleven past a quarter

8. The police station is ............... the restaurant.

A. opposite

B. near

C. next

D. in front

9. We have literature ............8.40...................9.25.

A. at ……at

B. at ……to

C. at ……and at

D. from ……to

10. Does she .................her face?

A. washs

B. washes

C. wash

D. is wash

III. Hãy chuyển những câu sau sang câu phủ định và nghi vấn (2 x 1,0 = 2 mks)

1. Mai and Lan play soccer in the afternoon.

…………………………………………………

2. Her teacher listens to music every day.

…………………………………………………

IV. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi (6 x 0,5 = 3mks)

Nam is a student. He’s in grade six. Every morning, he gets up at half past five. He brushes his teeth at five forty-five, washes his face and gets dressed, and then he has his big breakfast at six o’clock. He goes to school at six thirty.Nam’s school is small. It has two floors and Nam’s classroom is on the second floor.

1. What does Nam do?

………………………………………………………………………………………

2. Which grade is he in?

……………………………………………………………………………………….

3. What time does Nam brush his teeth?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

4. Is Nam’s school big?

………………………………………………………………………………………

5. Does Nam go to school at six thirty?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

6. How many floors does his school have?

………………………………………………………………………………………

V. Sắp xếp những từ sau thành câu hoàn chỉnh (4 x 0,5 = 2mks)

1. lives / he / the / in / city.

...............................................................................................................

2. Lan / up / gets / six / at.

...............................................................................................................

3. near / bakery / the / is / my house.

...............................................................................................................

4. windows / six / are / in / classroom / there / my.

……………………………………………………………………………..

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều 

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 6)

I. LISTENING. (2MS)

1. Listen and fill in the blank with the  words you hear. (Nghe và điền vào chỗ trống từ em nghe) 

1. Mr Pike  is a ………………….. . He is working in a hospital.

2. The bookstore is to the right of the …………….. .

3. …………. does Peter travel to his office? He travels by bus.

4. There are four …………………. in my school.

5. My mother goes to work by  …………………… .

2. Listen and choose the right picture A, B or C. ( Nghe và khoanh tròn đáp án đúng )

1. Which is Ba’s house.

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều

2/ Which is Lan’s house?

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều

3/ Which is Tuan’s house?

Đề thi Học kì 1 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 có ma trận (10 đề) | Cánh diều

II. LANGUAGE FOCUS: ( 3 MS )

A. Khoanh tròn đáp án đúng : A, B, C hoặc D   để hoàn thành các câu sau:            

Câu 1. There is a well ……….. Mai’s house.

A. to the right                 B. near to                     C. to the left of             D. front of

Câu 2. A village is in the ……………………. .

A. factory                       B. capital                            C. country                      D. city

Câu 3. Mr John is traveling to New York …… car.

A. on                              B. to                                    C. by                             D. with 

Câu 4. It’s seven o’clock and she is watches television. ( Khoanh tròn và sữa lại lỗi sai ) : …………

                    A                          B           C              D 

Câu 5.  ……………………………………………. ?    - On weekdays.

A. What time do you go to school?                           B. When do you go to school?

C. Why do you go to school?                                  D. What do you study at school?

Câu 6. Is your mother working in a bank?                                         

A. Yes, she is.                B. she isn’t                 C. No, she is.          D. Yes, she does.  

Câu 7. Từ nào có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với các từ còn lại :

A. behind                  B. well                    C. intersection                 D. vegetable

Câu 8. Ba ( do ) ................................ some experiments at the moment? ( Supply the correct verb tense )

BGhép câu ở cột A với câu phù hợp ở cột B .

                                 A

 1. When do you have History?

 2. This sign says “ NO Parking”. 

 3. How is your mother traveling to work?

 4. Mr Tan is a farmer. 

                   B

     a/ On Tuesday.

     b/ He works on a farm.

     c/ You must go straight ahead     

     d/ She is traveling to work by bike.

     1 - …

  1. - …

     3 - …

  1. - …

III. WRITING. ( 2.5 MS )

1. Trả lời các câu hỏi sau:

a/ Where do you live?            -> ………………………………………………. .

b/ How do you go to school? -> ……………………………………………….. .

2. Điền giới từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống.

a/ Chi lives ……….. the country.

b/ My brother often goes to work ………….. bike.

3. Viết lại các câu sau, giữ nghĩa không đổi với những từ bắt đầu bằng từ cho sẵn:

a/ Mr. Hung drives very carefully.

