Top 5 Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới chọn lọc, có đáp án



Phần dưới là Top 5 Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới chọn lọc, có đáp án, cực sát đề chính thức. Hi vọng bộ đề thi này sẽ giúp bạn ôn tập & đạt điểm cao trong các bài thi, bài kiểm tra môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới.

Mục lục Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 6 mới

Quảng cáo

Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 (Đề số 1)

I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

1. A. this     B. weather     C. thank     D. there

2. A. problem     B. pollution     C. motorhome     D. decorate

3. A. lucky     B. funny     C. much     D. judo

4. A. ring     B. ice     C. fit     D. villa

II. Vocabulary and grammar.

A. Circle the correct answer A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences.

1. He likes playing table tennis, _________ he can't play it.

A. and     B. but     C. so     D. or

2. This skyscraper is _________ building in our area.

A. the tallest     B. taller     C. tall than     D. the tall

3. In the future, we _________ go on holiday to the moon.

A. must     B. can't     C. might     D. won't

4. If we cut down more forests, there _________ more floods.

Quảng cáo

A. Are     B. Were     C. have been     D. will be

5. We’ll put a __________ bin in every classroom.

A. refilling     B. recycling     C. reducing     D. reusing

6. He wishes _________ a robot.

A. have     B. has     C. will have     D. to have

7. It will be good if students go to school _________ bus

A. by     B. on     C. in     D. at

8. My family __________ to the movies once a month.

A. go     B. will go     C. are going     D. goes

B. Matching the causes in column A with the effects in column B

A B Answer

1. Air pollution

a. Causes hearing problem.

1…………

2. Water pollution

b. Causes breathing problem.

2………..

3. Noise pollution

c. Make plants die.

3………..

4. Soil pollution

d. Makes fish die.

4………..

III. Reading:

A. Complete the following passage.

People need to breathe. If they don't breathe, they will die. But how clean is the air people breathe? If they breathe (1) __________ air, they will have breathing problems and become ill. Plants and animals need clean air too. A lot of things (2) __________ our lives create harmful gasses and make the air dirty, like cars, motorbikes and factories. Dirty air is called " (3) __________ air". Air pollution can also make our Earth (4) __________. The problem of air pollution started with the burning of coal in homes and factories.

1. A. clean     B. fresh     C. dirty     D. green

Quảng cáo
Cài đặt app vietjack

2. A. at     B. in     C. to     D. on

3. A. polluted     B. polluting     C. pollution     D. pollute

4. A. boring     B. bigger     C. beautiful     D. warmer

B. Read the following passage and answer the questions

I'm Linda and this is my sister, Daisy. We play sports every day, so we are tall and strong. In the spring, I often play tennis and my sister often plays badminton. In the summer, we often go swimming. In the fall, I often go sailing and my sister often goes jogging. In the winter, I often play basketball and she often skips. When the weather is warm, we sometimes go fishing. When it's hot, we sometimes have a picnic. When it's cool, we sometimes walk around the lake near our house. When it's cold, I play video games and Daisy listens to music.

1. How often do Linda and Daisy play sports?

______________________________________________________

2. What does Linda do in the spring?

______________________________________________________

3. Do they go fishing when it’s warm?

______________________________________________________

4. What does Daisy sometimes do when it's cool?

______________________________________________________

IV. Writing:

Make sentences using the words and phrases given

1. He/ have/ breakfast/ seven o’clock.

______________________________________________________

2. There/ thirty students/ my class.

______________________________________________________

ANSWER KEYS

I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

C

Đáp án C có phần gạch chân phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 4) , các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 4)

2.

A

Đáp án A có phần gạch chân phát âm là /ɑ/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 4)

3.

D

Đáp án D có phần gạch chân phát âm là /u/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 4)

4.

B

Đáp án B có phần gạch chân phát âm là /ai/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /i/

II. Vocabulary and grammar.

A.