->Mr. Hung is ………………………………………………………………. .

b/ My school is to the left of the bookstore.

->  The bookstore is …………………………………………………………. .

4.   Viết câu hỏi cho cho phần gạch chân:    

a/ My sister usually gives me new books. 

-> …………………………………………………………………………… ?

b/  They are playing soccer in the stadium.

-> …………………………………………………………….……………… ?

5. Xắp xếp từ xáo trộn thành câu hoàn chỉnh: 

a/ soccer / the / playing / moment / they / at / are.

-> ……………………………………………………………….…………….… 

b/ her / is / in / vegetable / front / a / house / there / of / garden?

-> ……………………………………………………………………….………..?

IV. READING. (2.5MS)

Complete the following passage and then answer the questions.

    walk     -         old     -        together       -      teaching     -       far       -      afternoon

Hi, I’m Nam. I am a teacher and I’m 26 years ……... . I’m ..……….... in a school in London. Every morning I get up at about 5 o’clock, have breakfast and drink a cup of coffee. Then I  leave for work. The school is    …….from my home, so I  can’t ………. there. I must go by bus. I have lunch at a foodstall nearby. In the ………….. I work until 5 or 5:30 and then go home. I don’t work on Saturdays or Sundays. Today is Sunday and I am listening to some music with my friends. We have great time …………….. .

1. What does Nam do  ?

- …………………………………………………………..…….

2. What time does he get up  ?

- …………………………………………………………………

3. How does he go to school ?

- …………………………………………………………………

4. Is he listening to music with his friends today ?

- …………………………………………………………………

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 7)

I. LISTENING:

Part 1:  Listen and choose True or False (1.25pts)

0. ___ T___ The first name of the student is MARIO.

1.________ His last name is LOPEX.

2.________ He is from Sydney, Australia.

3.________ He is twelve years old.

4.________ His address is 25 King street.

5.________ His phone number is 068505519.

Part 2Listen and write. There is one example. (1.25 pts)

Mrs Jack’s weekend

            Mrs Jack went to:                     the ………..….mountains………..…

1. She went with:                                  her …………………………………Peter

2. Her friend’s house is:                       next to …………………………….lake

3. She was there for:                              ……………………………………..nights

4. They went there for:                         long ……………………………………….

5. She went there by:                           ……………………………………………..

II. USE OF ENGLISH:

Part 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. (0.5pt)

A. does                              B. washes                 C. watches                              D. brushes 

A. go                                 B. open                     C. doctor                                          D. stereo

Part 2: Choose the correct option A, B C or D to complete the sentence. (2.0pts)

  1. My father is a farmer. He works on the _____________.

A. farm                   B. museum              C. factory                D. hospital

  2. What’s your sister’s name?  _____________name is Mai. 

A. His                      B. My                     C. Your                   D. Her

  3.   _____________do you get up? – At half  past four.

A. How                   B. How old           C. How many          D. What time

 4. He _____________breakfast at six o’clock.

A. eat                      B. has                      C. have                   D. take

 5. We have English _____________ Monday and Friday.

A . at                       B. in                        C. of                        D. on       

  6. - A. How is your father?          - B. “__________”

A. Yes, it is             B. Fine, thanks        C. Forty - five          D. Good idea

  7. He   _____________his bike now. 

A. ride                    B. rides                   C. is riding              D. riding

   8. There are _____________floors in my school.

A. two                      B. second                C. third                   D. fourth

III. READING:

Part 1: Complete the passage, using the words in the box   (1.5pts)

classes         /          watch       /               go  /              at  /               in   /             get 


          Hello. My name is Tony. I (1)...............up at six. I take a shower. Then I eat a big breakfast. I go to school (2).................a quarter to seven. I have (3).................from seven to a quarter past eleven. At half past eleven, I have lunch. (4).................the afternoon, I play games. I go home at five o'clock. In the evening, I (5).................television. I do my homework. I (6)......................to bed at ten o'clock.

Your answers: 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

Part 2: Read the passage and write True (T) or False (F). (1.0pt)

           My name is Mai. I’m eleven years old. I’m a student. I live in a small house in the city. My house is next to a park. I get up at half past five. I get dressed and brush my teeth. I have breakfast go to school at six thirty. The school is near my house. Classes start at seven and end at eleven. I go home at twelve o’clock. I play games after school. In the evening, I do my homework.

      1._______ She goes home at eleven o’clock.

      2._______ Her house is far from a school.

      3._______ Mai is 11 years old.

      4._______ She does her homework in the evening.

IV. WRITING:

Part 1: Reorder the words to make the complete sentences: (1.5pts)

1. There / near / a / river / and / lake / my house. / is / a /

………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. do / you / morning? / do / the / in / What /

................................................................................................................................................

3. are / How many / there / in / people / family? / your /

………………………………………………………………………………………………

4.  morning. / I / the / get / at six / up / in /

................................................................................................................................................

5. are / by / to / bus. / traveling / They / school /

................................................................................................................................................

6. his breakfast / at / Mr. Long / a foodstall. / is eating

................................................................................................................................................

Part 2 : Complete the sentences with the cue words. (1.0pt)

1. My father / go / work / car.

................................................................................................................................................

2. He / be / late / school.

................................................................................................................................................

              ________Good luck______

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 8)

I. LISTENING:

Part 1:  Listen and choose True or False (1.25pts)

0. ___ T___ The first name of the student is MARIO.

1.________ His last name is LOPEX.

2.________ He is from Sydney, Australia.

3.________ He is twelve years old.

4.________ His address is 25 King street.

5.________ His phone number is 068505519.

Part 2Listen and write. There is one example. (1.25 pts)

Mrs Jack’s weekend

            Mrs Jack went to:                     the ………..….mountains………..…

 1. She went with:                                  her …………………………………Peter

 2. Her friend’s house is:                       next to ……………………………….lake

 3. She was there for:                             ……………………………………..nights

 4. They went there for:                         long ……………………………………….

 5. She went there by:                           ……………………………………………..

II. USE OF ENGLISH:

Part 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. (0.5pt)

A. students                         B. chairs                   C. clocks                                          D. lamps 

A. nine                              B. five                      C. bingo                                         D. hi

Part 2: Choose the correct option  A, B, C or D to complete the sentence. (2.0pts)

  1. A. How is your father?          - B. “__________”

        A. Yes, it is                       B. Good idea             C. Forty - five  D. Fine, thanks

  2. What’s your brother’s name?  ______________ name is Nam. 

        A. His                               B. My                        C.  Your          D. Her

  3. ______________is your father? –  He is forty years old.

        AHow                             BHow old             CHow many                                        D. What

 4. He ______________ breakfast at six o’clock.

        A. eat                               B. has                       C. have         D. take

 5. We have history ______________Monday and Friday.

        A. on                                B. at                         C. of        D. in       

 6. They play soccer in the ______________every Sunday. 

        A. factory                         B. museum                C. bookstore                                  D. stadium

 7. He ______________ his car now. 

        A. drive                            B. drives                   C. is driving                                      D. driving

 8. There are ______________ floors in my school.

        A. second                         B. third                     C. four        D. fourth

III. READING

Part 1Read and complete the passage , using the words in the box. (1.5pts)

  country       /      small           are    /          behind        /   works      /     rice paddies

         Hi. My name’s Phong. I live in the (1)………………..with my father and mother. We live in a house near a lake. There is a (2)…………….yard in front of our house. There (3)…………….……many flowers in the yard. (4)…………….our house, there are some tall trees and there is a big well near the trees. There are (5)………………………..near our house. My father (6)………….. on the rice paddies.

Your answers: 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

Part 2Read the passage and write True (T) or False (F).(1.0pt)

           My name is Mai. I’m eleven years old. I’m a student. I live in a small house in the city. My house is next to a park. I get up at half past five. I get dressed and brush my teeth. I have breakfast go to school at six thirty. The school is near my house. Classes start at seven and end at eleven. I go home at twelve o’clock. I play games after school. In the evening, I do my homework.

      1._________ She does her homework in the evening.

      2._________Mai is 11 years old.

      3._________ Her house is far from a school.

      4. ________She goes home at eleven o’clock.

IV. WRITING:

Part 1Reorder these words into a complete sentence. (1.5pts)

1. his breakfast / at / Mr. Long / a foodstall. / is eating /

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. morning. / I / the / get / at six / up / in /

....................................................................................................................................................

3. are / by / to / bus. / traveling / They / school /

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. do / you / morning? / do / the /in / What /

................................................................................................................................................

5. are / How many/ there / in / people / family? / your /

................................................................................................................................................

6. There / near/ a / river / and / lake / my house./ is / a /

................................................................................................................................................