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

B

But nối 2 vế tương phản về nghĩa

Dịch: Anh ấy thích chơi bóng bàn nhưng lại không biết chơi.

2.

A

Câu so sánh nhất

Dịch: Ngôi nhà chọc trời này là cao nhất ở khu vực này.

3.

C

Câu chia thời tương lai đơn vì có mốc thời gian “in the future”

Dịch: Trong tương lai chúng ta sẽ đi nghỉ mát ở mặt trăng.

4.

D

Câu điều kiện loại 1

Dịch: Nếu chúng ta chặt phá rừng, sẽ có nhiều lũ lụt hơn.

5.

B

Recycling bin: thùng rác

Dịch: Chúng ta sẽ đặt thùng rác ở các lớp học.

6.

D

Wish to V: mong muốn làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy mong muốn sở hữu 1 người máy.

7.

A

By + phương tiện

Dịch: sẽ rất tốt nếu học sinh đi học bằng xe buýt

8.

A

By + phương tiện

Dịch: sẽ rất tốt nếu học sinh đi học bằng xe buýt

B.

1 - b

2 - d

3 - a

4 - c

IV. A. Complete the following passage.

1. C

2. B

3. A

4. D

B. Read the following passage and answer the questions

1. They play sports every day.

2. She often plays tennis.

3. Yes, they do.

4. She listens to music.

IV. Make sentences using the words and phrases given

1. He has breakfast at 7 o’clock.

2. There are thirty students in my class.

Đề thi Học kì 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 6 (Đề số 2)

I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

1. A. wireless     B. iron     C. wifi     D. fridge

2. A. remote     B. doctor     C. control     D. close

3. A. computer     B. music     C. lucky     D. student

4. A. read     B. meal     C. weather     D. leader

II. Vocabulary and grammar.

Circle the correct answer A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences.

1. There will be more people live in an apartment __________ in a house.

A. then     B. that     C. than     D. this

2. We use _________ to preserve food and vegetables.

A. dishwashers     B. cleaners     C. fridges     D. washing machines

3. __________do you listen to music? – Every night.

A. What time     B. How often     C. How long     D. How much

4. He __________ skiing every winter.

A. goes     B. has     C. makes     D. gets

5. Would you like __________ oranges?

A. any     B. an     C. a     D. some

6. There _________ some trees and flowers around his house.

A. be     B. is     C. are     D. will be

7. ___________ Sunday, we are going to visit our grandparents.

A. On     B. In     C. With     D. At

8. ___________ going to visit Australia?

A. Let's     B. Why not we     C. What about     D. Would you like

III. Reading:

A. Complete the following passage

My dream house is different from the others. I love _________ (1) in a motorhome. It will look like a normal truck, _________ (2) there will be hi-tech appliances inside. I might change my address regularly. One day I might be in a beach. The other day I might move to the mountain. I will grow vegetable on the windows. There will be _________ (3) automatic cleaner, a modern dishwasher, and a hi-tech fridge. I will install a wireless TV and Wi-Fi _________ (4) the weather forecast, news and entertainment programs. I love my dream house so much.

1. A. living     B. live     C. lived     D. will live

2. A. and     B. so     C. but     D. because

3. A. a     B. an     C. the     D. x

4. A. watch     B. watching     C. watched     D. to watch

B. Read the following passage and answer the questions

Hi, my name is David and my favorite activity is watching television. I often watch cartoon on Disney channel. My grandmother and mother enjoy watching craft programs. My daddy and brother love watching football matches on the sport channel. I usually spend about 2 hours a day watching TV. In the evening, all the family gather and watch the news and weather forecast. Today, the weatherman announces that it will rain tomorrow. I think you should bring along a raincoat before going out.

1. What is David’s hobby?

_______________________________________________________

2. Who love watching football matches?

_______________________________________________________

3. How many hours a day does David spend watching TV?

_______________________________________________________

4. What do they do in the evening?

_______________________________________________________

IV. Writing:

Make sentences based on the words given.