Part 2: Complete the sentences with the cue words (1.0pt)

1. They / be / wait / a bus / now.

................................................................................................................................................

2. She / have / English / Monday.

................................................................................................................................................

              ________Good luck______

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 9)

I. LISTENING:

Part 1:  Listen and choose True or False (1.25pts)

0. ___ T___ The first name of the student is MARIO.

1.________ His last name is LOPEX.

2.________ He is from Sydney, Australia.

3.________ He is twelve years old.

4.________ His address is 25 King street.

5.________ His phone number is 068505519.

Part 2Listen and write. There is one example. (1.25 pts)

Mrs Jack’s weekend

            Mrs Jack went to:                     the ………..….mountains………..…

 1. She went with:                                  her …………………………………Peter

 2. Her friend’s house is:                       next to ……………………………….lake

 3. She was there for:                              ……………………………………..nights

 4. They went there for:                         long ……………………………………….

 5. She went there by:                           ……………………………………………..

II. USE OF ENGLISH:

Part 1: Choose the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. (0.5pt)

A. students                         B. chairs                   C. clocks                                          D. lamps 

A. nine                              B. five                      C. bingo                                         D. hi

Part 2: Choose the correct option  A, B, C or D to complete the sentence. (2.0pts)

  1. A. How is your father?          - B. “__________”

        A. Yes, it is                       B. Good idea             C. Forty - five  D. Fine, thanks

  2. What’s your brother’s name?  ______________ name is Nam. 

        A. His                               B. My                        C.  Your          D. Her

  3. ______________is your father? –  He is forty years old.

        AHow                             BHow old             CHow many                                        D. What

 4. He ______________ breakfast at six o’clock.

        A. eat                               B. has                       C. have         D. take

 5. We have history ______________Monday and Friday.

        A. on                                B. at                         C. of        D. in       

 6. They play soccer in the ______________every Sunday. 

        A. factory                         B. museum                C. bookstore                                  D. stadium

 7. He ______________ his car now. 

        A. drive                            B. drives                   C. is driving                                      D. driving

 8. There are ______________ floors in my school.

        A. second                         B. third                     C. four        D. fourth

III. READING

Part 1Read and complete the passage , using the words in the box. (1.5pts)

  country       /      small           are    /          behind        /   works      /     rice paddies

         Hi. My name’s Phong. I live in the (1)………………..with my father and mother. We live in a house near a lake. There is a (2)…………….yard in front of our house. There (3)…………….……many flowers in the yard. (4)…………….our house, there are some tall trees and there is a big well near the trees. There are (5)………………………..near our house. My father (6)………….. on the rice paddies.

Your answers: 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

Part 2Read the passage and write True (T) or False (F).(1.0pt)

           My name is Mai. I’m eleven years old. I’m a student. I live in a small house in the city. My house is next to a park. I get up at half past five. I get dressed and brush my teeth. I have breakfast go to school at six thirty. The school is near my house. Classes start at seven and end at eleven. I go home at twelve o’clock. I play games after school. In the evening, I do my homework.

      1._________ She does her homework in the evening.

      2._________Mai is 11 years old.

      3._________ Her house is far from a school.

      4. ________She goes home at eleven o’clock.

IV. WRITING:

Part 1Reorder these words into a complete sentence. (1.5pts)

1. his breakfast / at / Mr. Long / a foodstall. / is eating /

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. morning. / I / the / get / at six / up / in /

....................................................................................................................................................

3. are / by / to / bus. / traveling / They / school /

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. do / you / morning? / do / the /in / What /

....................................................................................................................................................

5. are / How many/ there / in / people / family? / your /

....................................................................................................................................................

6. There / near/ a / river / and / lake / my house./ is / a /

....................................................................................................................................................

Part 2: Complete the sentences with the cue words (1.0pt)

1. They / be / wait / a bus / now.

................................................................................................................................................

2. She / have / English / Monday.

................................................................................................................................................

              ________Good luck______

Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo ...

Đề thi Học kì 1 - Cánh diều

Năm học 2021 - 2022

Bài thi môn: Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Thời gian làm bài: phút

(không kể thời gian phát đề)

(Đề số 10)

PART I: LISTENING (2.0 points)

I/ Listen and write TRUE (T) or FALSE (F) for each sentence: (1,0 pt)

1. Kelly is Sue’s brother                                    _____

2. Sue doesn’t have any brothers.            _____

3. Sue has one elder sister.                      _____

4. There are seven people in Sue’s family.         _____

II/ Listen to the conversation then fill in the blank to complete the sentences (1,0 pt)

1. What time does Nga have classes?

A. 7: 15                             B. 11:30                            C. None are correct    

           

2. How many hours does she spend doing her homework every day?

          A. 1 hour                           B. 2 hours                          C. 3 hours

3. What does she do from 7 to 8 o'clock?

          A. She does her homework.

          B. She watches TV.

          C. She cooks dinner

4. What does she do before going to bed?

A. She listens to music.

B. She does her homework.

C. She reads books.

PART 2: USE OF LANGUAGE (3pts)

I. Choose the word that has different underlined part from that of the others. (0,5pt)

1. A. bus                            B. drugstore                       C. museum                             D. lunch

2. A. town                         B. down                             C. window                             D. shower

II. Choose one word whose stress is different from the others (0,5pt)

1. A. moutain          B. village                           C. hotel                              D. flower

2. A.  factory                     B. museum                        C. apartment                          D. eraser

III. Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences (1,5pts)

1. Open ______________ book, Please.

A. you          B. your                              C. young                            D. yours

2. ___________ do you live? I live on Tran Phu street

          A. What                  B. Where                           C. Who                               D. How

3. I go to the _________ to send the letter.                                 

          A. supermarket        B. zoo                     C. post office           D. bank

4. The is a yard in front ______________ her house

          A. of                       B. on                                 C. from                               D. at

5. What is he doing? – He ___________ soccer.

          A. play                    B. plays                             C. is playing                              D. playing     

6. Does Mai listen to music every morning? – No, she ______________

          A. do                       B. don’t                             C. does                               D. doesn’t

IV.Supply the correct form of the word in the bracket: (0,5 pt)

1. It is very _________________ in the market (noise)

2. He is a taxi __________________ (drive)

PART 3: READING: (2.0 pts)

I. Read the dialogue and choose the best given answer A,B,C or D to fill in each gap (1 pts)

          Thu:             Is your school big?

          Phong:         No, it isn’t. It’s (1) ______________.

          Thu:             How many floors does it have?

          Phong:         It (2) __________ two floors.

          Thu:             Which class (3) ________ you in?

          Phong:         I am in class 6A

          Thu:             Where is your classroom?

          Phong:         It’s on the (4) ____________ floor.

1. A. big                            B. new                               C. small                               D. old

2.A. have                           B. has                                C. to have                        D. having

3. A. do                             B. does                              C. is                                   D. are

4. A. first                           B. one                               C. two                      D. three

II. Read the passage and then choose the best answer A,B,C or D to each question (1,0 pt)

          Bao is twelve years old. He is in grade 6. He lives with his mother, his father in the country. His house is next to a rice paddy. On the street, there is a restaurant, a bookstore, and a market. In the neighborhood, there is a hospital and a factory. His father works on the field. His mother work in the hospital.

1. How old is Bao?

          A. 13                                 B. 12                       C. 13                                 D. 14

2. Where does he live?

          A. the country                    B. the school           C. the factory                    D. the city

3. Does he live with his mother, his father?

          A. Yes, he does                  B. Yes, does he        C. No, he doesn’t                    D. No, do not

4. What is there on the street

          A. a restaurant                                        B. a restaurant, a bookstore and market                 

          C. a bookstore                                        D. a market

PART 4: WRITING: (3,0 pts)

I/ Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect. (1,0 pt)

1/ Phuong lives in a apartment in town

                     A      B                  C   D

2/ Ba brush his teeth every morning

          A        B     C      D

3/ How many floors is there in your school?

      A                B      C          D

4/ What is those? – It’s a pen.

       A          B          C   D

II/ Write the question for the meaning. (2,0 pts)

1.Does your class have twenty five students?  

-> Are there …………………………………….

2.Mr. Minh has a daughter, Lan.                       

-> Mr. Minh is …………………………………

3.That book belongs to Nam.                             

-> That is  ……………………………………

4.What is the price of a cake?                            

-> How much …………………………………

---------------------HẾT---------------------

Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 9 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

CHỈ CÒN 250K 1 KHÓA HỌC BẤT KÌ, VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 9 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k7: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k7/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Bộ đề thi năm học 2021 - 2022 các lớp các môn học được Giáo viên nhiều năm kinh nghiệm tổng hợp và biên soạn theo Thông tư mới nhất của Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo, được chọn lọc từ đề thi của các trường trên cả nước.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.


Các loạt bài lớp 9 khác