1. Tokyo/ most populous/ capital/ city/ world.

_________________________________________________

2. If/ you/ see/ used bottle/ on/ road, what/ you/ do?

_________________________________________________

ANSWER KEYS

I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest.

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

D

Đáp án D có phần gạch chân phát âm là /i/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /ai/

2.

B

Đáp án B có phần gạch chân phát âm là /ɑ/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 5)

3.

C

Đáp án C có phần gạch chân phát âm là Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới Học kì 2 có đáp án (Đề 5) , các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /ju/

4.

C

Đáp án C có phần gạch chân phát âm là /e/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /i:/

II. Circle the correct answer A, B, C, or D to complete each of the following sentences.

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

C

more…than…

Dịch: Sẽ có nhiều người sống trong các căn hộ chung cư hơn trong 1 ngôi nhà.

2.

C

fridge: tủ lạnh

Dịch: Chúng ta dùng tủ lạnh để bảo quản đồ ăn và rau củ.

3.

B

How often: bao lâu 1 lần

Dịch: – Bạn nghe nhạc bao lâu 1 lần? – Mỗi tối.

4.

A

Go skiing: đi trượt tuyết

Dịch: Anh ấy đi trượt tuyết mỗi mùa đông

5.

D

Cấu trúc would you like some + Ns? Bạn có muốn…

Some + danh từ số nhiều: một vài

Dịch: Bạn có muốn ăn vài quả cam không?

6.

B

Cấu trúc there is + a + N số ít: có…

Dịch: Có vài cái cây và hoa quanh nhà anh ấy.

7.

A

On + thứ trong tuần

Dịch: Vào chủ nhật, chúng tôi sẽ đi thăm ông bà.

8.

C

What about + Ving?: đề nghị cùng làm gì

Dịch: Hay là đi thăm nước Úc nhỉ?

III.A. Complete the passage

Đáp án Giải thích

1.

A

Cấu trúc “love + Ving”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích sống ở một ngôi nhà di động.

2.

C

But: nhưng, nối 2 vế tương phản

Dịch: Nó sẽ trông giống 1 chiếc xe tải thông thường, nhưng bên trong có các thiết bị công nghệ cao.

3.

B

An + danh từ bắt đầu bằng “a, e, i, o, u”

Dịch: Sẽ có 1 máy hút bụi tự động, 1 máy rửa bát hiện đại và 1 tủ lạnh công nghệ cao.

4.

D

to V chỉ mục đích

Dịch: Tôi sẽ cài đặt 1 chiếc ti vi không dây và wifi để xem dự báo thời tiết, thời sự và các chương trình giải trí.

B. Read the following passage and answer the questions

1. His hobby is watching television.

2. His father and brother love watching football matches.

3. About 2 hours a day.

4. In the evening, all the family gather and watch the news and weather forecast.

IV. Make sentences based on the words given.

1. Tokyo is the most populous city in the world.

2. If you see used bottle on the road, what will you do?

Xem thêm các đề kiểm tra, đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới chọn lọc, có đáp án hay khác:

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

GIẢM GIÁ 75% KHÓA HỌC VIETJACK HỖ TRỢ DỊCH COVID

Phụ huynh đăng ký mua khóa học lớp 6 cho con, được tặng miễn phí khóa ôn thi học kì. Cha mẹ hãy đăng ký học thử cho con và được tư vấn miễn phí. Đăng ký ngay!

Tổng đài hỗ trợ đăng ký khóa học: 084 283 45 85

Tiếng Anh lớp 6 - cô Tuyết Nhung

4.5 (243)

799,000đs

250,000 VNĐ

Toán 6 - Cô Diệu Linh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Văn 6 - Cô Ngọc Anh

4.5 (243)

799,000đ

250,000 VNĐ

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi online, Bài giảng....miễn phí. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS.

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k9: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k9/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.




s